Coast Guard vs. Salve Regina at Middletown, R.I.
11/9/2013 at 12 p.m.
Coast Guard
14
Salve Regina
25
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coast Guard (3-6) 0 7 0 7 14
Salve Regina (7-2) 7 0 6 12 25
Middletown, R.I. | Gaudet Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Coast Guard - Salve Regina
1 00:09 Salve Regina - Richie Edwards 5 yd run. (Christian Clark kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 68 yards in 4:41.
0 - 7
2 03:02 Coast Guard - Jake Wawrzyniak 3 yd pass from Derek Victory. (Tyler Henning kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 48 yards in 0:58.
7 - 7
3 12:06 Salve Regina - Richie Edwards 1 yd run. (Christian Clark kick failed).
Drive: 4 plays, 34 yards in 1:44.
7 - 13
4 10:22 Salve Regina - Erik Klein 92 yd interception return. (2pt conversion rush by Richie Edwards failed). 7 - 19
4 04:42 Coast Guard - Jake Wawrzyniak 4 yd run. (Tyler Henning kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 4 yards in 0:03.
14 - 19
4 01:49 Salve Regina - Dan Buonocore 32 yd run. (Christian Clark kick failed).
Drive: 7 plays, 65 yards in 2:53.
14 - 25
Coast GuardStatisticsSalve Regina
21 FIRST DOWNS 18
9
6
6
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
10
1
31% (5 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 41% (7 of 17)
25% (1 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 3)
327 TOTAL OFFENSE 315
80
4.1
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
75
4.2
253 NET YARDS PASSING 129
29-56
4.5
2-14
4
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-32
4.0
1-6
0
74 NET YARDS RUSHING 186
24
3.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
43
4.3
5-136 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-212
27.2 Average 35.3
86 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 165
1-7
5-79
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-2
0 0
4-163
5-35 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 13-176
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 4-2
1-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-14
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 4-163
28:07 TIME OF POSSESSION 31:53

Coast Guard

Salve Regina

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Derek Victory 25-49 164 1 4
Drew Londo 3-6 46 0 0
N. Fredericksen 1-1 43 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Steven Wilken 13-31 129 0 0
Benjamin Barrett 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Wawrzyniak 16 83 5.2 19 1
Drew Londo 3 2 0.7 8 0
Tyler Hames 1 2 2.0 2 0
Derek Victory 4 -13 -3.2 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Dan Buonocore 5 60 12.0 32 1
Richie Edwards 22 57 2.6 16 2
Steven Wilken 11 53 4.8 29 0
Mitch Graziano 1 7 7.0 7 0
Matthew Traynor 1 6 6.0 6 0
Khari Halliburton 3 3 1.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Collis Brown 8 114 14.2 43 0
N. Fredericksen 6 56 9.3 26 0
Alex Oswald 5 49 9.8 22 0
Blake Thompson 3 16 5.3 8 0
Jake Wawrzyniak 4 10 2.5 7 1
Tyler Hames 3 8 2.7 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matthew Traynor 4 37 9.2 19 0
Richie Edwards 2 28 14.0 15 0
Paul Panarelli 2 21 10.5 14 0
Dan Buonocore 2 21 10.5 13 0
Alex Hulme 2 21 10.5 16 0
Derrick Sarfo-Darko 1 1 1.0 1 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Henning 0/1 0 2/2 2
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Christian Clark 1/3 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tyler Henning 5 136 27.2 37 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Benjamin Barrett 6 212 35.3 50 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tyler Henning 2 117 58.5 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Christian Clark 5 277 55.4 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Hames 5 79 15.8 24 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
James Rizzo 1 7 7.0 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Phil Terio 1 2 2.0 2 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Conroy 1 17 17.0 17 0
Joshua Burnett 2 54 27.0 37 0
Erik Klein 1 92 92.0 92 1
Fumbles NO LOST
James Rizzo 1 1
Derek Victory 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Steven Wilken 1 0
Phil Terio 1 1
Richie Edwards 1 1
Dan Buonocore 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Coast Guard Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
89 Aaron Black 11 2 13 0.5 - 3 1.5 - 5 - - 1
1 Mark Behne 7 1 8 - 1 - 2 - - 1
28 Victor Rizzardi 5 2 7 - - 1 - -
7 Joel Wyman 4 2 6 0.5 - 3 2.5 - 9 - -
10 Cory Sonnega 4 0 4 - - - -
47 Joe Rizzardi 3 1 4 - 1 - 3 - -
2 James Rizzo 2 1 3 - - - - 1
21 Evan Rothfeld 2 1 3 - - 1-0 - 2
33 Ed Lazowski 2 1 3 - - - -
43 Kyle Wood 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
3 Tony Buzzini 0 2 2 - - - - 1
11 Alex Oswald 2 0 2 - - - -
9 Derek Victory 1 0 1 - - - -
99 Blake Bonifas 0 1 1 - - - -
32 Jordan Groff - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 46 14 60 1 - 6 7 - 20 1 2-0 - 6
# Salve Regina Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Phil Terio 9 4 13 - 1 - 2 - - 3
36 Danny Ives 10 3 13 - 3 - 5 - -
9 Matt Conroy 4 2 6 - 1 - 2 - 1-17
2 Troy Smith 3 2 5 - - - - 4
18 Joshua Burnett 4 0 4 - - - 2-54 1
24 Frank Musco 3 1 4 - - - -
7 Hayden Stanton 2 1 3 2 - 14 2 - 14 - -
33 Kyle Henrick 2 1 3 - - - -
12 Jack Sheehan 2 0 2 - - - -
26 Cory Betz 2 0 2 - - - - 1
44 Erik Klein 0 2 2 - - - 1-92 1
4 Jiyon Ruffin 1 0 1 - - - -
17 Jared Barros 1 0 1 - - - -
31 Sam Pascale 1 0 1 - - - -
35 Chris Caron 1 0 1 - - - -
47 Luke Gambale 1 0 1 - 1 - 3 - -
69 Stephen Tomaselli 1 0 1 - - - -
29 Alex Hennessy - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 47 16 63 2 - 14 8 - 26 1-0 4-163 10
Other Information
Location: Middletown, R.I.
Stadium: Gaudet Field
Attendance: 1820
Referee: William Donahue
Umpire: Carlos Wimberly
Head Linesman: Robert Morrison
Line Judge: Craig Carew
Back Judge: C. Crawford
Field Judge: Chris Liedl
Side Judge: Tyler Perry
Scorekeeper: Mary Raskob
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading