Coast Guard vs. Salve Regina at Middletown, R.I.
11/9/2013 at 12 p.m.
Coast Guard
14
Salve Regina
25
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coast Guard (3-6, 3-3) 0 7 0 7 14
Salve Regina (7-2, 6-0) 7 0 6 12 25
Middletown, R.I. | Gaudet Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Salve Regina 1 15:00 0:06 SRU35 0 0 KO
Coast Guard 1 14:54 1:14 CGA26 3 9 PUNT
Salve Regina 1 13:40 0:52 CGA46 3 6 PUNT
Coast Guard 1 12:48 1:18 CGA20 5 20 PUNT
Salve Regina 1 11:30 4:56 SRU44 9 31 DOWNS
Coast Guard 1 06:34 1:44 CGA25 5 43 POSS
Salve Regina 1 04:50 4:41 SRU32 12 68 TD
Coast Guard 1 00:00 2:03 CGA29 4 13 PUNT
Salve Regina 2 12:57 2:06 SRU21 3 -8 PUNT
Coast Guard 2 00:00 0:00 SRU40 0 0 FUMB
Salve Regina 2 10:51 2:41 SRU40 7 31 DOWNS
Coast Guard 2 08:10 3:11 CGA29 5 18 PUNT
Salve Regina 2 04:59 0:59 SRU17 3 3 PUNT
Coast Guard 2 04:00 0:58 SRU48 3 48 TD
Salve Regina 2 03:02 1:33 SRU25 2 -6 PUNT
Coast Guard 2 01:29 1:29 CGA31 3 14 HALF
Salve Regina 3 15:00 0:00 SRU10 3 0 POSS
Salve Regina 3 15:00 0:32 SRU10 0 0 PUNT
Coast Guard 3 14:28 0:38 SRU45 3 2 INT
Salve Regina 3 13:50 1:44 CGA34 4 34 TD
Coast Guard 3 11:51 1:06 CGA18 3 3 PUNT
Salve Regina 3 00:00 0:00 SRU45 0 0 FUMB
Coast Guard 3 10:45 0:58 SRU45 4 15 FGA
Salve Regina 3 09:47 2:31 SRU30 7 36 FUMB
Coast Guard 3 07:16 0:27 CGA34 2 7 INT
Salve Regina 3 06:49 1:59 CGA30 3 -5 PUNT
Coast Guard 3 04:50 3:31 CGA10 8 46 INT
Salve Regina 3 01:19 1:25 SRU27 6 18 DOWNS
Coast Guard 4 14:54 4:32 SRU45 12 41 INT
Salve Regina 4 10:22 0:00 CGA00 0 0 TD
Coast Guard 4 10:11 2:31 CGA41 10 39 DOWNS
Salve Regina 4 07:40 2:55 SRU20 6 -17 POSS
Coast Guard 4 04:45 0:03 SRU04 1 4 TD
Salve Regina 4 04:42 2:53 SRU35 7 65 TD
Coast Guard 4 01:42 1:42 CGA23 10 47 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos