UW-Whitewater vs. UW-Stevens Point at Stevens Point, WI
11/9/2013 at 1:00 pm
UW-Whitewater
17
UW-Stevens Point
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Whitewater (9-0, 6-0) 7 7 0 3 17
UW-Stevens Point (4-5, 2-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Stevens Point, WI | Goerke Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Whitewater - UW-Stevens Point
1 00:43 UW-Whitewater - Jake Kumerow 4 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 4 yards in 0:05.
7 - 0
2 05:03 UW-Stevens Point - Mitch Beau 13 yd run. (Jesse Vervelde kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 52 yards in 2:39.
7 - 7
2 04:51 UW-Whitewater - Justin Howard 99 yd kickoff return. (Eric Kindler kick is good). 14 - 7
4 12:58 UW-Whitewater - Eric Kindler 32 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 21 yards in 3:14.
17 - 7
UW-WhitewaterStatisticsUW-Stevens Point
10 FIRST DOWNS 11
3
6
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
2
1
25% (4 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 14% (2 of 14)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 3)
182 TOTAL OFFENSE 203
59
3.1
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
63
3.2
86 NET YARDS PASSING 189
16-23
3.7
2-14
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
20-39
4.8
4-27
1
96 NET YARDS RUSHING 14
36
2.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
24
0.6
11-311 PUNTS: Number-Yards 10-317
28.3 Average 31.7
185 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 94
3-86
1-99
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-9
3-85
0 0
7-52 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-43
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
4-27 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-14
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
32:35 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:25

UW-Whitewater

UW-Stevens Point

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Behrendt 16-23 86 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mitch Beau 20-39 189 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Ratliffe 24 85 3.5 15 0
Booker Ross 6 25 4.2 13 0
Justin Howard 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Matt Behrendt 4 -12 -3.0 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
DeJuan Wright 12 27 2.3 6 0
Adam Vesterfelt 3 2 0.7 2 0
Ian Neville 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Mitch Beau 7 -12 -1.7 13 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Kumerow 5 45 9.0 11 1
Jordan Ratliffe 2 14 7.0 8 0
Steve Morris 2 13 6.5 8 0
Zach Howard 2 6 3.0 5 0
Kyle Christensen 1 5 5.0 5 0
Justin Howard 4 3 0.8 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Neubauer 5 64 12.8 27 0
Matt Sosinsky 5 39 7.8 28 0
Logan Taylor 3 35 11.7 18 0
Jared Pankow 3 22 7.3 14 0
Jake Bolks 2 16 8.0 11 0
DeJuan Wright 1 7 7.0 7 0
Evan Butts 1 6 6.0 6 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Kindler 1/1 32 2/2 5
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jesse Vervelde 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Eric Kindler 10 311 31.1 45 0 4
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tyler Job 9 298 33.1 48 0 1
TEAM 1 19 19.0 19 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Kindler 4 241 60.3 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jesse Vervelde 2 129 64.5 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Howard 1 99 99.0 99 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jayln Coleman 3 85 28.3 29 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Howard 2 61 30.5 45 0
Marcus McLin 1 25 25.0 25 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Vallafskey 1 9 9.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Marcus McLin 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Justin Howard 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Mitch Beau 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Whitewater Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Cole Klotz 4 7 11 - 1 - 1 - -
5 Josh Williams 5 2 7 1.5 - 9 2.5 - 12 - - 1
42 Ryan Winske 3 1 4 - 1 - 2 - - 1
49 Zach Nellis 3 1 4 - - - - 1
53 Ryan Cortez 0 4 4 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
3 Marcus McLin 2 1 3 - - - 1-0
22 Andrew Keister 2 1 3 - - - -
36 Brady Grayvold 3 0 3 - - - - 1
47 Justin Dischler 0 3 3 - - - -
94 John Flood 2 1 3 0.5 - 5 0.5 - 5 - -
95 Marshall Rutherford 2 1 3 1 - 6 1 - 6 1 - -
6 Ryan Givens 0 2 2 - - - -
48 Kyle Wismer 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - -
98 Zach Franz 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
21 Dylan Morang 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Byron Standford 0 1 1 - - - -
97 Loussaint Minett 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
92 Kevon Clunis - - - - 1
37 Jordan Strasburg - - - - 1
TOTALS 29 28 57 4 - 27 9 - 36 1 - 1-0 5 1 1
# UW-Stevens Point Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Cody Seibel 8 8 16 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
13 Bo Seibel 5 4 9 - 2 - 3 - -
6 Zach Vallafskey 2 4 6 - 1 - 2 - - 1
20 Bennet Wenzel 4 1 5 - - - -
52 Mitch Chester 0 5 5 - 0.5 - 0 - -
97 Dan Brown 1 4 5 - - - -
44 Jake Luedtke 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
21 Matt Gaffney 3 0 3 - - - - 1
45 Aaron Karlen 2 1 3 1 - 7 2 - 8 - -
98 Jake Bedor 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
22 Jay Kuenster 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - -
29 Mike Longmeyer 1 1 2 - - - -
42 Jymani Bryant 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 0 - -
63 Matt Cuadra 1 1 2 - - - -
99 Mason Czekala 1 1 2 - - - -
37 Tyler Job 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
90 Jordon Denfeld 0 1 1 - - - -
93 Colin Destache 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 32 40 72 2 - 14 9 - 24 1 - - 1 1
Other Information
Location: Stevens Point, WI
Stadium: Goerke Field
Attendance: 1846
Referee: Pat Hammond
Umpire: Gary Spear
Head Linesman: Dave White
Line Judge: Nick Weber
Back Judge: Ryan Gannon
Field Judge: Mark Nolen
Side Judge: Chad McEarthron
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos