Curry vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
11/16/2013 at 12:00 pm
Curry
54
Maine Maritime
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Curry (4-5, 4-3) 7 21 6 20 54
Maine Maritime (1-8, 1-6) 14 8 0 16 38
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Curry Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
2 Phil Bigelow
4 Chayon Thy
6 Jose Rodriguez
9 Tyran Harrigan
12 Kevin Fruwirth
14 Pat Fahey
15 Jon Koning
16 Jeff Claffey
17 Dylan Spence
22 Stanley Sainterlien
23 Jean Charles
26 Curtis Davila
27 Jeff Janoski
28 Michael Morrison
29 Antonio Thomas
30 Trae Weathers
31 Dean Anderson
32 Nate Chartrand
0K James Barron
36 Kyle McKay
40 Chris Johnston
41 Anthony Nastsi
0E Cody Baker
44 Jordan Shairs
48 Christian Vellante
51 Nic Calvano
52 Stephen Blake
68 Dane Caufield
54 Brandan Blom
55 Alec Marcucci
56 Sam Calley
58 Kevin McTomney
61 Mike Crisalli
70 Tom Pearl
72 Gil Parson
75 Jeremy LeBlanc
45 Derek Peterson
82 Jake Cawlina
90 Zachary Kumin
64 Joe Zariello
92 Ben Millett
93 Tim Rochon
98 Kevin Janvier
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Cody McDonald
5 John Doyon
7 C. Hutchinson
9 Bradley Reed
10 Justin Lovey
11 M. Cummings
12 Matt Cliffford
15 Jacob Silva
17 Michael Fahey
20 Billy Wetherbee
21 Joshua Doolan
22 Brian Bedard
23 Cale Bollig
25 Thomas Kinton
26 Ryan O'Neal
28 Frank Chepke
32 Cody Chapman
38 Daniel Rivers
40 Jonathan Fader
43 Gavin Cote
47 Joshua Hall
50 Frank True
53 Keith Nelson
55 Andy Martel
58 Michael Burgess
60 John Ashman
63 John Macdonald
72 Samuel Prive
75 Abe Kilborn
80 Jordan Hevey
62 Chris Ford
67 Mitchell Tuttle
99 Jonathan Ware
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Curry Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
0K Tom Rapini
0L Jay McRae
0U G. Alexandrou
0V Will Girard
0W Robert Williams
0Y Daniel Stock
0Z Rob Deeb
0B P. Rogers-Reed
0H Colby Calisi
3 Drew Koczur
5 Sean Conroy
7 R.J. Crusco
8 Mike O'Hearn
10 Korey Kuzmich
11 Bret Kidik
0C Chris Shkreli
13 Brett Stuart
18 Michael Lockley
20 Keith Rosseel
21 Rob Gomes
24 Chris Larrabee
0A Skubie Mageza
0D Jimmy Hill
35 Mike Nolan
39 Dave DiGiorgi
0E Tim O'Brien
45 Christian Braga
46 Troy Jones
47 Tim Crowley
50 M. Pompei Grove
57 Corey Alberico
59 E. McCullough
60 Jake Taylor
62 Alex Bowser
63 Armand Wilson
64 Steve Wentworth
65 Sousa-Bizarro
66 Andrew Lipof
68 David Marino
71 Kenzie Springer
73 Austin Oringer
76 Sean McNamara
79 R. Weissman
81 Brett Kane
84 Mike Rodriguez
85 Tyler Thomann
88 R. Resurreccion
89 Fontes-Semedo
96 Pat Hickey
0G Richard Johnson
Uni. Player
8 David Harrison
16 Justin Hockney
1 Nathaniel Lewis
18 Alex Gamester
19 Drew Daveluy
6 Sam Meklin
24 Dustin Forbes
3 Johnny Weymouth
27 Joseph DiBiase
34 Rob Willett
42 Dominic Giganti
51 Peter Kelley
54 Alexander Baker
56 Alex Morrison
61 Paul Stambach
65 Keith Reinfrank
66 Gregory Duff
70 Caleb Champagne
71 Alex Mercurio
74 Jay Aboumitri
76 Michael Granger
78 Marc Suprenant
84 Shane Sullivan
89 Andrew Catlin
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats