Curry vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
11/16/2013 at 12:00 pm
Curry
54
Maine Maritime
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Curry (4-5, 4-3) 7 21 6 20 54
Maine Maritime (1-8, 1-6) 14 8 0 16 38
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Curry Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
2 Phil Bigelow
4 Chayon Thy
6 Jose Rodriguez
9 Tyran Harrigan
12 Kevin Fruwirth
14 Pat Fahey
15 Jon Koning
16 Jeff Claffey
17 Dylan Spence
22 Stanley Sainterlien
23 Jean Charles
26 Curtis Davila
27 Jeff Janoski
28 Michael Morrison
29 Antonio Thomas
30 Trae Weathers
31 Dean Anderson
32 Nate Chartrand
0K James Barron
36 Kyle McKay
40 Chris Johnston
41 Anthony Nastsi
0E Cody Baker
44 Jordan Shairs
48 Christian Vellante
51 Nic Calvano
52 Stephen Blake
68 Dane Caufield
54 Brandan Blom
55 Alec Marcucci
56 Sam Calley
58 Kevin McTomney
61 Mike Crisalli
70 Tom Pearl
72 Gil Parson
75 Jeremy LeBlanc
45 Derek Peterson
82 Jake Cawlina
90 Zachary Kumin
64 Joe Zariello
92 Ben Millett
93 Tim Rochon
98 Kevin Janvier
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Cody McDonald
5 John Doyon
7 C. Hutchinson
9 Bradley Reed
10 Justin Lovey
11 M. Cummings
12 Matt Cliffford
15 Jacob Silva
17 Michael Fahey
20 Billy Wetherbee
21 Joshua Doolan
22 Brian Bedard
23 Cale Bollig
25 Thomas Kinton
26 Ryan O'Neal
28 Frank Chepke
32 Cody Chapman
38 Daniel Rivers
40 Jonathan Fader
43 Gavin Cote
47 Joshua Hall
50 Frank True
53 Keith Nelson
55 Andy Martel
58 Michael Burgess
60 John Ashman
63 John Macdonald
72 Samuel Prive
75 Abe Kilborn
80 Jordan Hevey
62 Chris Ford
67 Mitchell Tuttle
99 Jonathan Ware
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Curry Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
0K Tom Rapini
0L Jay McRae
0U G. Alexandrou
0V Will Girard
0W Robert Williams
0Y Daniel Stock
0Z Rob Deeb
0B P. Rogers-Reed
0H Colby Calisi
3 Drew Koczur
5 Sean Conroy
7 R.J. Crusco
8 Mike O'Hearn
10 Korey Kuzmich
11 Bret Kidik
0C Chris Shkreli
13 Brett Stuart
18 Michael Lockley
20 Keith Rosseel
21 Rob Gomes
24 Chris Larrabee
0A Skubie Mageza
0D Jimmy Hill
35 Mike Nolan
39 Dave DiGiorgi
0E Tim O'Brien
45 Christian Braga
46 Troy Jones
47 Tim Crowley
50 M. Pompei Grove
57 Corey Alberico
59 E. McCullough
60 Jake Taylor
62 Alex Bowser
63 Armand Wilson
64 Steve Wentworth
65 Sousa-Bizarro
66 Andrew Lipof
68 David Marino
71 Kenzie Springer
73 Austin Oringer
76 Sean McNamara
79 R. Weissman
81 Brett Kane
84 Mike Rodriguez
85 Tyler Thomann
88 R. Resurreccion
89 Fontes-Semedo
96 Pat Hickey
0G Richard Johnson
Uni. Player
8 David Harrison
16 Justin Hockney
1 Nathaniel Lewis
18 Alex Gamester
19 Drew Daveluy
6 Sam Meklin
24 Dustin Forbes
3 Johnny Weymouth
27 Joseph DiBiase
34 Rob Willett
42 Dominic Giganti
51 Peter Kelley
54 Alexander Baker
56 Alex Morrison
61 Paul Stambach
65 Keith Reinfrank
66 Gregory Duff
70 Caleb Champagne
71 Alex Mercurio
74 Jay Aboumitri
76 Michael Granger
78 Marc Suprenant
84 Shane Sullivan
89 Andrew Catlin
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos