Otterbein vs. Ohio Northern at Ada, Ohio
11/16/2013 at 1:30 pm
Otterbein
21
Ohio Northern
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Otterbein (5-5, 5-4) 7 7 0 7 21
Ohio Northern (6-4, 5-4) 14 7 14 7 42
Ada, Ohio | Dial-Roberson
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Otterbein 1 15:00 2:02 OTT25 5 17 PUNT
Ohio Northern 1 12:58 1:44 ONU36 5 17 PUNT
Otterbein 1 11:14 4:12 OTT11 7 15 PUNT
Ohio Northern 1 07:02 1:53 OTT44 5 44 TD
Otterbein 1 05:04 1:57 OTT23 4 37 PUNT
Ohio Northern 1 03:07 0:26 ONU16 2 3 INT
Otterbein 1 02:41 0:00 ONU00 0 0 TD
Ohio Northern 1 02:41 0:00 ONU25 0 0 FUMB
Otterbein 1 02:41 1:22 ONU25 4 -6 DOWNS
Ohio Northern 1 01:19 1:00 ONU31 4 69 TD
Otterbein 1 00:19 6:28 OTT25 12 75 TD
Ohio Northern 2 08:45 5:51 ONU18 12 82 TD
Otterbein 2 02:54 1:22 OTT42 3 -6 PUNT
Ohio Northern 2 01:32 0:59 ONU38 8 54 INT
Otterbein 2 00:33 0:33 OTT20 1 -1 HALF
Ohio Northern 3 15:00 5:03 ONU25 10 75 TD
Otterbein 3 09:55 1:31 ONU32 4 2 DOWNS
Ohio Northern 3 08:24 3:10 ONU30 8 70 TD
Otterbein 3 05:08 0:08 OTT26 1 0 INT
Ohio Northern 3 05:00 2:35 OTT20 5 8 DOWNS
Otterbein 3 02:25 2:25 OTT12 5 23 PUNT
Ohio Northern 4 15:00 3:49 ONU38 9 62 TD
Otterbein 4 11:11 2:31 OTT25 5 29 PUNT
Ohio Northern 4 00:00 0:00 ONU19 0 0 FUMB
Otterbein 4 08:40 1:43 ONU19 3 -4 INT
Ohio Northern 4 06:57 2:10 ONU20 3 9 PUNT
Otterbein 4 04:47 3:37 OTT50 8 50 TD
Ohio Northern 4 01:01 1:01 ONU39 2 -7 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.