Wis.-River Falls vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, WI
11/16/2013 at 2:00 pm
UW-River Falls
6
UW-Whitewater
43
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-River Falls (0-10) 6 0 0 0 6
UW-Whitewater (10-0) 7 22 14 0 43
Whitewater, WI | Perkins Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-River Falls - UW-Whitewater
1 13:55 UW-Whitewater - K. Christensen 4 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 64 yards in 1:05.
0 - 7
1 00:25 UW-River Falls - J. Christianson 21 yd pass from Tyler Ledbeter. (2pt conversion rush by Emmanuel Udeh failed).
Drive: 15 plays, 74 yards in 9:04.
6 - 7
2 11:32 UW-Whitewater - Booker Ross 4 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 8 yards in 0:24.
6 - 14
2 09:30 UW-Whitewater - Team safety 6 - 16
2 07:33 UW-Whitewater - Jordan Ratliffe 6 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 57 yards in 1:52.
6 - 23
2 05:18 UW-Whitewater - Tyler Huber 33 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick blocked).
Drive: 1 plays, 33 yards in 0:06.
6 - 29
3 08:35 UW-Whitewater - Ryan Givens 67 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 63 yards in 0:33.
6 - 36
3 03:47 UW-Whitewater - Zach Howard 40 yd pass from Chris Nelson. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 55 yards in 0:50.
6 - 43
UW-River FallsStatisticsUW-Whitewater
15 FIRST DOWNS 16
6
8
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
7
0
17% (3 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 58% (7 of 12)
71% (5 of 7) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
221 TOTAL OFFENSE 423
77
2.9
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
58
7.3
86 NET YARDS PASSING 209
11-19
4.5
2-8
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-28
7.5
0-0
0
135 NET YARDS RUSHING 214
58
2.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
30
7.1
7-219 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-127
31.3 Average 31.8
59 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 80
1-0
3-59
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-31
2-49
0 0
5-41 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-59
5-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-8
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
41:01 TIME OF POSSESSION 18:59

UW-River Falls

UW-Whitewater

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kusilek 8-15 68 0 0
Tyler Ledbeter 3-4 18 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Behrendt 11-23 154 2 0
Chris Nelson 2-4 55 1 0
Tommy Coughlin 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Emmanuel Udeh 16 65 4.1 9 0
Jesse McKune 15 47 3.1 6 0
Tyler Ledbeter 16 19 1.2 11 0
Kywon Cartwright 5 11 2.2 8 0
Ryan Kusilek 2 0 0.0 1 0
Brad Beeskow 1 0 0.0 0 0
Jordan Christianson 3 -7 -2.3 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Ratliffe 9 68 7.6 17 1
Ryan Givens 1 67 67.0 67 1
Aaron Williamson 13 63 4.8 17 0
Booker Ross 4 15 3.8 5 1
Matt Behrendt 1 5 5.0 5 0
Tommy Coughlin 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Christianson 6 51 8.5 21 1
Charles Dixon 2 18 9.0 12 0
Jake Ryan 3 17 5.7 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Kumerow 1 45 45.0 45 0
Zach Howard 1 40 40.0 40 1
Tyler Huber 2 39 19.5 33 1
Joe Worth 3 36 12.0 15 0
Steve Morris 2 21 10.5 11 0
Logan Solano 1 14 14.0 14 0
Derric Junakin 1 10 10.0 10 0
Kyle Christensen 1 4 4.0 4 1
Justin Howard 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Kindler 5/6 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Will Jensen 6 219 36.5 52 1 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Eric Kindler 4 127 31.8 45 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ethan Anderson 2 116 58.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Lake Bachar 7 437 62.4 4 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Charles Dixon 2 40 20.0 25 0
Brad Beeskow 1 19 19.0 19 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Howard 2 49 24.5 27 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Charles Dixon 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Loussaint Minett 1 28 28.0 0 0
Marcus McLin 1 8 8.0 8 0
Justin Howard 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Tyler Ledbeter 1 1
Kywon Cartwright 3 2
Charles Dixon 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Aaron Williamson 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
25 Luke Radke 9 1 10 - 1 - 4 - - 1
21 Kyle Kittle 4 2 6 - - - - 1
7 Corey Cushing 2 3 5 - 1 - 3 - -
29 Alex Adams 4 1 5 - - 1 - -
91 Alex Hohenstein 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
22 Andy Lundgren 1 2 3 - - - -
93 Albert Itula 2 1 3 - - - -
24 Mike Gehling 1 1 2 - - - -
57 Kyle Swanson 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
3 Jake Ryan 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Wade Smethers 0 1 1 - - - -
28 Charles Register 0 1 1 - - - -
31 Brad Beeskow 0 1 1 - - - -
33 Zach Stuhr 1 0 1 - - - -
35 Isaac Neumann 0 1 1 - - - -
49 Cole Sirek 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
52 Daren Wingert 1 0 1 - - - -
97 Derrek Tarter 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - - 1
TOTALS 29 20 49 0 - 0 3 - 9 1 1-0 - 2 1
# UW-Whitewater Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Cole Klotz 5 6 11 - - - -
91 Mykael Bratchett 3 6 9 1 - 7 1.5 - 8 - -
48 Kyle Wismer 3 5 8 - 1 - 3 - -
39 Spencer Jacque 6 0 6 - - - -
98 Zach Franz 3 3 6 - - - -
5 Josh Williams 3 2 5 - - 1-0 -
67 Nick Froland 3 2 5 - 2 - 2 1 - -
97 Loussaint Minett 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
3 Marcus McLin 3 1 4 - - - -
53 Ryan Cortez 4 0 4 - 2 - 9 - -
93 Brandon Tamsett 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
47 Justin Dischler 2 1 3 - - - -
94 John Flood 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 1 1-0 -
23 Byron Standford 1 1 2 - - - -
36 Brady Grayvold 0 2 2 - - - -
52 Ben Threloff 1 1 2 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
92 Kevon Clunis 2 0 2 - - - -
1 Jake Kumerow 0 1 1 - - - -
20 Shawn Shillcox 0 1 1 - - - -
21 Dylan Morang 0 1 1 - - - - 1
22 Andrew Keister 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Ryan Winske 0 1 1 - - - -
45 Bryan Spakowicz 1 0 1 - - - -
49 Zach Nellis 0 1 1 - - - -
64 Harry Green 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Marshall Rutherford 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - -
37 Jordan Strasburg - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 46 44 90 2 - 8 9 - 25 1 3-0 - 1 1
Other Information
Location: Whitewater, WI
Stadium: Perkins Stadium
Attendance: 4386
Weather: Rain likely
Temperature: 52
Wind: 20 mph
Referee: T. Ver Straate
Umpire: Dan Montgomery
Head Linesman: C. Bloedorn
Line Judge: Steve Liddell
Back Judge: Mark Porter
Field Judge: James Wilbern
Side Judge: Chris Szolyga
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading