UW-Platteville vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
11/16/2013 at 2 pm
UW-Platteville
17
UW-Oshkosh
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (9-1) 0 7 0 10 17
UW-Oshkosh (8-2) 0 9 7 0 16
Oshkosh, Wis. | J. J. Keller Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Platteville - UW-Oshkosh
2 10:38 UW-Oshkosh - Cole Myhra 2 yd run. (Nate Ray kick failed).
Drive: 13 plays, 61 yards in 4:40.
0 - 6
2 03:23 UW-Platteville - Ryley Bailey 10 yd pass from John Kelly. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 65 yards in 3:04.
7 - 6
2 00:00 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 22 yd field goal.
Drive: 13 plays, 70 yards in 3:23.
7 - 9
3 05:50 UW-Oshkosh - Cole Myhra 2 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 77 yards in 4:43.
7 - 16
4 06:28 UW-Platteville - T. Whitehead 23 yd pass from John Kelly. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 72 yards in 2:44.
14 - 16
4 00:00 UW-Platteville - Zach Litchfield 37 yd field goal. 17 - 16
UW-PlattevilleStatisticsUW-Oshkosh
21 FIRST DOWNS 24
16
5
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
17
1
60% (9 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 43% (6 of 14)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
415 TOTAL OFFENSE 387
67
6.2
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
77
5.0
340 NET YARDS PASSING 115
30-46
7.4
1-6
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-20
5.8
0-0
0
75 NET YARDS RUSHING 272
21
3.6
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
57
4.8
3-102 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-182
34.0 Average 36.4
21 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 23
1-9
1-12
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
1-22
3-1
2-15 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 2-12
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
0 0 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-6
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-1
28:56 TIME OF POSSESSION 31:04

UW-Platteville

UW-Oshkosh

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
John Kelly 30-45 340 2 3
TEAM 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Olla 13-19 115 0 0
Cole Myhra 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
John Kelly 10 36 3.6 8 0
Andy Puccini 7 36 5.1 10 0
Quinn Buschbacher 1 2 2.0 2 0
Lee Vlasak 3 1 0.3 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 36 194 5.4 16 2
Jake Dostalek 11 45 4.1 11 0
Nick Olla 9 32 3.6 9 0
Zach Kasuboski 1 1 1.0 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Whitehead 14 131 9.4 23 1
Ryley Bailey 8 94 11.8 23 1
Quinn Buschbacher 5 64 12.8 41 0
Russell Martin 2 33 16.5 27 0
Paul Reit 1 18 18.0 18 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cory Wipperfurth 2 35 17.5 24 0
Cole Myhra 3 25 8.3 12 0
Joe Sommers 2 18 9.0 11 0
Caleb Voss 3 17 5.7 7 0
Zach Kasuboski 2 15 7.5 11 0
Jake Dostalek 1 5 5.0 5 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 1/2 37 2/2 5
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Ray 1/1 22 1/2 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Carr Terpstra 3 102 34.0 43 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nate Ray 3 131 43.7 61 0 0
Nick Olla 2 51 25.5 39 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Litchfield 3 187 62.3 2 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Sam Oliden 3 72 24.0 2 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Quinn Buschbacher 1 12 12.0 12 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Christian Blackburn 1 22 22.0 22 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Whitehead 1 9 9.0 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Blashka 1 0 0.0 0 0
Reese Dziedzic 1 0 0.0 0 0
Beau Steffens 1 1 1.0 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Cole Myhra 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
12 Yoel Wonsey 8 4 12 - 1 - 1 - -
25 Devon Vance 6 6 12 - - - - 1
5 Jacob Zilbar 6 3 9 - - - - 1
34 Alex Schleis 5 4 9 - - 1 - -
24 Evan Constant 4 2 6 - 1 - 2 - -
94 Levi Epley 1 5 6 - - - -
95 Andrew Robinson 3 2 5 - - - -
98 Alex Schaefer 3 1 4 - 1.5 - 4 - -
4 Kevin Ybarra 2 1 3 - - - -
9 Rob Austin 3 0 3 - - - - 1
11 Logan Emendorfer 2 1 3 - 1.5 - 6 - -
83 Alex Johnson 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
92 Mike Gabbey 2 0 2 - - - -
13 Jason Flagg 1 0 1 - - - -
15 Bryan Whitehead 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Beau Zanca 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Noah Gibson 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 0 - -
54 Colin Griffin 0 1 1 - - - -
88 Paul Reit 1 0 1 - - - -
89 Russell Martin 0 1 1 - - - -
90 Bronzun Kyles 0 1 1 - - 1-0 -
96 Austin Young 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 51 34 85 - 6 - 14 1 1-0 - 3
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Austin Blashka 5 4 9 - 1 - 2 - 1-0
8 Reese Dziedzic 4 4 8 - - - 1-0 1
9 Dexter Charles 5 2 7 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
29 Beau Steffens 4 1 5 - 2 - 3 - 1-1
37 Brian Hardy 4 1 5 - - - -
2 Manfred Johnson 3 0 3 - - - - 1
5 Cody Huemmer 0 3 3 - - - -
25 Anthony Fassett 1 2 3 - - - - 1
34 Ryan Stefaniak 3 0 3 - - - -
22 Jake Liban 1 1 2 - - - -
91 Alex Smith 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - -
92 Brandon Jackson 1 1 2 - - - -
4 Luke Guenther 1 0 1 - - - -
43 James May 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Branden Lloyd 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Sean Mayerbock 1 0 1 - - - -
21 Mitch Schultz - - - - 1
TOTALS 36 20 56 1 - 6 5 - 13 0-0 3-1 4
Other Information
Location: Oshkosh, Wis.
Stadium: J. J. Keller Field
Attendance: 1125
Weather: Overcast, Light Rain
Temperature: 50
Wind: 18 NE
Referee: Kent Holmquist
Umpire: Edward Laco
Head Linesman: Todd Wittlinger
Line Judge: Tim Duffy
Back Judge: Joshua Kahle
Field Judge: Gene Janke
Side Judge: Steve Schroeder
Scorekeeper: Kennan Timm
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.