Mount Ida College vs. Husson University at Bangor, ME
11/16/2013 at 12:00 pm
Mount Ida
6
Husson
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Ida (5-5) 6 0 0 0 6
Husson (5-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Bangor, ME | Winkin Complex
Prd Time Scoring Summary Mount Ida - Husson
1 10:39 Mount Ida - Melquan Pinkney 21 yd run. (Joe Casey kick failed).
Drive: 8 plays, 82 yards in 4:17.
6 - 0
Mount IdaStatisticsHusson
11 FIRST DOWNS 12
5
5
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
1
9
2
29% (4 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 14% (2 of 14)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (2 of 6)
194 TOTAL OFFENSE 147
56
3.5
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
62
2.4
80 NET YARDS PASSING 7
9-15
5.3
2-15
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
1-10
0.7
8-31
1
114 NET YARDS RUSHING 140
41
2.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
52
2.7
6-227 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-208
37.8 Average 41.6
35 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 57
2-12
1-3
1-20
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-4
2-53
0 0
10-90 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-40
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-2
8-31 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-15
1-20 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
30:58 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:02

Mount Ida

Husson

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jawad Yatim 9-15 80 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Stroud 1-10 7 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Melquan Pinkney 24 74 3.1 21 1
Jawad Yatim 9 25 2.8 34 0
Matt Greenman 1 19 19.0 19 0
Ej Isom 2 8 4.0 8 0
TEAM 5 -12 -2.4 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Byron Jackson 24 84 3.5 17 0
Ryan Dorso 7 32 4.6 19 0
Ryan Stroud 19 23 1.2 15 0
Shabashe McIntosh 2 1 0.5 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ej Isom 2 21 10.5 12 0
Jordan Hyman 2 18 9.0 11 0
Josh David 1 16 16.0 16 0
Mike Babich 1 14 14.0 14 0
Matt Greenman 1 7 7.0 7 0
Xavier Snipe 1 4 4.0 4 0
Melquan Pinkney 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Foss 1 7 7.0 7 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Joe Casey 0/1 0 0/1 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Greenman 6 227 37.8 43 0 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Reece Attard 5 208 41.6 48 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Joe Casey 2 109 54.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Dennis Meehan 1 50 50.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
D'Andre Smith 1 3 3.0 3 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Shabashe McIntosh 2 53 26.5 29 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Hyman 2 12 6.0 12 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Shabashe McIntosh 2 4 2.0 4 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jovan Wilkins 1 20 20.0 20 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Jordan Hyman 1 0
TEAM 2 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Shabashe McIntosh 2 2
Byron Jackson 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Mount Ida Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
7 Carlous Julien 9 5 14 1 - 6 2 - 8 1 - -
39 Kayln Smithson 9 1 10 1 - 7 3 - 14 - -
44 D. Spaulding 8 1 9 2 - 5 3 - 11 1 - -
76 Jon Proto 6 1 7 2 - 9 3 - 10 - -
2 Calvin Claiborne 4 1 5 - - - - 1
3 Jovan Wilkins 4 0 4 - - - 1-20
50 Sean Chinova 4 0 4 2 - 4 2 - 4 - -
95 Anthony Sanders 3 1 4 - 1 - 1 - -
13 D'Andre Smith 2 1 3 - - - -
47 Ned Cassidy 2 1 3 - - 2-0 -
29 Brandon Sierra 2 0 2 - - - -
26 Bryan Stetson 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 54 12 66 8 - 31 14 - 48 2 2-0 1-20 1
# Husson Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Stephan Dance 11 1 12 1 - 8 2 - 9 - -
98 Ernest Wiggins 4 4 8 - - - - 1
7 Desmond Nutter 4 3 7 - 1 - 8 1-0 -
35 Damian Shepard 3 3 6 - 2 - 4 - -
40 Rick Orio 4 2 6 - - - -
42 Nelson Perez 1 4 5 - - - -
47 Ellis Throckmorton 5 0 5 - - - -
44 Logan Steward 4 0 4 - 1 - 2 - -
90 Ian Palmer 3 1 4 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
4 Dom Mowrer 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
43 Jack Goldberg 0 1 1 - - - -
55 Jesse Colon 1 0 1 - - - -
74 Stevens Laguerre 1 0 1 - - - -
86 Ben Foss 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 45 19 64 2 - 15 8 - 31 1-0 - 1
Other Information
Location: Bangor, ME
Stadium: Winkin Complex
Attendance: 1100
Referee: Rich Gaitane
Umpire: Mario Morales
Head Linesman: Craig Carew
Line Judge: Jon Schwanbeck
Back Judge: Steven Berardi
Field Judge: Don Perry
Side Judge: Dexter McKenzie
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading