Pacific Lutheran vs. Linfield at McMinnville, Ore.
11/23/2013 at 12:00 pm
P
Pacific Lutheran
21
Linfield
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific Lutheran (8-2) 0 0 7 14 21
Linfield (10-0) 14 14 0 14 42
McMinnville, Ore. | Maxwell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Lutheran Linfield
Uni. Player
2 Spencer McKinnon
2W Austin Hilliker
3 Shawn Bowen
5 Evan Nelson
7O Kellen Westering
7 Connor Cummings
8 Jonny Volland
9 Greg Hibbard
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
12 Ben Welch
13 Travis McCarthy
14 Juston Lind
17 Kyle Warner
18 James Swinyard
19 Derek Kaufman
20 Shayne Robinson
21 Kelly Morgan
4O Kyle Madsen
24 Niko Madison
26 Ben Kaestner
30 Joel Anthony
32 Kyle Bennett
35 Doug Sullivan
36 Va'aselau Logotala
37 Stephen Hass
39 Nick Kaylor
40 Blake Petersen
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
47 Austin Cook
48 Jordan Patterson
49 Matt Van Eaton
52 Bobby Daly
57 Chase Houser
58 Mikhail Vlasenko
61 Chris Edison
65 Cody Erpelding
68 Tevo Stephens-Brown
74 Cody Hatton
76 Parker Browning
77 Mychael Tuiasosopo
85 Lucas Sontra
88 Fernando Barrett
89 Conor Gabbert
91 Cody Tupen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Colin Forman
2Q Matt Yarbrough
3Q Tom Knecht
3 Josh Hill
5 Brian Balsiger
5D Dominique Forrest
5Q Josh Yoder
6 Charlie Poppen
7 Tavon Willis
8 Colin Nelson
8B Spencer Payne
9 Evan Peterson
10 Kyle Wright
11 Mikey Arkans
12 Mike Nardoni
14 Skylor Elgarico
15 Keanu Yamamoto
16 Westly Meng
17 Josh Repp
18 Derek Priestley
19 Conner Varnell
22 Kyle Belcher
23 Chad Coburn
24 Tyler Robitaille
25 Tim Edmonds
27 Ian Zarosinski
28 Michael MacClanathan
30 Eli Biondine
31 Brandon Funk
34 Jordan Giza
35 Blake Martin
42 Derick Turner
48 Jeremy Girod
50 Mike Maierhofer
51 Jeremy Patrick
52 Kyle Rehberger
53 Kela Grace
54 Kekuapono Kalua
55 Alex Hoff
56 Seth Fults
57 Thaddeus Cox
62 Eric Pitassi
64 Owen Fritz
66 Zach Hickman
68 Trey Farber
72 Jesse Archambault
74 Austin j. Lee
78 Stephen Schultz
84 Jacob Priester
89 Jorden Walker
92 Curtis Terry
99 Ty Farber
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Lutheran Linfield
Uni. Player
5D Anderson
6Q Peirce
6 Chase
9Q Schaub
15 Mack
4 James
33 Hardgrove
51 Pierce
62 Baker
72 Hancock
81 Orr
86 Zeglin
Uni. Player
2R Harris, Kyle
3S Yanai, Kaleo
3R Carrillo
1Q Riddle, Sam
3B Herburger, Ryan
4M Monahan, Clay
4Q Heatherington
4R Mitchell
4S Rediger, Riley
4E Fults, Eli
4 Shaffer, John
5T Richardson
5R Ensley, Treve'
1R Douglas III
6B Garcia, C.J.
6D Johnson, K.
6M Moore, Parker
6R O'Sullivan,Nick
7D Cole, Josh
7Q Altringer, Levi
7R Sullivan, Reid
7G Gomez, Trevor
2B Smythe, Mikkel
8D Nelson, Andy
9D Link, Michael
13 Lewis, Dylan
20 Colasurdo
21 Krellwitz
26 Romick, Jordy
29 Madden, Michael
33 Tamayo, Tyler
1 Sigler, David
36 Lee, Austin D.
37 Taylor Smith
41 Gordon, Mike
45 Mariner, Cody
49 Poomaihealani
58 Chandler, Kyle
60 Williams, M.
61 Lamb, Logan
63 Kraidman, Marc
67 Chamberlain
70 Saul, Michael
71 Jones, Kyle
73 Nnabue, Stephen
75 Williams, C.
76 Pitner, Davis
80 Purnell, Conner
81 Igbinoba, Eric
82 Akana
83 Metter, Michael
87 Floan, Conner
88 Metzsch
90 Lime, Franklin
95 McClean, Kevin
96 Conley, Cayman
98 Duca, Ben
1D Lewis, Mitch
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.