Wis.-Whitewater vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor at Belton, Texas
12/14/2013 at 2:30 PM
UW-Whitewater
16
Mary Hardin-Baylor
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Whitewater (14-0) 0 7 9 0 16
Mary Hardin-Baylor (13-1) 5 7 0 3 15
Belton, Texas | Crusader Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Whitewater Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
1 Jake Kumerow
2 Tyler Huber
3 Marcus McLin
4 Zach Howard
5 Josh Williams
6 Ryan Givens
7 Steve Morris
8 Coleton Hrgich
11 Justin Howard
12 Nick McCullough
13 Lake Bachar
16 Matt Behrendt
17 Tommy Coughlin
19 Ryan Storto
20 Shawn Shillcox
21 Dylan Morang
22 Andrew Keister
23 Byron Standford
26 Booker Ross
27 Jordan Ratliffe
28 Bennett Young
36 Brady Grayvold
39 Spencer Jacque
41 Eric Kindler
42 Ryan Winske
44 Cole Klotz
45 Bryan Spakowicz
46 Kyle Christensen
47 Justin Dischler
48 Kyle Wismer
49 Zach Nellis
50 Ricky Valadez
52 Ben Threloff
53 Ryan Cortez
56 Matthew Hoppe
58 Spencer Shier
60 Conner Peters
61 Eli Sloneker
71 Tyler Janczak
72 Johnny Wiederholt
75 Lucas Skibba
79 Tony Koepnick
81 Brent Campbell
82 Zach Koch
83 Andrew Fuller
84 Chris Davis
88 Logan Solano
89 Derric Junakin
91 Mykael Bratchett
92 Kevon Clunis
93 Brandon Tamsett
94 John Flood
95 Marshall Rutherford
96 Ryan Kranz
97 Loussaint Minett
98 Zach Franz
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Zach Anderson
2 Cody Jones
3 Michael Carpenter
4 Marcus Wimby
5 Kamray Runnels
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Eric Nelson
9 Chance Sheffield
10 Dustin Frye
11 Keith Reineke
12 Elijah Hudson
13 Chris Wimby
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
18 Kris Brown
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
22 Dana Taylor
23 Herbert House
25 Eric Allen
26 Glen Gilliam
28 Chad Peevey
29 Matt Cody
31 Aaron Ladson
32 Baylor Mullins
37 Malcolm Miller
39 Michael Johnson
40 Kolby Kelley
42 Zach Holladay
45 Deshon Kinsey
48 Andy McAteer
50 Sterling Cantue
54 Josh Holt
66 Montana Duncan
70 Kendrick Booker
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
75 Riley Holmes
77 Oliver Stone
78 Austin Todd
80 Christian Harper
83 Bobby Dunlap
84 Hunter Schmidt
85 Jake Bumgardner
86 Colton Jacob
90 Teidrick Smith
91 Derrick Smith
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
95 John Thorne
97 Lamar Seels
99 Jordin Harrison
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Whitewater Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
0 Mickey Morgan
9 Joe Worth
10 Chris Nelson
14 Shiloh Weber
15 Jack Deichl Jr
18 Zach Gehant
24 Chris Treptow
25 Weston Wegener
29 Zach Mutton
30 JD Marconi
31 Dennis Moore
32 Nick Patterson
33 A. Williamson
34 Colin Buck
35 Robert Johnson
37 J. Strasburg
38 J. Gruettner
40 Zach Schober
43 Brandon Bebow
51 Paul Foster
54 Jesse DeLorme
55 Yuri Pogosyan
59 Jamison Cook
62 Eric Trautman
63 Tim Regan
64 Harry Green
65 Austin Jones
66 Jordan Edgerson
67 Nick Froland
68 Nick Feliciano
69 Andrew Keel
70 G. Schaefer
73 Pat Suffield
74 Evan Kurkowski
76 Joe Matuschka
77 Pat Costello
78 Nick Ryczek
80 C. Van Schyndel
85 Collin Nolen
86 B. Washington
87 Tommy Miller
90 Andrew Mulshine
99 Jon Groves
Uni. Player
16 Ju. Mullinnix
17 Jake Sims
19 Robbie Seybold
1A Damitri Morris
1C Nate Mitchell
24 Ryan Murphy
27 Marcus McPherso
2A Cameron Moore
2B Ryan Stinson
30 Ryan Allen
33 Bradlee Waddell
34 James Mason
35 Pierce Thedford
36 Drew Owen
38 Robert Harris
3A Caleb Armstrong
3B William Mathews
41 Tevin Smith
43 Justin Richter
44 Chris Bell
46 Brian Sides
47 Jon Isom
49 Stanton Holland
4A Trinton Ynclan
51 Austin Knotts
52 Roman Mikeska
53 DeAaron Roland
55 Tyler Taute
58 Ben Keilman
5A Tommy Bradley
60 Cody Lee
65 Carlos Cuellar
69 Ch. Whittington
74 Gentry Snow
76 Connolly Fuller
79 Jordan Barrett
7A Chance Borgeson
81 Oliver Houston
82 Edwin Munoz
87 Justis Kelly
88 Thomas Limmer
8A Josh Weible
96 Tevin Mason
98 Silvio Diaz
9B Jack LeCompte
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading