2013 Division III football schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Lawrence 14 Cornell 45 Final
  Kenyon 37 Allegheny 7 Final RC
  Texas Lutheran 44 Southwestern 14 Final RC

Sep. 14 Susquehanna 7 Johns Hopkins 24 Final RC
  Moravian 14 McDaniel 21 Final RC
  Muhlenberg 21 Franklin and Marshall 28 Final
  Lebanon Valley 28 Widener 35 Final
  Juniata 37 Dickinson 14 Final RC
  Albright 18 Stevenson 24 Final
  Wilkes 18 Lycoming 34 Final
  Delaware Valley 42 Misericordia 17 Final RC
  Ursinus 41 Gettysburg 23 Final
  Hendrix 32 Birmingham-Southern 35 Final
  Carroll 20 Ripon 22 Final
  Grinnell 13 Illinois College 42 Final
  Beloit 14 Monmouth 59 Final
  St. Norbert 42 Knox 7 Final RC
  Crown 14 Westminster (Mo.) 35 Final
  Eureka 26 Northwestern (Minn.) 9 Final
  MacMurray 34 Martin Luther 40 Final
  Minnesota-Morris 27 Greenville 56 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 10 St. Scholastica 47 Final RC
  Hiram 12 Denison 17 Final
  Lake Forest 14 Lawrence 13 Final
  Texas Lutheran 42 Trinity (Texas) 38 Final
  Bethany 33 Geneva 51 Final

Sep. 20 Worcester State 20 Bridgewater State 51 Final RC
  Stevenson 55 FDU-Florham 22 Final

Sep. 21 William Paterson 15 Cortland State 26 Final RC RC
  Franklin and Marshall 9 Ursinus 20 Final RC
  Trinity (Conn.) 28 Bates 17 Final RC
  Amherst 23 Hamilton 7 Final RC
  Fitchburg State 21 Framingham State 42 Final
  Middlebury 27 Bowdoin 5 Final RC
  Western Connecticut 35 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Wittenberg 45 DePauw 0 Final RC
  Widener 21 Wilkes 0 Final
  Oberlin 21 Wooster 39 Final RC
  Dickinson 24 Susquehanna 21 Final
  King's 17 Lebanon Valley 38 Final
  Gettysburg 16 Juniata 38 Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan 20 Kenyon 13 Final
  Hiram 20 Allegheny 0 Final RC
  Williams 8 Colby 31 Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth 7 Westfield State 36 Final
  Delaware Valley 20 Albright 17 Final RC
  Minnesota-Morris 41 Iowa Wesleyan 24 Final
  Manchester 7 Franklin 48 Final
  Mount Union 37 Muskingum 0 Final
  Misericordia 14 Lycoming 52 Final
  St. Vincent 6 Waynesburg 23 Final
  Earlham 21 Bluffton 36 Final
  Hanover 13 Mount St. Joseph 16 Final
  McDaniel 0 Muhlenberg 58 Final
  Denison 13 Wabash 50 Final RC
  Ohio Northern 27 Heidelberg 55 Final
  Defiance 19 Rose-Hulman 23 Final RC
  Wilmington 14 Otterbein 30 Final
  Johns Hopkins 52 Moravian 14 Final RC
  Greenville 28 Eureka 27 Final
  St. Olaf 29 Concordia-Moorhead 33 Final
  Grinnell 7 Lake Forest 15 Final
  Knox 14 Carroll 24 Final
  Lawrence 21 Beloit 38 Final
  Ripon 6 St. Norbert 33 Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus 16 Augsburg 19 Final RC
  Northwestern (Minn.) 15 Martin Luther 8 Final
  MacMurray 14 Westminster (Mo.) 21 Final
  St. John's 20 St. Thomas 18 Final RC
  Tufts 9 Wesleyan 52 Final
  John Carroll 27 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
  St. Scholastica 24 Crown 14 Final RC
  Capital 42 Marietta 13 Final
  Washington and Jefferson 40 Grove City 19 Final
  Thomas More 31 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final RC
  Thiel 28 Geneva 49 Final RC
  Carleton 20 Hamline 17 Final RC

Sep. 27 Endicott 42 Curry 27 Final RC
  Montclair State 0 Rowan 7 Final

Sep. 28 Framingham State 14 Western Connecticut 12 Final
  Ithaca 24 Buffalo State 20 Final RC RC
  Springfield 35 Rochester 36 Final RC
  Wesleyan 35 Hamilton 6 Final RC
  Colby 10 Middlebury 27 Final RC
  Bowdoin 11 Amherst 27 Final
  MIT 21 Salve Regina 29 Final RC
  Juniata 16 Franklin and Marshall 46 Final
  DePauw 26 Kenyon 28 Final
  FDU-Florham 21 Lebanon Valley 65 Final RC
  Lycoming 16 Widener 14 Final RC
  Wooster 38 Hiram 24 Final
  RPI 14 WPI 27 Final RC
  Susquehanna 28 Gettysburg 42 Final
  Greensboro 21 LaGrange 35 Final
  Moravian 7 Dickinson 31 Final
  Stevenson 23 Delaware Valley 41 Final RC
  Albright 48 King's 29 Final RC
  Wilkes 33 Misericordia 14 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 28 St. Vincent 21 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 27 Averett 24 Final
  Wabash 65 Allegheny 0 Final RC
  McDaniel 21 Ursinus 40 Final
  St. Lawrence 30 Union 20 Final
  Maine Maritime 0 Western New England 59 Final RC
  Tufts 16 Bates 20 Final
  Massachusetts Maritime 63 Worcester State 64 Final RC RC
  Wilmington 12 Heidelberg 66 Final RC
  Rose-Hulman 44 Manchester 30 Final RC RC
  Williams 13 Trinity (Conn.) 20 Final RC
  Waynesburg 28 Thomas More 49 Final RC
  Nichols 20 Coast Guard 37 Final
  Bluffton 28 Mount St. Joseph 52 Final
  Bridgewater State 30 Fitchburg State 20 Final RC
  Franklin 80 Earlham 14 Final
  Ohio Northern 38 Capital 24 Final
  Grove City 31 Bethany 34 Final
  Thiel 19 Washington and Jefferson 32 Final RC
  Methodist 26 Maryville (Tenn.) 35 Final
  Hobart 24 Merchant Marine 8 Final RC
  Berry 24 Rhodes 36 Final RC
  Muskingum 13 Baldwin Wallace 23 Final
  Muhlenberg 13 Johns Hopkins 45 Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead 24 St. John's 14 Final
  Lake Forest 14 Knox 7 Final
  Hamline 20 Augsburg 55 Final
  Ferrum 35 Huntingdon 56 Final
  St. Norbert 27 Carroll 7 Final RC
  Beloit 17 Grinnell 42 Final
  Cornell 23 Monmouth 20 Final
  Illinois College 44 Ripon 28 Final
  Crown 14 Northwestern (Minn.) 27 Final RC
  Bethel 58 Carleton 14 Final RC
  Iowa Wesleyan 41 MacMurray 14 Final
  Eureka 21 Minnesota-Morris 13 Final
  Martin Luther 6 Greenville 56 Final
  Defiance 34 Anderson 0 Final
  St. Olaf 19 Gustavus Adolphus 45 Final RC
  Plymouth State 14 Mass-Dartmouth 38 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 13 St. Scholastica 41 Final RC
  Oberlin 0 Wittenberg 59 Final
  Denison 47 Ohio Wesleyan 41 Final - 2OT
  Otterbein 0 John Carroll 28 Final
  Marietta 14 Mount Union 84 Final
  Sul Ross State 18 Mary Hardin-Baylor 40 Final

Oct. 4 Montclair State 16 TCNJ 21 Final

Oct. 5 WPI 7 Hobart 41 Final RC
  Gallaudet 7 Mount Ida 6 Final RC RC
  Union 27 Springfield 7 Final
  Salisbury 34 Utica 0 Final
  Morrisville State 51 William Paterson 48 Final RC RC
  Johns Hopkins 65 Juniata 10 Final RC
  Maine Maritime 28 Endicott 53 Final RC RC
  Castleton State 3 Husson 34 Final RC
  Curry 26 MIT 21 Final
  Mass-Dartmouth 14 Framingham State 21 Final
  Colby 0 Wesleyan 41 Final
  Kalamazoo 38 Trine 31 Final RC
  Bowdoin 13 Tufts 10 Final
  Kean 7 Cortland State 17 Final RC
  Rochester 10 St. Lawrence 14 Final
  Ursinus 52 Moravian 44 Final
  Salve Regina 32 Nichols 0 Final RC
  Western Connecticut 49 Bridgewater State 26 Final RC
  Catholic 27 Hampden-Sydney 39 Final
  Widener 31 Stevenson 10 Final
  Fitchburg State 40 Massachusetts Maritime 17 Final RC
  Emory and Henry 20 Randolph-Macon 45 Final
  Hamilton 13 Trinity (Conn.) 48 Final RC RC
  LaGrange 50 N.C. Wesleyan 26 Final
  Merchant Marine RPI Postponed LS A
  King's 41 Misericordia 40 Final
  Lebanon Valley 17 Wilkes 6 Final
  Delaware Valley 16 Lycoming 19 Final RC RC
  Rowan 20 Brockport State 16 Final RC
  Gettysburg 50 McDaniel 28 Final
  Christopher Newport 21 Methodist 24 Final RC
  Kenyon 21 Oberlin 14 Final
  Buffalo State 33 Alfred 39 Final RC
  Albright 52 FDU-Florham 7 Final RC
  Bates 14 Williams 10 Final
  Rockford 28 Concordia-Chicago 38 Final
  Susquehanna 18 Muhlenberg 38 Final RC
  Wabash 48 Wooster 14 Final RC
  Dickinson 14 Franklin and Marshall 35 Final
Battle for the Wagon
  Middlebury 16 Amherst 37 Final RC
  Olivet 20 Alma 13 Final - OT RC
  Western New England 38 Coast Guard 41 Final
  Averett 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 48 Final
  Mount Union 58 Ohio Northern 7 Final
  Bluffton 7 Manchester 34 Final
  Geneva 0 Thomas More 61 Final RC
  Thiel 21 Waynesburg 35 Final RC
  Earlham 7 Defiance 43 Final
  Hanover 14 Rose-Hulman 38 Final RC
  Frostburg State 35 St. John Fisher 38 Final RC
  Greensboro 21 Ferrum 31 Final
  Adrian 17 Hope 14 Final
  Muskingum 35 Wilmington 28 Final RC RC
  Anna Maria 24 SUNY-Maritime 35 Final RC
  DePauw 21 Denison 42 Final
  Becker 9 Norwich 20 Final
  Allegheny 7 Ohio Wesleyan 50 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 21 Grove City 24 Final
  Ithaca 9 Hartwick 21 Final RC
  Westfield State 31 Plymouth State 0 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 28 Eureka 42 Final
  Coe 21 Buena Vista 7 Final RC
  Hendrix 37 Millsaps 48 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 34 Lakeland 40 Final - OT
  Benedictine 27 Concordia (Wis.) 28 Final RC
  St. John's 31 St. Olaf 0 Final
  Augustana 15 Wheaton (Ill.) 24 Final RC
  Illinois Wesleyan 35 Millikin 21 Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading