2017 Division III football schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 21 Media Day UW-Eau Claire 12:00 PM V

Aug. 26 Hocking College Hiram 7:00 PM

Aug. 31 Moravian 27 King's 30 Final BX RC P
  Methodist 0 Campbell 70 Final BX P
  Alfred State 7 Coast Guard 34 Final BX RC
  Allegheny 38 Thiel 6 Final BX RC
  Stevenson 7 Frostburg State 33 Final BX RC
  Wesley 19 Delaware Valley 24 Final BX RC RC
  Mayville St. 27 Buena Vista 31 Final BX
  Manchester 12 Trine 35 Final BX RC RC P P
  McMurry 0 Okla. Panhandle 10 Final
  Millsaps 37 Belhaven 42 Final BX
  Greenville 3 Millikin 76 Final BX

Sep. 1 Johns Hopkins 32 Washington and Lee 29 Final - OT BX RC RC
  Salisbury 35 Albright 38 Final - OT BX
  Mount Ida 12 Mass-Dartmouth 10 Final BX
  Fitchburg State 30 Curry 33 Final BX
  FDU-Florham 38 TCNJ 24 Final BX RC
  MIT 28 Becker 0 Final BX P
  Westfield State 13 Nichols 19 Final BX RC
  Anna Maria 0 WPI 48 Final BX RC
  Gettysburg 24 Bridgewater 27 Final BX RC

Sep. 2 Grove City 31 Juniata 42 Final BX RC
  Framingham State 41 Endicott 10 Final BX
  Worcester State 28 Salve Regina 35 Final BX RC P
  Maine Maritime 13 SUNY-Maritime 59 Final BX RC
  Norwich 20 Morrisville State 34 Final BX
  Bethany 13 Ursinus 35 Final BX P P
  Brockport 34 Hobart 20 Final BX RC
  Augustana 32 Cortland 34 Final BX RC
  Bridgewater State 19 Buffalo State 20 Final BX RC RC
  Carnegie Mellon 28 Washington U. 7 Final BX RC RC P P P
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Mount Union 58 Final BX P
  Wilkes 19 Muhlenberg 62 Final BX RC
  Kalamazoo 6 Oberlin 24 Final BX RC RC
  Catholic 10 McDaniel 30 Final BX
  Heidelberg 40 Olivet 24 Final BX
  Franklin and Marshall 48 Lebanon Valley 7 Final BX
  Alma 40 St. Vincent 34 Final BX RC
  Castleton 7 Plymouth State 31 Final BX P
  Lycoming 6 Susquehanna 7 Final BX RC
  UW-Oshkosh 23 John Carroll 17 Final BX P
  Alfred 20 Ithaca 17 Final BX RC RC
  Misericordia 35 Merchant Marine 56 Final BX RC
  Albion 26 Wabash 35 Final BX RC
  Dickinson 6 Randolph-Macon 41 Final BX RC
  Bluffton 21 Wooster 45 Final BX
  Union 7 Husson 20 Final BX RC P
  Springfield 35 Western New England 21 Final P BX
  Wittenberg 20 Westminster (Pa.) 14 Final BX
  St. John Fisher 27 Washington and Jefferson 37 Final BX
  Ferrum 13 Emory and Henry 8 Final BX
  Averett 17 Hampden-Sydney 20 Final BX
  Berry 30 Maryville (Tenn.) 24 Final BX RC RC
  Waynesburg 0 Muskingum 19 Final BX RC P
  William Paterson 0 RPI 45 Final BX RC RC
  Franklin 37 Thomas More 47 Final BX RC
  Greensboro 7 Apprentice 39 Final BX
  Case Western Reserve 34 Chicago 14 Final BX
  Kenyon 20 Sewanee 45 Final BX RC
  Centre 27 Hanover 14 Final BX RC RC
  Mount St. Joseph 38 Capital 21 Final BX
  Baldwin Wallace 42 Defiance 2 Final BX P
  Earlham 20 Wilmington 49 Final BX P
  Birmingham-Southern 29 LaGrange 25 Final BX RC P
  St. Norbert 33 UW-Stevens Point 34 Final - OT BX RC P
  Carthage 24 Aurora 0 Final BX RC
  Hope 20 Monmouth 27 Final BX
  Guilford 38 Huntingdon 24 Final BX RC
  UW-Stout 17 Simpson 0 Final BX RC
  Concordia-Moorhead 34 Nebraska Wesleyan 14 Final BX
  Finlandia 6 Concordia (Wis.) 42 Final BX P
  St. Scholastica 0 St. John's 98 Final BX RC
  Dubuque 32 Bethel 26 Final - 2OT BX RC
  Westminster (Mo.) 0 Gustavus Adolphus 38 Final BX
  Macalester 31 Carleton 20 Final BX RC
  Grinnell 13 St. Olaf 56 Final BX RC
  Hamline 51 Crown 0 Final BX
  UW-Whitewater 10 Illinois Wesleyan 17 Final BX RC
  Whitworth 56 Central 13 Final BX RC P
  Coe 13 UW-River Falls 9 Final BX RC
  Loras 41 Elmhurst 9 Final BX RC
  Concordia-Chicago 28 Ripon 20 Final BX RC RC P
  Presentation 40 Lawrence 10 Final BX P
  George Fox 28 UW-Platteville 30 Final BX RC P
  Lake Forest 37 Beloit 27 Final BX RC
  UW-Eau Claire 13 St. Thomas 47 Final BX RC P P
  Rockford 14 MacMurray 22 Final BX RC
  Austin 31 Bacone 18 Final BX
  Puget Sound 25 La Verne 33 Final BX
  Western Connecticut 48 Hartwick 47 Final BX RC
  Ohio Northern 35 Adrian 31 Final BX RC P
  North Park 33 Anderson 7 Final BX
  Christopher Newport 45 Southern Virginia 17 Final BX
  Gallaudet 14 Shenandoah 40 Final BX RC RC P
  Otterbein 36 Ohio Wesleyan 15 Final BX
  Marietta 26 Geneva 25 Final BX RC
  Widener 0 Rowan 6 Final BX RC
  St. Lawrence 7 Utica 20 Final BX RC
  Southwestern 31 Denison 49 Final BX RC P
  Brevard 7 Davidson 30 Final BX P
  Martin Luther 14 Minnesota-Morris 7 Final BX RC
  Carroll 29 Lakeland 43 Final BX RC P
  Trinity Int'l 58 Wisconsin Lutheran 21 Final BX
  Sul Ross State 47 Texas-Permian Basin 22 Final BX
  Luther 7 UW-La Crosse 27 Final BX RC
  Wayland Baptist 20 Louisiana College 59 Final BX
  Knox 28 Eureka 21 Final BX P
  Rose-Hulman 33 Illinois College 32 Final BX RC
  Northwestern (Minn.) 7 Augsburg 42 Final BX P
  Iowa Wesleyan 25 Cornell 62 Final BX
  Robert Morris-Chicago 31 North Central (Ill.) 33 Final BX RC
  Wheaton (Ill.) 57 Benedictine 14 Final BX RC
  Lyon 28 Hendrix 56 Final BX
  Howard Payne 34 Southwestern Assemblies 63 Final
  Rhodes 45 Willamette 42 Final BX RC
  Trinity (Texas) 7 Redlands 32 Final BX RC P P P

Sep. 8 Curry 15 MIT 7 Final BX
  Becker 7 Worcester State 36 Final BX
  SUNY-Maritime 37 Massachusetts Maritime 32 Final BX RC RC
10th Annual Chowder Bowl
  Nichols 28 Anna Maria 21 Final BX RC
  Western New England 38 Westfield State 6 Final BX RC RC

Sep. 9 Endicott 29 Bridgewater State 28 Final BX RC
  Montclair State 20 Salve Regina 26 Final BX P
  Utica 10 Catholic 16 Final BX RC P
  Husson 44 Dean 12 Final BX
  Kean 8 Springfield 28 Final BX RC P
  William Paterson 7 Salisbury 63 Final BX RC P
  St. John Fisher 3 Hobart 31 Final BX RC
  Cortland 14 Framingham State 29 Final BX RC
  King's 9 Stevenson 38 Final BX RC RC P
  Coast Guard 13 Union 28 Final BX RC
  Juniata 7 Franklin and Marshall 52 Final BX
  Plymouth State 27 Mount Ida 0 Final BX P P
  Hanover 20 Maryville (Tenn.) 24 Final BX RC
  Emory and Henry 48 Brevard 13 Final BX P
  Rochester 14 Carnegie Mellon 42 Final BX RC P P
  RPI 36 WPI 14 Final BX RC
  Wheaton (Ill.) 58 Kalamazoo 6 Final BX RC RC
  Muhlenberg 25 Dickinson 6 Final BX RC
  Guilford 56 Methodist 17 Final BX RC P
  Sewanee 30 Washington and Lee 63 Final BX RC
  Bridgewater 25 Thomas More 23 Final BX RC
  Delaware Valley 34 Lycoming 3 Final BX RC
  Thiel 22 St. Vincent 25 Final BX
  Lebanon Valley 36 Wilkes 0 Final BX
  Albright 50 Misericordia 17 Final BX
  Lawrence 27 Finlandia 22 Final BX
  Apprentice 20 Ferrum 40 Final BX
  TCNJ 14 Frostburg State 49 Final BX RC
  Ursinus 35 Gettysburg 28 Final BX RC RC
  Susquehanna 34 Johns Hopkins 38 Final BX RC RC
  Kenyon 10 Oberlin 31 Final BX
  Greensboro 23 Gallaudet 21 Final BX RC
  Crown 34 Iowa Wesleyan 41 Final BX
  Minnesota-Morris 7 Westminster (Mo.) 23 Final BX P
  Chicago 12 Washington U. 28 Final BX RC P
  Eureka 13 Northwestern (Minn.) 19 Final - OT BX
  St. Scholastica 47 Greenville 27 Final BX RC
  Bethel 0 Carthage 31 Final BX RC
  FDU-Florham 7 Widener 49 Final BX
  McDaniel 35 Moravian 14 Final BX P
  St. Lawrence 17 Norwich 10 Final BX
  Trine 55 Bluffton 14 Final BX
  Defiance 0 Hope 38 Final BX RC P
  Washington and Jefferson 47 Grove City 7 Final BX
  Westminster (Pa.) 28 Waynesburg 7 Final BX
  Muskingum 27 Otterbein 41 Final BX
  Ithaca 0 Brockport 31 Final BX RC
  Wayland Baptist 12 Austin 34 Final BX P
  Aurora 31 Loras 26 Final BX
  Olivet 26 Elmhurst 20 Final BX RC RC P
  Concordia (Wis.) 16 Augsburg 38 Final BX
  UW-Whitewater 17 Concordia-Moorhead 25 Final BX RC P
  Carleton 46 Lake Forest 48 Final BX RC RC
  Augustana 22 Central 33 Final BX RC
  Cornell 21 Coe 59 Final BX P
  Nebraska Wesleyan 21 Illinois Wesleyan 42 Final BX RC
  Martin Luther 28 MacMurray 54 Final BX RC
  UW-La Crosse 45 Ripon 14 Final BX RC
  Benedictine 29 St. Norbert 7 Final BX RC RC
  Illinois College 13 Simpson 45 Final BX
  Beloit 17 Knox 35 Final BX
  Presentation 14 St. John's 49 Final BX
  Texas Col. 0 Hardin-Simmons 74 Final BX P
  Robert Morris Peoria 0 Rockford 44 Final BX P
  North Park 14 Midland 24 Final BX
  Virginia-Lynchburg 7 UW-Oshkosh 74 Final BX
  Whittier 10 Whitworth 49 Final BX RC P
  St. Thomas 22 UW-Stout 25 Final BX RC RC P
  Earlham 41 Hiram 63 Final BX RC P P
  Millsaps 29 Texas Wesleyan 13 Final BX
  Grinnell 15 Trinity Bible 6 Final BX
  St. Olaf 20 Luther 44 Final BX
  Occidental 6 Puget Sound 61 Final BX RC P
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 37 Lewis and Clark 16 Final BX RC RC
  Wooster 49 Allegheny 35 Final BX RC RC
  Fitchburg State 31 Castleton 10 Final BX
  Hampden-Sydney 7 Christopher Newport 20 Final BX
  Butler 43 Franklin 24 Final BX P
  LaGrange 14 Berry 28 Final BX RC
  UW-Stevens Point 33 Albion 19 Final BX P
  Manchester 33 Alma 31 Final BX RC RC P P P
  Hartwick 45 Alfred State 0 Final BX RC P
  Randolph-Macon 17 Averett 13 Final BX
  DePauw 41 Mount St. Joseph 30 Final BX
  Shenandoah 61 N.C. Wesleyan 14 Final BX RC P
  Millikin 28 Rose-Hulman 26 Final BX RC RC P
  Geneva 34 Bethany 13 Final BX
  Southern Virginia 19 Rowan 28 Final BX RC
  Anderson 10 Centre 61 Final BX P
  Sul Ross State 7 Mary Hardin-Baylor 23 Final BX RC P
  Huntingdon 45 Birmingham-Southern 38 Final BX P
  Pacific 13 Dubuque 37 Final BX RC
  Texas Lutheran 28 Hendrix 38 Final BX
  Wisconsin Lutheran 20 UW-Eau Claire 34 Final BX P P
  Gustavus Adolphus 12 UW-River Falls 20 Final BX
  Hamline 14 Macalester 23 Final BX RC
  Monmouth 13 Wartburg 36 Final BX
  McMurry 12 Southwestern 56 Final BX RC
  East Texas Baptist 59 Southwestern Assemblies 17 Final BX
  Pomona-Pitzer 38 Rhodes 31 Final BX RC
  Linfield 27 Chapman 12 Final BX RC P
  Pacific Lutheran 21 Cal Lutheran 27 Final BX RC

Sep. 14 UW-Eau Claire UW-Stout 6:00 PM
Junior Varsity

Sep. 15 Curry 47 Anna Maria 20 Final BX
  Framingham State 19 Bridgewater State 13 Final BX RC
  Delaware Valley 34 Wilkes 14 Final BX RC

Sep. 16 Fitchburg State 26 Worcester State 42 Final BX
  Juniata 28 Ursinus 35 Final BX RC P P
  Salve Regina 27 Dean 0 Final BX P
  Moravian 7 Johns Hopkins 37 Final BX RC
  Massachusetts Maritime 34 Maine Maritime 25 Final BX RC P
45th Annual Admiral's Cup
  Wesley 33 TCNJ 0 Final BX
  Western New England 14 RPI 31 Final BX RC
  Buffalo State 53 Morrisville State 48 Final BX RC
  Alfred State 7 Rochester 14 Final BX RC
  Stevenson 52 FDU-Florham 14 Final BX RC
  Union 31 Gallaudet 21 Final BX RC RC
  Bowdoin 14 Williams 28 Final BX P
  Sewanee 29 Austin 17 Final BX RC
  Wesleyan 27 Middlebury 30 Final BX
  Hamilton 28 Tufts 35 Final - OT BX RC P
  Salisbury 21 Kean 13 Final BX P
  Aurora 21 Olivet 37 Final BX RC
  Bates 17 Amherst 41 Final BX P
  Colby 0 Trinity (Conn.) 35 Final BX RC P
  McDaniel 41 Franklin and Marshall 43 Final BX P
  Montclair State 24 Southern Virginia 0 Final BX
  Rowan 41 William Paterson 14 Final BX RC RC
  Springfield 66 Mount Ida 20 Final P BX
  UW-Platteville 38 Hampden-Sydney 29 Final BX
  DePauw 55 Hiram 28 Final BX RC RC
  Benedictine 40 Alma 45 Final BX RC P
MIAA-NACC Challenge Series
  Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Trine 55 Final BX
  Concordia (Wis.) 7 Albion 79 Final BX P
  Dickinson 24 Gettysburg 21 Final BX RC
  Ohio Wesleyan 20 Wooster 38 Final BX RC
  Thiel 28 Bethany 13 Final BX RC RC
  LaGrange 39 Methodist 30 Final BX RC
  Kenyon 7 Wabash 62 Final BX
  King's 44 Lebanon Valley 39 Final BX RC
  Iowa Wesleyan 20 Martin Luther 42 Final BX
  Endicott 26 MIT 31 Final BX
  Utica 17 Alfred 24 Final BX RC
  Maryville (Tenn.) 56 Emory and Henry 46 Final BX
  Averett 19 Ferrum 7 Final BX
  Randolph-Macon 20 Catholic 25 Final BX RC
  Susquehanna 14 Muhlenberg 11 Final BX RC RC
  Hartwick 30 Cortland 31 Final BX RC RC
  Brevard 63 Greensboro 7 Final BX
  Ithaca 24 St. Lawrence 13 Final BX RC
  Westminster (Mo.) 18 St. Scholastica 48 Final BX RC
  MacMurray 48 Crown 34 Final BX
  Northwestern (Minn.) 15 Greenville 21 Final BX
  Eureka 48 Minnesota-Morris 20 Final BX
  UW-Whitewater 40 Washington U. 21 Final BX RC P
  Misericordia 21 Widener 34 Final BX
  Nichols 0 Coast Guard 13 Final BX RC RC
  Lakeland 35 Hope 37 Final BX RC P
  Heidelberg 40 Ohio Northern 21 Final BX RC P
  Carnegie Mellon 30 Waynesburg 20 Final BX RC
  Mount Union 69 Marietta 3 Final BX
  Hendrix 42 Centre 52 Final BX P
  Albright 21 Lycoming 17 Final BX
  Bluffton 32 Mount St. Joseph 31 Final BX
  Defiance 12 Franklin 42 Final BX
Tribute to Service Day
  Earlham 16 Anderson 27 Final BX
  SUNY-Maritime 38 Merchant Marine 31 Final BX RC
  Concordia-Chicago 41 Kalamazoo 29 Final BX
  Hanover 28 Rose-Hulman 38 Final BX RC P
  John Carroll 24 Baldwin Wallace 21 Final BX RC
  Wilmington 28 Otterbein 56 Final BX
  Trinity (Texas) 28 Millsaps 26 Final BX P
  Central 38 Buena Vista 39 Final - OT BX RC
  Bethel 7 Concordia-Moorhead 31 Final BX P
  St. John's 56 St. Olaf 7 Final BX
  Gustavus Adolphus 42 Augsburg 37 Final BX
  Coe 35 Nebraska Wesleyan 25 Final BX
  Wartburg 40 Simpson 31 Final BX
  Elmhurst 23 North Park 20 Final BX
  N.C. Wesleyan 30 Huntingdon 41 Final BX
  Louisiana College 10 Hardin-Simmons 55 Final BX RC P
  UW-River Falls 30 Missouri Baptist 3 Final BX
  La Verne 0 Whitworth 53 Final BX RC P
  St. Thomas 63 Carleton 0 Final BX RC
  Denison 62 Allegheny 26 Final BX RC
  Lewis and Clark 40 Pomona-Pitzer 29 Final BX
  Oberlin 0 Wittenberg 34 Final BX P
  Plymouth State 29 Western Connecticut 37 Final BX P P
  Washington and Lee 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14 Final BX RC
  Warner Pacific Lutheran Cancelled V LS
  Cal Lutheran 28 Willamette 13 Final BX
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 24 Linfield 3 Final BX RC
  Redlands 10 George Fox 13 Final BX RC P P
  Westfield State 26 Mass-Dartmouth 51 Final BX P
  Norwich 14 Castleton 28 Final BX
Homecoming
  Rhodes 13 Berry 34 Final BX RC
  Brockport 38 St. John Fisher 7 Final BX
  Becker 0 WPI 38 Final BX RC P
  Rockford 7 Adrian 62 Final BX
  Frostburg State 33 Christopher Newport 30 Final BX RC
  Shenandoah 30 Hobart 56 Final BX RC P
  Grove City 10 Case Western Reserve 42 Final BX
  Guilford 21 Davidson 42 Final BX RC P
  The Apprentice School 0 Bridgewater 52 Final BX P
  Muskingum 28 Capital 39 Final BX
  Thomas More 29 Washington and Jefferson 37 Final BX
  Illinois Wesleyan 13 North Central (Ill.) 26 Final BX
  Howard Payne 21 McMurry 33 Final
  Loras 24 Dubuque 27 Final BX RC
  Carthage 14 Wheaton (Ill.) 37 Final BX RC
  Belhaven 0 Texas Lutheran 37 Final BX
  Augustana 25 Carroll 28 Final BX
  St. Vincent 31 Geneva 27 Final BX
  East Texas Baptist 28 Southwestern 10 Final BX
  Pacific Occidental Cancelled
Occidental cancelled game because it didn't have enough players

Sep. 23 Massachusetts Maritime 7 Framingham State 50 Final BX RC
  Muhlenberg 56 Juniata 40 Final BX
  Becker 10 Dean 25 Final BX
  Salisbury 27 TCNJ 7 Final BX P
  MIT 38 Catholic 21 Final BX
  Merchant Marine 56 Maine Maritime 31 Final BX P
  Endicott 17 Hobart 34 Final BX RC
  Nichols 22 Morrisville State 44 Final BX RC
  Stevenson 7 Delaware Valley 27 Final BX RC RC
  Widener 7 Albright 9 Final BX
  Christopher Newport 16 Montclair State 8 Final BX
  Bethany 14 Westminster (Pa.) 41 Final BX
  Middlebury 41 Bowdoin 14 Final BX P
  Williams 24 Colby 7 Final BX
  Amherst 36 Hamilton 6 Final BX
  Ursinus 35 Moravian 17 Final BX P
  Trinity (Conn.) 51 Bates 0 Final BX P P P
  Brevard 28 LaGrange 38 Final BX
  Geneva 33 Thiel 24 Final BX RC
  Mass-Dartmouth 7 Plymouth State 37 Final BX P
  Kean 28 Southern Virginia 14 Final BX
  Frostburg State 24 Rowan 10 Final BX RC RC
  Union 17 Curry 14 Final BX
  Thomas More 17 Carnegie Mellon 37 Final BX RC
  Lycoming 44 King's 41 Final BX RC
  Husson 14 Western New England 21 Final BX RC
  Johns Hopkins 41 Dickinson 10 Final BX RC
  Wooster 24 DePauw 51 Final BX
  Allegheny 21 Ohio Wesleyan 37 Final BX RC
  Wilkes 14 Misericordia 43 Final BX
  Rochester 7 Alfred 45 Final BX RC RC
  Wesley 66 William Paterson 0 Final BX RC RC
  Maryville (Tenn.) 25 N.C. Wesleyan 35 Final BX
  Huntingdon 31 Ferrum 28 Final BX
  Gettysburg 20 McDaniel 27 Final - OT BX
  RPI 21 Buffalo State 33 Final BX RC
  Franklin and Marshall 27 Susquehanna 24 Final BX
  Oberlin 17 Denison 45 Final BX RC
  Westminster (Mo.) 7 Northwestern (Minn.) 10 Final BX P
  Crown 20 Eureka 44 Final BX P
  FDU-Florham 14 Lebanon Valley 24 Final BX
  John Carroll 21 Heidelberg 47 Final BX RC P
  Otterbein 7 Ohio Northern 35 Final BX P
  Baldwin Wallace 7 Mount Union 55 Final BX P
  Defiance 14 Rose-Hulman 37 Final BX RC P
  Muskingum 25 Marietta 49 Final BX P
  Franklin 59 Bluffton 30 Final BX
  Anderson 21 Hanover 64 Final BX RC
  Mount St. Joseph 31 Manchester 14 Final BX RC P
  Worcester State 34 Westfield State 10 Final BX
  Coast Guard 13 Norwich 9 Final BX
  Bridgewater State 29 Fitchburg State 31 Final BX RC P
  Wittenberg 48 Kenyon 11 Final BX
  Hiram 21 Wabash 25 Final BX
  North Central (Ill.) 51 Millikin 21 Final BX RC
  Sewanee 13 Millsaps 17 Final BX
  Birmingham-Southern 9 Rhodes 35 Final BX RC
  Austin 24 Hendrix 36 Final BX
  Greenville 20 Martin Luther 34 Final BX RC
  Chapman 35 Trinity (Texas) 41 Final - OT BX P P
  Buena Vista 34 Loras 73 Final BX
  Washington U. 20 Wartburg 30 Final BX RC
  Hamline 7 Gustavus Adolphus 51 Final BX
  Augsburg 48 Carleton 28 Final BX
  St. Olaf 7 Bethel 64 Final BX
  Dubuque 17 Luther 21 Final BX RC
  Nebraska Wesleyan 27 Central 52 Final BX RC
  Simpson 38 Coe 33 Final BX P
  Wheaton (Ill.) 40 Elmhurst 15 Final BX RC RC
  St. Norbert 66 Grinnell 13 Final BX RC
  Ripon 6 Knox 13 Final BX
  Iowa Wesleyan 14 MacMurray 32 Final BX
  Hardin-Simmons 63 Howard Payne 3 Final BX
  Southwestern 37 Louisiana College 34 Final BX
  Monmouth 26 Macalester 0 Final BX
  St. John's 17 St. Thomas 20 Final BX RC P
Minneapolis, Minn. (Target Field) @ Target Field, Minneapolis
  WPI 10 Springfield 42 Final RC P BX
  Beloit 36 Cornell 55 Final BX
  Utica 14 Brockport 28 Final BX RC
  St. John Fisher 21 Hartwick 24 Final BX RC
  Carroll 6 UW-La Crosse 41 Final BX RC
  Minnesota-Morris 3 St. Scholastica 37 Final BX RC
Public Schools Stadium
  UW-Eau Claire 0 George Fox 44 Final BX P
Homecoming
  Salve Regina 23 Western Connecticut 37 Final BX P P
  Adrian 28 UW-Stevens Point 41 Final BX
  Tufts 17 Wesleyan 24 Final - OT BX P
  Methodist 6 Averett 35 Final BX
  Centre 14 Berry 28 Final BX RC
  Waynesburg 21 Case Western Reserve 56 Final BX P
  St. Vincent 14 Grove City 24 Final BX
  North Park 0 Illinois Wesleyan 18 Final BX
  Texas Lutheran 7 Mary Hardin-Baylor 50 Final BX RC
  Lakeland 22 UW-Platteville 56 Final BX P
  Carthage 55 Augustana 14 Final BX RC
  Chicago 28 Illinois College 7 Final BX
  McMurry 7 Sul Ross State 35 Final BX
  Capital 30 Wilmington 37 Final - OT BX P
  Lake Forest 42 Lawrence 26 Final BX RC
  Belhaven 40 East Texas Baptist 79 Final BX RC
  Arizona Christian 56 Whittier 38 Final BX

Sep. 28 Shenandoah 51 Randolph-Macon 38 Final BX RC P

Sep. 29 Delaware Valley 60 FDU-Florham 7 Final BX RC

Sep. 30 Westfield State 9 Bridgewater State 28 Final BX
  Gallaudet 21 Mount Ida 28 Final BX
  Maine Maritime 0 WPI 45 Final BX RC
  Westminster (Pa.) 24 Thomas More 21 Final - OT BX
  MIT 35 Merchant Marine 7 Final BX P
  Husson 28 Endicott 7 Final BX
  Norwich 3 Springfield 42 Final BX P
  Misericordia 7 Stevenson 65 Final BX RC P
  Tufts 37 Bates 17 Final BX P
  Hobart 21 Ithaca 24 Final BX RC
  Wesleyan 31 Hamilton 9 Final BX
  Colby 6 Middlebury 37 Final BX
  Union 28 Morrisville State 27 Final BX
  Plymouth State 16 Worcester State 6 Final BX P
  Kean 15 Montclair State 18 Final BX RC
  Juniata 42 McDaniel 41 Final - OT BX RC
  Bowdoin 14 Amherst 31 Final BX P
  Dean 10 Nichols 3 Final BX RC
  Case Western Reserve 35 St. Vincent 14 Final BX
  Muhlenberg 14 Franklin and Marshall 17 Final BX
  Johns Hopkins 17 Ursinus 21 Final BX RC RC P P
  Heidelberg 36 Muskingum 13 Final BX RC
  Fitchburg State 24 Massachusetts Maritime 17 Final BX RC
  Dickinson 7 Susquehanna 38 Final BX
  Wabash 33 Wooster 28 Final BX
  Washington and Lee 42 Emory and Henry 45 Final BX
  Alfred State 6 SUNY-Maritime 49 Final BX RC
  Guilford 21 Jacksonville 56 Final BX RC P
  Bridgewater 27 Hampden-Sydney 37 Final BX
  Wilkes 7 Lycoming 34 Final BX
  Albright 34 King's 31 Final BX RC
  St. Lawrence 24 Western New England 27 Final - OT BX RC
  Buffalo State 3 Alfred 21 Final BX RC RC
  Southern Virginia 0 Wesley 49 Final BX RC
  Ferrum 17 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final BX
  Greensboro 6 Maryville (Tenn.) 48 Final BX
  Moravian 14 Gettysburg 28 Final BX RC P
  Huntingdon 38 Brevard 10 Final BX P
  Trinity (Texas) 26 Birmingham-Southern 20 Final BX P P
  Lebanon Valley 20 Widener 28 Final BX
  Williams 9 Trinity (Conn.) 17 Final BX RC P
  Catholic 20 Coast Guard 14 Final BX RC
  Ohio Northern 14 Mount Union 43 Final BX P P
  Rose-Hulman 48 Anderson 23 Final BX
  Otterbein 49 Capital 42 Final BX RC
Homecoming 2017
  Marietta 24 Baldwin Wallace 52 Final BX
  Hanover 20 Mount St. Joseph 35 Final BX
  Manchester 19 Franklin 69 Final BX RC
Pediatric Cancer Awareness Day
  Wilmington 14 John Carroll 72 Final BX
  Grove City 21 Waynesburg 14 Final BX BX RC
  Earlham 14 Defiance 34 Final BX P
  DePauw 31 Ohio Wesleyan 30 Final BX RC
  Hope 42 Olivet 20 Final BX RC
  Brockport 52 Cortland 38 Final BX RC RC
  Carnegie Mellon 45 Bethany 14 Final BX RC P
  Kalamazoo 10 Alma 30 Final BX RC RC P
Homecoming
  Rochester 28 Becker 10 Final BX RC
  Millikin 30 North Park 15 Final BX RC
  Berry 44 Austin 10 Final BX RC
  Texas Lutheran 31 McMurry 21 Final BX
  UW-Whitewater 20 UW-Oshkosh 37 Final BX P
iCalendar RSS Feed