Frostburg State Bobcats

Schedule

2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 21 Belhaven  0  No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor  10 
2nd - 15:00
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 2 Mount Union  42  Wilmington  0 
Start of 3rd
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 3 UW-Oshkosh    UW-La Crosse    3:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Augustana    No. 4 North Central (Ill.)    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 5 Hardin-Simmons    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 No. 6 St. Thomas  29  Hamline  0 
2nd Q - 2:22
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 19 George Fox    No. 7 Linfield    4:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Gustavus Adolphus  0  No. 8 St. John's  27 
9:00 2nd
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 10 UW-Platteville  7  UW-Eau Claire  0 
2nd - 11:50
V LS A
Oct. 21 Carthage  7  No. 11 Illinois Wesleyan  0 
2nd - 5:13
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Hartwick    No. 12 Brockport    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 13 Wittenberg  45  No. 25 DePauw  3 
3rd - 08:31
LS A A V
Oct. 21 Rowan  3  No. 14 Wesley  27 
3rd - 05:12
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Westminster (Pa.)  14  No. 15 Washington and Jefferson  0 
2nd - 15:00
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Montclair State  0  No. 16 Frostburg State  24 
2nd - 15:00
V LS
Oct. 21 No. 17 Case Western Reserve    Geneva    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 18 Berry  10  Millsaps  0 
2nd - 15:00
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 20 Wartburg  21  Luther  7 
3rd - 10:00
V LS
Oct. 21 Augsburg  10  No. 21 Concordia-Moorhead  14 
2nd - 05:57
V LS A
Oct. 20 Gettysburg  0  No. 22 Johns Hopkins  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 21 Catholic  14  No. 23 Springfield  55 
3rd - 03:39
V LS
Oct. 21 No. 24 Heidelberg  7  Marietta  24 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 Hobart  3  Union  7 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 Colby  24  Hamilton  20 
3rd - 07:48
LS V
Oct. 21 William Paterson  0  Christopher Newport  14 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 St. John Fisher  10  Ithaca  14 
8:49 | 3rd
V LS A
Oct. 21 Kenyon  21  Allegheny  19 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 SUNY-Maritime  14  Mount Ida  13 
3rd - 00:52
V LS
Oct. 21 Middlebury  36  Bates  7 
3rd - 02:24
V LS
Oct. 21 Wesleyan  19  Amherst  9 
Start of 4th
V LS
Oct. 21 Bowdoin  7  Trinity (Conn.)  49 
3rd - 07:26
V LS
Oct. 21 Husson  28  Gallaudet  7 
3rd - 08:47
V LS
Oct. 21 Wabash  21  Oberlin  14 
Halftime
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Buffalo State  6  Utica  13 
3rd 15:00
V LS
Oct. 21 Ohio Northern  7  Muskingum  6 
4th - 11:50
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Albright  10  Stevenson  5 
3rd - 13:17
V LS A
Oct. 21 Alma  20  Albion  14 
3rd - 10:12
LS V A
Oct. 21 Shenandoah  13  Guilford  24 
3rd - 13:33
V LS
Oct. 21 Plymouth State  20  Massachusetts Maritime  14 
Start of 4th
V LS
Oct. 21 Wooster  37  Hiram  18 
3rd - 14:52
V LS A
Oct. 21 Washington and Lee  28  Hampden-Sydney  0 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 Alfred State  7  Anna Maria  23 
3rd - 08:09
V LS
Oct. 21 Bridgewater  28  Emory and Henry  10 
3rd - 07:35
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Wilkes  7  FDU-Florham  28 
Halftime
V LS
Oct. 21 Lebanon Valley  10  Misericordia  0 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 Rochester  7  St. Lawrence  27 
Halftime
V LS A A
Oct. 21 RPI  6  Alfred  7 
Halftime
V LS
Oct. 21 Nichols  10  Curry  25 
3rd - 09:54
V LS
Oct. 21 Southern Virginia  0  Salisbury  35 
Start of 4th
V LS A
Oct. 21 Ferrum  10  Brevard  14 
2nd - 10:53
V LS A
Oct. 21 Ursinus  7  Susquehanna  21 
3rd - 05:13
V LS A
Oct. 21 Cortland  20  Morrisville State  13 
3rd - 05:56
V LS
Oct. 21 Hope  14  Trine  43 
3rd - 08:58
A LS
Oct. 21 Trinity (Texas)  27  Sewanee  0 
3rd - 04:16
V LS
Oct. 21 Tufts  13  Williams  7 
Start of 3rd
V LS
Oct. 21 MIT  20  Coast Guard  7 
End of 2nd
V LS A
Oct. 21 Maine Maritime  7  Norwich  14 
2nd - 13:08
V LS
Oct. 21 Franklin  14  Rose-Hulman  9 
2nd - 00:11
V LS
Oct. 21 John Carroll  14  Capital  0 
3:00 (1st)
V LS A
Oct. 21 Bluffton  14  Manchester  14 
Start of 3rd
V LS
Oct. 21 UW-Whitewater  0  UW-River Falls  0 
2nd - 15:00
V LS A
Oct. 21 Greensboro  0  LaGrange  17 
2nd - 09:27
A LS V
Oct. 21 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Worcester State  14 
2nd - 13:44
V LS
Oct. 21 Muhlenberg  19  McDaniel  6 
2nd - 08:50
V LS
Oct. 21 Western New England  21  Becker  0 
2nd - 01:15
V LS
Oct. 21 Methodist  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  16 
2nd - 06:06
V LS
Oct. 21 Adrian  14  Kalamazoo  7 
2nd - 07:48
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Olivet  10  Benedictine  7 
2nd - 09:28
V LS A
Oct. 21 Birmingham-Southern  14  Austin  14 
2nd - 04:59
V LS
Oct. 21 UW-Stevens Point  7  UW-Stout  13 
Q2 12:39
V LS A
Oct. 21 Nebraska Wesleyan  7  Buena Vista  19 
2nd - 07:12
V LS A
Oct. 21 Lakeland  21  Wisconsin Lutheran  0 
2nd - 09:30
V LS
Oct. 21 Rockford  0  Aurora  6 
2nd - 04:25
V LS
Oct. 21 Concordia (Wis.)  0  Concordia-Chicago  14 
2nd - 11:34
V LS
Oct. 21 Carleton  7  St. Olaf  7 
2nd Q - 3:24
V LS A
Oct. 21 Westminster (Mo.)  6  Greenville  0 
2nd - 08:15
LS V
Oct. 21 Grinnell  0  Lake Forest  42 
2nd - 09:48
V LS
Oct. 21 Lawrence  6  St. Norbert  14 
12:40 - 2nd
V LS
Oct. 21 Merchant Marine  0  WPI  14 
1st - 06:13
V LS
Oct. 21 Hanover  6  Earlham  0 
1st - 01:55
A V LS
Oct. 21 Beloit  0  Chicago  7 
1st - 05:29
V LS
Oct. 21 Westfield State  14  Framingham State  29  Final BX
Oct. 21 Moravian  20  Juniata  17  Final BX
Oct. 21 Endicott  14  Salve Regina  41  Final BX
Oct. 21 St. Vincent  13  Thomas More  63  Final BX
Oct. 21 Randolph-Macon    Apprentice    1:00 PM A
Oct. 21 Dickinson    Franklin and Marshall    1:30 PM V V LS
Oct. 21 Mount St. Joseph    Anderson    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Kean    TCNJ    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Denison    Ohio Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Eureka    MacMurray    2:00 PM V
Oct. 21 Coe    Loras    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Monmouth    Cornell    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wheaton (Ill.)    North Park    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Northwestern (Minn.)    Martin Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Carroll    Millikin    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Ripon    Macalester    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 St. Scholastica    Crown    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Minnesota-Morris    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Oct. 21 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Simpson    Dubuque    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    3:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Western Connecticut    Bridgewater State    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Chapman    La Verne    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Pacific    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Pacific Lutheran    Willamette    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Redlands    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM V A
Oct. 21 Sul Ross State    Howard Payne    5:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Dean    Castleton    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 N.C. Wesleyan    Averett    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Baldwin Wallace    Otterbein    7:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Carnegie Mellon    Thiel    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Knox    Illinois College    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Whittier    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Occidental    Pomona-Pitzer    Cancelled

Previous seasons

loki/standings
Year Overall Conf
2017 0-0, 0-0 NWC
2016 5-4, 5-2 NWC
2015 4-6, 2-5 NWC
2014 1-8, 1-6 NWC

Team Info

News Releases