Illinois College Blueboys

Schedule

2018 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 22 No. 15 John Carroll  10  No. 1 Mount Union  23  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Texas Lutheran    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 UW-Eau Claire  0  No. 3 St. Thomas  42 
15:00 4th Quarter
V LS A A
Sep. 22 No. 5 North Central (Ill.)    North Park    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 Rowan  7  No. 6 Frostburg State  34  Final BX
Sep. 22 William Paterson  7  No. 7 Wesley  43  Final BX
Sep. 22 Howard Payne    No. 8 Hardin-Simmons    7:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 22 Carleton  0  No. 9 St. John's  59 
3:05 3rd
V LS A A
Sep. 22 Grove City  10  No. 13 Washington and Jefferson  62  Final
Sep. 22 Kenyon    No. 14 Wittenberg    7:00 PM LS A
Sep. 22 No. 17 Berry    Centre    7:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 22 Thiel    No. 18 Case Western Reserve    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 No. 19 Illinois Wesleyan    Augustana    7:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 22 Buffalo State  14  No. 20 RPI  44  Final RC
Sep. 22 Alvernia  10  No. 21 Delaware Valley  41  Final BX
Sep. 22 Millikin    No. 22 Wheaton (Ill.)    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 Susquehanna  7  No. 24 Franklin and Marshall  14  Final - OT BX
Sep. 22 No. 25 Ithaca    St. John Fisher    2:00 PM V LS A A
Sep. 22 Montclair State  14  Christopher Newport  14 
Halftime
V LS
Sep. 22 Albright  0  Widener  42 
Halftime
V LS
Sep. 22 Norwich  35  Coast Guard  38 
4th - 00:09
V LS
Sep. 22 Greensboro  0  Ferrum  78 
4th - 06:04
V LS
Sep. 22 Muskingum  31  Wilmington  24 
4th - 01:06
V LS A
Sep. 22 Ohio Northern  13  Otterbein  7 
4th - 2:14
LS A
Sep. 22 Hendrix  3  Austin  12 
4th - 03:41
V LS
Sep. 22 Cal Lutheran  23  UW-Stout  42 
10:53 4th
V LS A
Sep. 22 Thomas More  31  Huntingdon  28 
8:35, 4thQ
V
Sep. 22 Carthage  24  Washington U.  35 
8:00 3rd
V LS A A
Sep. 22 Augsburg  3  St. Olaf  19 
V LS
Sep. 22 Illinois College  3  Chicago  49 
4th - 10:43
LS V
Sep. 22 Gustavus Adolphus  0  Bethel  31 
4:53 4th
V LS
Sep. 22 Wartburg  28  Nebraska Wesleyan  0 
Halftime
V LS A
Sep. 22 Coe  28  Buena Vista  14 
4th - 10:11
V LS
Sep. 22 Central  35  Dubuque  7 
13:27 4th Q
V LS
Sep. 22 Cornell  21  Beloit  17 
4th - 11:43
V LS
Sep. 22 Lawrence  27  Lake Forest  21 
4th - 07:26
V LS
Sep. 22 Mount St. Joseph  59  Earlham  0 
3rd - 01:09
V LS
Sep. 22 Dean  29  Becker  15 
Start of 4th
V LS
Sep. 22 Western Connecticut  7  Salve Regina  0 
1st - 07:41
V LS
Sep. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)    Washington and Lee    Cancelled V LS A
Sep. 21 St. Lawrence  26  Morrisville State  34  Final BX
Sep. 21 Fitchburg State  15  Bridgewater State  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Hobart  24  Endicott  27  Final BX
Sep. 22 Framingham State  28  Massachusetts Maritime  13  Final BX
Sep. 22 Catholic  24  MIT  34  Final BX
Sep. 22 Springfield  17  WPI  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Lycoming  27  FDU-Florham  21  Final
Sep. 22 Emory and Henry  52  Rochester  17  Final BX
Sep. 22 Alfred State  7  Nichols  43  Final
Sep. 22 Southern Virginia  14  Kean  9  Final BX
Sep. 22 Maine Maritime  14  Merchant Marine  35  Final BX
Sep. 22 Bowdoin  24  Middlebury  37  Final BX
Sep. 22 Hamilton  14  Amherst  37  Final BX
Sep. 22 Colby  14  Williams  36  Final BX
Sep. 22 Moravian  14  Ursinus  21  Final BX
Sep. 22 St. Vincent  27  Carnegie Mellon  42  Final BX
Sep. 22 Curry  6  Union  49  Final BX
Sep. 22 Bates  16  Trinity (Conn.)  59  Final BX
Sep. 22 Dickinson  14  Johns Hopkins  62  Final BX
Sep. 22 Misericordia  47  Wilkes  45  Final
Sep. 22 McDaniel  25  Gettysburg  0  Final BX
Sep. 22 DePauw  21  Wooster  24  Final BX
Sep. 22 Stevenson  38  King's  17  Final BX
Sep. 22 Cortland  33  Alfred  38  Final BX
Sep. 22 Bethany  3  Westminster (Pa.)  21  Final BX
Sep. 22 Ohio Wesleyan    Allegheny    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 22 Apprentice  13  LaGrange  42  Final BX
Sep. 22 Denison  52  Oberlin  27  Final
Sep. 22 Anna Maria  7  Western New England  59  Final BX
Sep. 22 Martin Luther  63  Greenville  28  Final BX
Sep. 22 Westminster (Mo.)  20  St. Scholastica  23  Final BX
Sep. 22 Iowa Wesleyan  7  Minnesota-Morris  13  Final
Sep. 22 Juniata  7  Muhlenberg  62  Final BX
Sep. 22 Anderson  18  Defiance  14  Final BX
Sep. 22 Hanover  28  Bluffton  10  Final BX
Sep. 22 Westfield State  42  Worcester State  22  Final BX
Sep. 22 Geneva  7  Waynesburg  10  Final
Sep. 22 Brevard    Virginia-Lynchburg    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Rhodes    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 Millsaps  21  Sewanee  14  Final BX
Sep. 22 Hamline  0  Concordia-Moorhead  55  Final BX
Sep. 22 Grinnell    St. Norbert    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 Northwestern (Minn.)    Crown    2:00 PM V
Sep. 22 Loras    Luther    2:00 PM V
Sep. 22 Knox    Ripon    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 Macalester    Monmouth    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 Carroll    Elmhurst    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 N.C. Wesleyan    Bridgewater    Postponed V LS
Sep. 22 Plymouth State    Mass-Dartmouth    5:30 PM V LS
Sep. 22 Wesleyan    Tufts    6:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 TCNJ    Salisbury    6:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 22 Manchester    Rose-Hulman    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 Baldwin Wallace    Heidelberg    7:00 PM V LS A A
Sep. 22 Sul Ross State    McMurry    7:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 22 Lakeland    UW-Platteville    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 Louisiana College    Southwestern    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 East Texas Baptist    Belhaven    8:00 PM V LS

Previous seasons

loki/standings
Year Overall Conf
2017 7-3, 5-2 NWC
2016 5-4, 5-2 NWC
2015 4-6, 2-5 NWC
2014 1-8, 1-6 NWC

Team Info

News Releases