Illinois Wesleyan Titans

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 20 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  14  TCNJ  0 
2nd - 15:00
LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    UW-La Crosse    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 3 Mount Union  45  Muskingum  0 
2nd - 00:26
LS A A
Sep. 20 Rowan  0  No. 4 Wesley  18 
Start of 3rd
LS A A
Sep. 20 No. 7 UW-Platteville    No. 5 North Central (Ill.)    7:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 6 Linfield    Redlands    10:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 8 St. John Fisher    Brockport State    6:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 UW-Stout    No. 9 Wartburg    8:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 16 Heidelberg  7  No. 10 John Carroll  23 
Halftime
LS V V A
Sep. 20 No. 12 Hobart  37  Curry  0 
End of 2nd
LS LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 13 Wabash    Denison    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Moravian  14  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  33 
0:14 4th
LS V A
Sep. 20 St. Olaf    No. 15 Bethel    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 DePauw    No. 18 Wittenberg    6:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Hartwick  0  No. 19 Ithaca  14 
HALF
LS V
Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire    No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan  0  Simpson  7 
2nd - 14:03
LS V
Sep. 20 No. 22 Thomas More  21  Thiel  27 
Halftime
LS V A
Sep. 20 King's  7  No. 23 Lycoming  21 
7:41, 2nd
LS V A
Sep. 20 Albright  17  No. 24 Widener  28 
HALF
LS A A
Sep. 20 Coast Guard  0  No. 25 Hampden-Sydney  35 
3rd - 12:25
LS V A A
Sep. 20 RPI  34  Castleton State  13 
4th - 03:56
LS V
Sep. 20 Maine Maritime  20  Massachusetts Maritime  26 
Start of OT
LS LS V
42nd Annual Admiral's Cup
Sep. 20 Alfred State  28  Husson  21 
4th - 08:24
LS V
Sep. 20 Alfred  23  Buffalo State  7 
3rd Q
LS
Sep. 20 Wesleyan  13  Middlebury  7 
3rd - 09:15
LS V
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State  30  Worcester State  14 
3rd - 11:00
LS V
Sep. 20 Hamilton  7  Tufts  16 
3rd - 09:27
LS V
Sep. 20 Colby  7  Trinity (Conn.)  9 
Start of 3rd
LS LS V
Sep. 20 Lebanon Valley  0  Stevenson  20 
3rd - 12:39
LS V A
Sep. 20 Allegheny  14  Hiram  14 
Halftime
LS LS V V
Sep. 20 SUNY-Maritime  9  Merchant Marine  31 
3rd - 08:39
LS V
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve  20  St. Vincent  10 
3rd
V
Sep. 20 Ursinus  14  Franklin and Marshall  17 
2nd - 01:18
LS V
Sep. 20 LaGrange  21  Greensboro  28 
End of 2nd
LS V A
Sep. 20 Juniata  7  Gettysburg  14 
HALF
LS V A
Sep. 20 WPI  7  Norwich  7 
3rd - 05:59
LS LS V
Sep. 20 Ohio Northern  14  Baldwin Wallace  21 
2nd - 07:27
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Franklin  27  Anderson  0 
15:00 2nd
LS A A
Sep. 20 Carnegie Mellon  7  Washington and Jefferson  14 
2nd -14:56
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Earlham  0  Manchester  28 
End of 2nd
LS LS V
Sep. 20 Bowdoin  0  Williams  13 
2nd - 14:17
LS V
Sep. 20 Muhlenberg  14  McDaniel  3 
Start of 2nd
LS V
Sep. 20 Hope  10  Lakeland  0 
1st Qtr-4:58
LS V A
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Olivet  7  Aurora  7 
2:24 1st
LS V A
Sep. 20 Albion  7  Concordia (Wis.)  13 
2nd - 14:42
LS V
Sep. 20 North Park  7  Washington U.  7 
15:00 2nd
LS V
Sophomore Spirit Day
Sep. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  3  St. John's  0 
1st 7:20
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Hamline  0  Gustavus Adolphus  21 
2nd - 14:30
LS V
Sep. 20 Stetson  14  Birmingham-Southern  12 
2nd - 12:05
LS V
Sep. 20 Occidental  3  Austin  7 
2nd - 12:42
LS V
Sep. 20 Eureka  6  Greenville  6 
2nd 14:00
Sep. 20 Trine  7  Rockford  0 
2nd - 10:50
LS
Sep. 18 Christopher Newport  31  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Sep. 19 Framingham State  29  Fitchburg State  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Gallaudet  2  Rochester  30  Final
Sep. 20 Sewanee  20  Randolph-Macon  34  Final BX
Sep. 20 Frostburg State  12  Utica  20  Final
Sep. 20 Newport News Apprentice    Catholic    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Becker    Nichols    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Bates    Amherst    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Salve Regina    William Paterson    1:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Endicott    Kean    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)    Averett    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Susquehanna    Dickinson    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Morrisville State    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 FDU-Florham    Misericordia    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Lincoln (Pa.)    Montclair State    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Bethany    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Mount Ida    Springfield    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Iowa Wesleyan    Minnesota-Morris    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Huntingdon    Methodist    1:00 PM V V
Sep. 20 Wilmington    Capital    1:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Geneva    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Sep. 20 Mount St. Joseph    Defiance    1:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Marietta    Otterbein    2:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Kalamazoo    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM LS A
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Augsburg    Carleton    2:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Trinity (Texas)    Sul Ross State    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Southwestern Assemblies    Howard Payne    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Maranatha Baptist    Central    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Grinnell    Luther    2:00 PM V
Sep. 20 UW-Stevens Point    Coe    2:00 PM A
Sep. 20 Westminster (Mo.)    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Loras    Augustana    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Texas Lutheran    Louisiana College    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Rose-Hulman    Hanover    2:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Plymouth State    Western Connecticut    3:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons    Wayland Baptist    3:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Lewis and Clark    Whittier    3:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Willamette    Cal Lutheran    3:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Alma    Concordia-Chicago    3:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Carroll    Lake Forest    3:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Whitworth    La Verne    3:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Westfield State    Mass-Dartmouth    4:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Crown    St. Scholastica    4:00 PM LS LS V
Sep. 20 UW-River Falls    South Dakota Mines    6:00 PM
Sep. 20 Guilford    Southern Virginia    7:00 PM LS LS V A
Salem, Va. @ Salem Stadium
Sep. 20 Wooster    Oberlin    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Ferrum    Shenandoah    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Centre    Washington and Lee    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Kenyon    Ohio Wesleyan    7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Wilkes    Delaware Valley    7:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Pacific    Dubuque    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Chicago    Elmhurst    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 UW-Oshkosh    South Dakota State    7:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Adrian    Benedictine    7:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Martin Luther    Northwestern (Minn.)    8:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Southwestern    East Texas Baptist    8:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Rhodes    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

  • »Eash expects many freshmen to play for IWU
  • As much as he hates to say it, Illinois Wesleyan football coach Norm Eash expects a "transition" season in 2014 after losing 32 seniors from an NCAA Division III playoff squad.
  • »IWU looks to erase 2011's taste
  • A game from two years ago keeps eating at IWU running back Devonte Jones. "It left a sour taste in my mouth," said Jones of a 33-27 triple-overtime loss to Monmouth in a Division III first-round playoff game in 2011. "They celebrated on our field. It hurts even to this day ... We just have to get it done this time."
  • »IWU doing it the Eash way
  • "Norm is maybe the most organized coach I've ever seen," said IWU athletic director Dennie Bridges, who hired Eash. "He leaves nothing to chance and covers every base."

Past Records

2014 (0-2, 0-0 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases