La Verne Leopards

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons: 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 5 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Ohio Wesleyan    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Bethany    No. 3 Mount Union    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 5 Augsburg    No. 5 Wartburg    8:00 PM
Sep. 5 No. 6 John Carroll    St. Vincent    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 No. 7 Johns Hopkins    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 No. 8 Wheaton (Ill.)    Coe    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 No. 9 Hobart    Dickinson    TBA
Sep. 5 Rowan    No. 11 Widener    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 No. 12 Wittenberg    Capital    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Dubuque    No. 13 St. John's    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 No. 14 Wabash    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 No. 18 Centre    Hanover    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 No. 19 Washington and Jefferson    Wooster    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 No. 20 St. Thomas    UW-Eau Claire    7:10 PM
Sep. 5 No. 21 St. John Fisher    No. 22 Thomas More    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 No. 23 UW-Oshkosh    Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 No. 24 Texas Lutheran    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM
Sep. 3 Belhaven    Millsaps    TBA
Sep. 3 Anna Maria    Coast Guard    7:00 PM
Sep. 3 Franklin and Marshall    Lebanon Valley    7:00 PM
Sep. 3 Bethel    UW-Stout    8:00 PM
Sep. 4 Salisbury    Albright    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 4 Gettysburg    Bridgewater (Va.)    7:00 PM
Sep. 4 Averett    Washington and Lee    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 4 St. Lawrence    Morrisville State    7:00 PM
Sep. 4 MIT    WPI    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 4 Westfield State    Nichols    7:00 PM
Sep. 4 Becker    Fitchburg State    7:00 PM
Sep. 4 Stevenson    N.C. Wesleyan    7:00 PM
Sep. 4 Luther    UW-La Crosse    8:30 PM
Sep. 5 Norwich    RPI    TBA
Sep. 5 Buffalo State    Otterbein    TBA
Sep. 5 Lycoming    Susquehanna    TBA
Sep. 5 Buena Vista    UW-Platteville    TBA
Sep. 5 Heidelberg    Cortland State    12:00 PM
Sep. 5 Maine Maritime    SUNY-Maritime    12:00 PM
Sep. 5 Alfred    Husson    12:00 PM
Sep. 5 Framingham State    Endicott    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 TCNJ    Christopher Newport    12:00 PM
Sep. 5 Westminster (Mo.)    Southwestern Assemblies    12:00 PM
Sep. 5 Alma    Finlandia    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Springfield    Western New England    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Ferrum    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Guilford    Greensboro    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Earlham    Olivet    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Ithaca    Union    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Brockport State    Oberlin    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Western Connecticut    Hartwick    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Case Western Reserve    Chicago    1:00 PM V
Sep. 5 Carnegie Mellon    Washington U.    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Illinois Wesleyan    Franklin    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 5 Berry    Maryville (Tenn.)    1:30 PM
Sep. 5 Monmouth    Hope    1:30 PM
Sep. 5 Bluffton    Wilmington    1:30 PM
Sep. 5 Beloit    Concordia-Chicago    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Rockford    Lawrence    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Wisconsin Lutheran    Lake Forest    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Carthage    St. Norbert    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Jamestown    Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Macalester    Carleton    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Minnesota-Morris    Hamline    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Northwestern (Minn.)    St. Olaf    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Illinois College    Aurora    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 North Park    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 UW-River Falls    Simpson    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Hendrix    Austin    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Southwestern    Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Knox    Eureka    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Maranatha Baptist    Martin Luther    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 St. Scholastica    Ripon    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 McMurry    East Texas Baptist    3:00 PM
Sep. 5 Pacific    College of Idaho    3:00 PM
Sep. 5 Puget Sound    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Misericordia    Utica    4:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 5 Defiance    Adrian    5:00 PM
Sep. 5 Birmingham-Southern    LaGrange    6:00 PM
Sep. 5 UW-Stevens Point    Albion    6:00 PM
Sep. 5 Allegheny    Thiel    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Gallaudet    Shenandoah    7:00 PM LS LS V A
Sep. 5 Kalamazoo    Rose-Hulman    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 5 Westminster (Pa.)    Hiram    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Marietta    Denison    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Anderson    Taylor (Ind.)    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Greenville    Millikin    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Trinity (Texas)    Howard Payne    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Mount St. Joseph    Augustana    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Benedictine    Central    7:30 PM
Sep. 5 Lakeland    Carroll    8:00 PM
Sep. 5 Gustavus Adolphus    Crown    8:00 PM
Sep. 5 Iowa Wesleyan    Cornell    8:00 PM
Sep. 5 Frostburg State    Geneva    8:00 PM

What We're Reading

  • »How D-III colleges profit from football
  • Deadspin's take on how Division III football drives enrollment leaned heavily on analysis from D3football.com's Pat Coleman. Good take on D-III, actually.
  • »Goltz named Winnipeg starter for rest of season
  • Occidental graduate Justin Goltz will continue to get the call at quarterback for the rest of the year for the Winnipeg Blue Bombers, the club announced.
  • »Rogers working to beat odds with Dallas
  • Eric Rogers' family members had gang ties, but his mother inspired him to work hard and dream big. After outstanding years at Cal Lutheran, the wide receiver is working to beat the odds again.

Past Records

2014 (1-8, 1-6 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases