Lebanon Valley Flying Dutchmen

Schedule

2018 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 20 Heidelberg    No. 1 Mount Union    1:30 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Belhaven    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Buffalo State    No. 3 Brockport    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 No. 4 Frostburg State    Montclair State    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 St. Olaf    No. 5 St. John's    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 UW-River Falls    No. 6 UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Carleton    No. 7 St. Thomas    2:10 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 No. 8 Wesley    Rowan    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 Texas Lutheran    No. 9 Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Marietta    No. 10 John Carroll    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 No. 11 Washington and Jefferson    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 20 UW-La Crosse    No. 12 UW-Oshkosh    2:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Millsaps    No. 13 Berry    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 DePauw    No. 14 Wittenberg    1:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 20 No. 15 North Central (Ill.)    Carthage    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 No. 16 Trine    Finlandia    1:00 PM V
Oct. 20 No. 17 Illinois Wesleyan    Washington U.    7:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 No. 18 Whitworth    Puget Sound    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Hobart    No. 19 RPI    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 McDaniel    No. 20 Muhlenberg    2:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 20 No. 21 Delaware Valley    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 No. 22 Case Western Reserve    Geneva    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 No. 23 Wheaton (Ill.)    Augustana    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 No. 24 Linfield    George Fox    4:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 No. 25 Johns Hopkins    Gettysburg    1:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 19 Martin Luther    Northwestern (Minn.)    8:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 SUNY-Maritime    Castleton    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Wilkes    Stevenson    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Coast Guard    MIT    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Norwich    Maine Maritime    12:00 PM V
Oct. 20 Juniata    Moravian    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Gallaudet    Dean    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Endicott    Becker    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Sewanee    Trinity (Texas)    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 N.C. Wesleyan    Brevard    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 FDU-Florham    Misericordia    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Union    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Rochester    Ithaca    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 Hamilton    Colby    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Bates    Middlebury    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Trinity (Conn.)    Bowdoin    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Springfield    Catholic    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Amherst    Wesleyan    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Massachusetts Maritime    Plymouth State    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Anna Maria    Husson    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 TCNJ    Kean    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Carnegie Mellon    Thiel    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Salve Regina    Curry    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 King's    Albright    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Susquehanna    Ursinus    1:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 20 University of New England    Western New England    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 WPI    Merchant Marine    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Franklin and Marshall    Dickinson    1:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 20 Shenandoah    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Luther    Nebraska Wesleyan    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Oberlin    Wabash    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Guilford    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Bridgewater    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 Cortland    Hartwick    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Ohio Wesleyan    Denison    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Waynesburg    St. Vincent    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Salisbury    Southern Virginia    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Greensboro    Methodist    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Christopher Newport    William Paterson    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Albion    Adrian    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Thomas More    St. Scholastica    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Minnesota-Morris    Westminster (Mo.)    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Lake Forest    Grinnell    1:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 20 Crown    Greenville    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Williams    Tufts    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Ohio Northern    Capital    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Baldwin Wallace    Wilmington    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Alvernia    Lycoming    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Anderson    Rose-Hulman    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Earlham    Franklin    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Hanover    Manchester    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Mount St. Joseph    Defiance    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Alfred    Utica    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)    LaGrange    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Framingham State    Westfield State    2:00 PM
Oct. 20 Morrisville State    St. John Fisher    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Otterbein    Muskingum    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Alma    Kalamazoo    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Hiram    Wooster    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Allegheny    Kenyon    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Benedictine    Eureka    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Chicago    Beloit    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Concordia-Chicago    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Aurora    Rockford    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Concordia-Moorhead    Bethel    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Lakeland    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Augsburg    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Dubuque    Buena Vista    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Macalester    Ripon    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Cornell    Monmouth    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Loras    Simpson    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Illinois College    Knox    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 UW-Stout    UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 20 Millikin    Elmhurst    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Iowa Wesleyan    MacMurray    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 20 UW-Eau Claire    UW-Platteville    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Worcester State    Mass-Dartmouth    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Central    Wartburg    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Austin    Birmingham-Southern    3:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Centre    Rhodes    3:00 PM
Oct. 20 North Park    Carroll    3:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Willamette    Pacific Lutheran    3:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Huntingdon    Averett    4:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 20 Washington and Lee    Ferrum    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Lewis and Clark    Pacific    4:00 PM V V LS A A
Oct. 20 Redlands    La Verne    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Occidental    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Olivet    Hope    5:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Bridgewater State    Western Connecticut    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Howard Payne    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 St. Norbert    Lawrence    7:00 PM V
Oct. 20 Whittier    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Chapman    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM V LS

Previous seasons

loki/standings
Year Overall Conf
2017 7-3, 5-2 NWC
2016 5-4, 5-2 NWC
2015 4-6, 2-5 NWC
2014 1-8, 1-6 NWC

Team Info

News Releases