Mount Ida Mustangs

Schedule

2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 21 Belhaven    No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 2 Mount Union  0  Wilmington  0 
Start of 1st
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 3 UW-Oshkosh    UW-La Crosse    3:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Augustana    No. 4 North Central (Ill.)    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 5 Hardin-Simmons    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 No. 6 St. Thomas    Hamline    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 19 George Fox    No. 7 Linfield    4:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Gustavus Adolphus    No. 8 St. John's    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 10 UW-Platteville    UW-Eau Claire    2:10 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Carthage    No. 11 Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Hartwick    No. 12 Brockport    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 13 Wittenberg  14  No. 25 DePauw  3 
1st - 03:28
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Rowan    No. 14 Wesley    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Westminster (Pa.)    No. 15 Washington and Jefferson    2:00 PM V LS LS A A
Oct. 21 Montclair State    No. 16 Frostburg State    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 17 Case Western Reserve    Geneva    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 18 Berry    Millsaps    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 20 Wartburg    Luther    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Augsburg    No. 21 Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Gettysburg  0  No. 22 Johns Hopkins  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 21 Catholic  0  No. 23 Springfield  21 
Start of 2nd
V LS
Oct. 21 No. 24 Heidelberg    Marietta    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Westfield State  14  Framingham State  19 
End of 2nd
V LS
Oct. 21 Moravian  10  Juniata  7 
Start of 3rd
V LS
Oct. 21 Endicott  7  Salve Regina  21 
Start of 3rd
V LS A
Oct. 21 St. Vincent  7  Thomas More  42 
End of 2nd
V LS A
Oct. 21 Colby  14  Hamilton  0 
Start of 2nd
LS V
Oct. 21 St. John Fisher  0  Ithaca  0 
15:00 | 1st
V LS A
Oct. 21 SUNY-Maritime  7  Mount Ida  0 
1st - 02:59
V LS
Oct. 21 Middlebury  14  Bates  0 
2nd - 14:17
V LS
Oct. 21 Bowdoin  0  Trinity (Conn.)  21 
1st - 03:01
V LS
Oct. 21 Husson  0  Gallaudet  0 
Start of 2nd
V LS
Oct. 21 Buffalo State  6  Utica  7 
1st 4:58
V LS
Oct. 21 Ohio Northern  0  Muskingum  6 
2nd - 11:34
V A LS A
Oct. 21 Albright  0  Stevenson  0 
Start of 2nd
V LS A
Oct. 21 Alma  0  Albion  7 
1st - 03:13
V LS A
Oct. 21 Shenandoah  7  Guilford  7 
Start of 2nd
V LS
Oct. 21 Plymouth State  7  Massachusetts Maritime  0 
2nd - 13:16
V LS
Oct. 21 Wooster  21  Hiram  0 
1st - 05:00
A LS V
Oct. 21 Alfred State  7  Anna Maria  7 
1st - 02:58
V LS
Oct. 21 Bridgewater  8  Emory and Henry  10 
1st - 00:04
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Nichols  0  Curry  8 
1st - 00:14
V LS
Oct. 21 Southern Virginia  0  Salisbury  14 
2nd - 14:16
V LS A
Oct. 21 Ferrum  10  Brevard  7 
1st - 04:11
V LS A
Oct. 21 Ursinus  0  Susquehanna  0 
2nd - 13:57
V LS A
Oct. 21 Cortland  3  Morrisville State  13 
Start of 2nd
V LS
Oct. 21 Hope  0  Trine  20 
1st - 00:52
LS A
Oct. 21 Trinity (Texas)  14  Sewanee  0 
Start of 2nd
V LS
Oct. 21 Tufts  0  Williams  0 
1st - 14:54
V LS
Oct. 21 Maine Maritime  0  Norwich  0 
1st - 14:59
V LS
Oct. 21 Franklin  0  Rose-Hulman  0 
Start of 1st
LS V
Oct. 21 Bluffton  0  Manchester  0 
1st - 14:53
V LS
Oct. 21 Hobart    Union    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 William Paterson    Christopher Newport    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Kenyon    Allegheny    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Wesleyan    Amherst    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wabash    Oberlin    1:00 PM A A
Oct. 21 Washington and Lee    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Wilkes    FDU-Florham    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Lebanon Valley    Misericordia    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Rochester    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 RPI    Alfred    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Randolph-Macon    Apprentice    1:00 PM A
Oct. 21 Dickinson    Franklin and Marshall    1:30 PM V V LS
Oct. 21 MIT    Coast Guard    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 John Carroll    Capital    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Mount St. Joseph    Anderson    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 UW-Whitewater    UW-River Falls    1:35 PM V
Oct. 21 Kean    TCNJ    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Greensboro    LaGrange    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Mass-Dartmouth    Worcester State    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Muhlenberg    McDaniel    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Western New England    Becker    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Methodist    Maryville (Tenn.)    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Adrian    Kalamazoo    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Denison    Ohio Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Olivet    Benedictine    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Birmingham-Southern    Austin    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 UW-Stevens Point    UW-Stout    2:00 PM A
Oct. 21 Eureka    MacMurray    2:00 PM V
Oct. 21 Nebraska Wesleyan    Buena Vista    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Lakeland    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Rockford    Aurora    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Concordia (Wis.)    Concordia-Chicago    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Carleton    St. Olaf    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Westminster (Mo.)    Greenville    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Coe    Loras    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Monmouth    Cornell    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wheaton (Ill.)    North Park    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Northwestern (Minn.)    Martin Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Grinnell    Lake Forest    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Carroll    Millikin    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Ripon    Macalester    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Lawrence    St. Norbert    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 St. Scholastica    Crown    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Minnesota-Morris    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Oct. 21 Merchant Marine    WPI    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Hanover    Earlham    2:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Beloit    Chicago    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Simpson    Dubuque    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    3:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Western Connecticut    Bridgewater State    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Chapman    La Verne    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Pacific    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Pacific Lutheran    Willamette    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Redlands    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM V A
Oct. 21 Sul Ross State    Howard Payne    5:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Dean    Castleton    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 N.C. Wesleyan    Averett    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Baldwin Wallace    Otterbein    7:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Carnegie Mellon    Thiel    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Knox    Illinois College    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Whittier    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Occidental    Pomona-Pitzer    Cancelled

Previous seasons

loki/standings
Year Overall Conf
2017 0-0, 0-0 NWC
2016 5-4, 5-2 NWC
2015 4-6, 2-5 NWC
2014 1-8, 1-6 NWC

Team Info

News Releases