Mount Union Purple Raiders

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 1 No. 1 UW-Whitewater    No. 16 UW-Platteville    2:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Hardin-Simmons    No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    2:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 No. 3 Mount Union    Otterbein    1:30 PM A A
Nov. 1 College of Faith    No. 4 Wesley    12:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 Willamette    No. 5 Linfield    4:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 No. 6 Wartburg    Buena Vista    2:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 No. 7 John Carroll    Muskingum    1:30 PM LS A A
Nov. 1 Union    No. 8 Hobart    12:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 No. 9 Johns Hopkins    Ursinus    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 No. 10 Wabash    Hiram    1:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 No. 11 Bethel    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Stevenson    No. 12 Widener    1:00 PM LS A A
Nov. 1 No. 13 Wheaton (Ill.)    Elmhurst    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 No. 14 Wittenberg    Ohio Wesleyan    1:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Buffalo State    No. 15 St. John Fisher    12:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 Geneva    No. 17 Washington and Jefferson    1:30 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 No. 18 Concordia-Moorhead    St. Thomas    2:10 PM LS V V A A
Nov. 1 No. 19 St. John's    Augsburg    2:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 UW-Oshkosh    No. 20 UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 No. 21 Delaware Valley    King's    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 No. 22 Hampden-Sydney    Bridgewater (Va.)    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Illinois Wesleyan    No. 23 North Central (Ill.)    2:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 La Verne    No. 24 Chapman    10:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 No. 25 Centre    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 31 Millsaps  15  Berry  10  Final BX
Nov. 1 Kean    TCNJ    12:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Mass-Dartmouth    Western Connecticut    12:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Gallaudet    Norwich    12:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Framingham State    Massachusetts Maritime    12:00 PM LS LS V
Nov. 1 Maine Maritime    Salve Regina    12:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Allegheny    Kenyon    12:00 PM A
Nov. 1 Alfred    Salisbury    12:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 William Paterson    Morrisville State    12:00 PM LS A A
Nov. 1 St. Lawrence    WPI    12:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Alfred State    Apprentice School    12:00 PM
Nov. 1 SUNY-Maritime    Castleton State    12:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Bates    Bowdoin    12:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Colby    Tufts    12:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Middlebury    Hamilton    12:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Amherst    Trinity (Conn.)    12:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Anna Maria    Husson    12:30 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Lebanon Valley    FDU-Florham    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Becker    Mount Ida    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Ohio Northern    Marietta    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Montclair State    Cortland State    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Moravian    Gettysburg    1:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Catholic    Guilford    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Olivet    Albion    1:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 DePauw    Wooster    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Randolph-Macon    Shenandoah    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Emory and Henry    Washington and Lee    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Trine    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Lakeland    Alma    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Thiel    Carnegie Mellon    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Hope    Adrian    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Western New England    Curry    1:00 PM LS LS
Nov. 1 Muhlenberg    Dickinson    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Franklin and Marshall    Susquehanna    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Averett    Methodist    1:00 PM V
Nov. 1 Ithaca    Brockport State    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Southern Virginia    Rowan    1:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Lycoming    Misericordia    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 Westminster (Pa.)    St. Vincent    1:00 PM
Nov. 1 Albright    Wilkes    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 McDaniel    Juniata    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Case Western Reserve    Washington U.    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran    Rockford    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 MacMurray    Northwestern (Minn.)    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Mount St. Joseph    Bluffton    1:30 PM LS
Nov. 1 Wesleyan    Williams    1:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Plymouth State    Worcester State    1:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 N.C. Wesleyan    Maryville (Tenn.)    1:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Thomas More    Waynesburg    1:30 PM V A
Nov. 1 Heidelberg    Wilmington    1:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Bethany    Grove City    1:30 PM LS A
Nov. 1 Anderson    Defiance    1:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Earlham    Hanover    1:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Westfield State    Fitchburg State    1:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Frostburg State    Hartwick    2:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Baldwin Wallace    Capital    2:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Manchester    Rose-Hulman    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Benedictine    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Southwestern    Austin    2:00 PM LS V V
Nov. 1 Concordia-Chicago    Aurora    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 UW-Stout    UW-Eau Claire    2:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 St. Olaf    Hamline    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Lake Forest    Cornell    2:00 PM V
Nov. 1 Birmingham-Southern    Rhodes    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Trinity (Texas)    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Simpson    Central    2:00 PM V
Nov. 1 Ripon    Beloit    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Carroll    Macalester    2:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Howard Payne    Louisiana College    2:00 PM A
Nov. 1 Carthage    Millikin    2:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 North Park    Augustana    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Coe    Luther    2:00 PM V A
Nov. 1 Crown    Martin Luther    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Greenville    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM V
Nov. 1 Iowa Wesleyan    Eureka    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Illinois College    Knox    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Monmouth    Grinnell    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 UW-La Crosse    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM A
Nov. 1 Dubuque    Loras    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Sul Ross State    East Texas Baptist    2:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 St. Scholastica    Minnesota-Morris    3:00 PM
Nov. 1 George Fox    Whitworth    3:30 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Ferrum    Greensboro    4:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Pacific Lutheran    Puget Sound    4:00 PM A
Nov. 1 Cal Lutheran    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Redlands    Whittier    4:05 PM LS LS V A
Nov. 1 Pacific    Lewis and Clark    5:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 MIT    Endicott    5:30 PM LS
Nov. 1 Denison    Oberlin    6:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 St. Norbert    Lawrence    7:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 LaGrange    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Pomona-Pitzer    Occidental    10:00 PM LS V A

What We're Reading

Past Records

2014 (0-6, 0-4 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases