St. John Fisher Cardinals

Schedule

2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 21 Belhaven    No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 2 Mount Union  42  Wilmington  0 
2nd - 01:24
LS A V
Oct. 21 No. 3 UW-Oshkosh    UW-La Crosse    3:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Augustana    No. 4 North Central (Ill.)    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 5 Hardin-Simmons    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 No. 6 St. Thomas    Hamline    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 19 George Fox    No. 7 Linfield    4:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Gustavus Adolphus  0  No. 8 St. John's  21 
15:00 2nd
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 10 UW-Platteville  7  UW-Eau Claire  0 
1st - 03:02
LS V A
Oct. 21 Carthage    No. 11 Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Hartwick    No. 12 Brockport    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 13 Wittenberg  38  No. 25 DePauw  3 
End of 2nd
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Rowan  3  No. 14 Wesley  20 
3rd - 13:18
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Westminster (Pa.)    No. 15 Washington and Jefferson    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Montclair State  0  No. 16 Frostburg State  24 
2nd - 15:00
V LS
Oct. 21 No. 17 Case Western Reserve    Geneva    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 18 Berry    Millsaps    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 20 Wartburg  7  Luther  7 
Halftime
V LS
Oct. 21 Augsburg  10  No. 21 Concordia-Moorhead  7 
Start of 2nd
V LS A
Oct. 20 Gettysburg  0  No. 22 Johns Hopkins  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 21 Catholic  7  No. 23 Springfield  48 
3rd - 14:51
V LS
Oct. 21 No. 24 Heidelberg  7  Marietta  21 
8:32, 2nd quarter
V LS A
Oct. 21 Westfield State  14  Framingham State  29 
4th - 06:05
LS V
Oct. 21 Moravian  17  Juniata  17 
4th - 01:12
V LS
Oct. 21 Endicott  7  Salve Regina  28 
4th - 12:41
V LS A
Oct. 21 St. Vincent  7  Thomas More  63 
4th - 01:39
V LS A
Oct. 21 Hobart  3  Union  7 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 Colby  24  Hamilton  20 
End of 2nd
V LS
Oct. 21 William Paterson  0  Christopher Newport  14 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 St. John Fisher  10  Ithaca  7 
11:12 | 3rd
V LS A
Oct. 21 Kenyon  21  Allegheny  19 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 SUNY-Maritime  7  Mount Ida  7 
3rd - 10:07
V LS
Oct. 21 Middlebury  27  Bates  7 
3rd - 12:48
V LS
Oct. 21 Wesleyan  19  Amherst  9 
3rd - 09:20
V LS
Oct. 21 Bowdoin  7  Trinity (Conn.)  49 
End of 2nd
V LS
Oct. 21 Husson  14  Gallaudet  7 
End of 2nd
V LS
Oct. 21 Wabash  21  Oberlin  14 
Halftime
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Buffalo State  6  Utica  13 
2nd 5:14
V LS
Oct. 21 Ohio Northern  7  Muskingum  6 
3rd - 08:25
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Albright  10  Stevenson  5 
End of 2nd
V LS A
Oct. 21 Alma  14  Albion  14 
End of 2nd
V LS A
Oct. 21 Shenandoah  13  Guilford  24 
End of 2nd
V LS
Oct. 21 Plymouth State  20  Massachusetts Maritime  7 
3rd - 07:50
V LS
Oct. 21 Wooster  37  Hiram  18 
End of 2nd
A LS V
Oct. 21 Washington and Lee  28  Hampden-Sydney  0 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 Alfred State  7  Anna Maria  16 
Start of 3rd
V LS
Oct. 21 Bridgewater  25  Emory and Henry  10 
Start of 3rd
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Wilkes  7  FDU-Florham  28 
Halftime
V LS
Oct. 21 Lebanon Valley  10  Misericordia  0 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 Rochester  7  St. Lawrence  27 
Halftime
V LS A A
Oct. 21 RPI  6  Alfred  7 
Halftime
V LS
Oct. 21 Nichols  10  Curry  18 
Start of 3rd
V LS
Oct. 21 Southern Virginia  0  Salisbury  28 
3rd - 07:32
LS V A
Oct. 21 Ferrum  10  Brevard  14 
2nd - 10:53
V LS A
Oct. 21 Ursinus  0  Susquehanna  14 
3rd - 11:34
V LS A
Oct. 21 Cortland  20  Morrisville State  13 
3rd - 14:56
V LS
Oct. 21 Hope  14  Trine  36 
End of 2nd
LS A
Oct. 21 Trinity (Texas)  17  Sewanee  0 
3rd - 11:53
V LS
Oct. 21 Tufts  13  Williams  7 
2nd - 00:49
V LS
Oct. 21 MIT  13  Coast Guard  0 
2nd - 06:58
A V LS
Oct. 21 Maine Maritime  7  Norwich  14 
2nd - 13:08
V LS
Oct. 21 Franklin  14  Rose-Hulman  9 
2nd - 03:53
LS V
Oct. 21 John Carroll  14  Capital  0 
3:00 (1st)
V LS A
Oct. 21 Bluffton  14  Manchester  14 
2nd - 01:14
LS V
Oct. 21 UW-Whitewater  0  UW-River Falls  0 
2nd - 15:00
V LS A
Oct. 21 Greensboro  0  LaGrange  10 
2nd - 14:44
V LS A
Oct. 21 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Worcester State  7 
1st - 00:49
V LS
Oct. 21 Muhlenberg  12  McDaniel  3 
Start of 2nd
V LS
Oct. 21 Western New England  14  Becker  0 
2nd - 11:10
V LS
Oct. 21 Methodist  0  Maryville (Tenn.)  13 
Start of 2nd
V LS
Oct. 21 Adrian  7  Kalamazoo  7 
2nd - 13:37
V A LS A
Oct. 21 Olivet  3  Benedictine  7 
1st - 02:12
V LS A
Oct. 21 Birmingham-Southern  7  Austin  7 
Start of 2nd
V LS
Oct. 21 UW-Stevens Point  7  UW-Stout  3 
Q1 4:45
V LS A
Oct. 21 Nebraska Wesleyan  7  Buena Vista  6 
2nd - 13:06
V LS A
Oct. 21 Lakeland  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  0 
1st - 01:41
LS V
Oct. 21 Rockford  0  Aurora  0 
2nd - 14:55
V LS
Oct. 21 Concordia (Wis.)  0  Concordia-Chicago  14 
2nd - 14:26
V LS
Oct. 21 Westminster (Mo.)  6  Greenville  0 
Start of 2nd
V LS
Oct. 21 Grinnell  0  Lake Forest  28 
1st - 02:05
LS V
Oct. 21 Merchant Marine  0  WPI  0 
1st - 12:59
LS V
Oct. 21 Hanover  0  Earlham  0 
1st - 13:21
V LS A
Oct. 21 Beloit  0  Chicago  7 
1st - 13:22
V LS
Oct. 21 Randolph-Macon    Apprentice    1:00 PM A
Oct. 21 Dickinson    Franklin and Marshall    1:30 PM V V LS
Oct. 21 Mount St. Joseph    Anderson    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Kean    TCNJ    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Denison    Ohio Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Eureka    MacMurray    2:00 PM V
Oct. 21 Carleton    St. Olaf    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Coe    Loras    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Monmouth    Cornell    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wheaton (Ill.)    North Park    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Northwestern (Minn.)    Martin Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Carroll    Millikin    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Ripon    Macalester    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Lawrence    St. Norbert    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 St. Scholastica    Crown    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Minnesota-Morris    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Oct. 21 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Simpson    Dubuque    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    3:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Western Connecticut    Bridgewater State    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Chapman    La Verne    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Pacific    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Pacific Lutheran    Willamette    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Redlands    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM V A
Oct. 21 Sul Ross State    Howard Payne    5:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Dean    Castleton    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 N.C. Wesleyan    Averett    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Baldwin Wallace    Otterbein    7:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Carnegie Mellon    Thiel    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Knox    Illinois College    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Whittier    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Occidental    Pomona-Pitzer    Cancelled

Previous seasons

loki/standings
Year Overall Conf
2017 0-0, 0-0 NWC
2016 5-4, 5-2 NWC
2015 4-6, 2-5 NWC
2014 1-8, 1-6 NWC

Team Info

News Releases