UW-Stevens Point Pointers

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 4 UW-La Crosse    No. 1 UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 4 No. 3 Mount Union    Capital    12:30 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Louisiana College    No. 4 Wesley    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 No. 5 Linfield    No. 14 Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 4 No. 6 John Carroll    Ohio Northern    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 Salisbury    No. 7 St. John Fisher    12:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 4 No. 8 Wartburg    Central    2:00 PM A
Oct. 4 No. 9 Hobart    WPI    12:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Juniata    No. 10 Johns Hopkins    12:00 PM A
Oct. 4 Wooster    No. 11 Wabash    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead    No. 12 Bethel    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Millikin    No. 13 North Central (Ill.)    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 Utica    No. 15 Ithaca    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Hiram    No. 16 Wittenberg    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 No. 17 UW-Stevens Point    UW-River Falls    3:00 PM A
Oct. 4 No. 18 UW-Platteville    UW-Eau Claire    3:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 North Park    No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 No. 20 Thomas More    Washington and Jefferson    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 No. 21 Widener    Misericordia    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Hamline    No. 23 St. John's    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 No. 24 St. Thomas    St. Olaf    2:10 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Stevenson    No. 25 Lycoming    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 3 MIT    Curry    7:00 PM LS LS
Oct. 3 George Fox    Willamette    10:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Framingham State    Mass-Dartmouth    12:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Southern Virginia    Kean    12:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Endicott    Maine Maritime    12:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Springfield    Union    12:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 TCNJ    Morrisville State    12:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Apprentice School    Newport News Apprentice    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 St. Lawrence    Rochester    12:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 RPI    Merchant Marine    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Trinity (Conn.)    Hamilton    1:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 4 Wesleyan    Colby    1:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Plymouth State    Westfield State    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Norwich    Husson    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Williams    Bates    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Lebanon Valley    King's    1:00 PM
Oct. 4 Montclair State    William Paterson    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Gallaudet    Anna Maria    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Moravian    Ursinus    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Bridgewater State    Western Connecticut    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Coast Guard    Western New England    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Franklin and Marshall    Dickinson    1:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Hope    Albion    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Randolph-Macon    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 Washington and Lee    Guilford    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Hampden-Sydney    Catholic    1:00 PM V A
Oct. 4 Benedictine    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Alma    Trine    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Westminster (Pa.)    Carnegie Mellon    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Nichols    Salve Regina    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Averett    N.C. Wesleyan    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Muhlenberg    Susquehanna    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Alfred    Hartwick    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Rowan    Cortland State    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Buffalo State    Frostburg State    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 McDaniel    Gettysburg    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Ohio Wesleyan    Allegheny    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Albright    Delaware Valley    1:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 4 FDU-Florham    Wilkes    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Rhodes    Chicago    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Westminster (Mo.)    Minnesota-Morris    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Grinnell    Lawrence    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Tufts    Bowdoin    1:30 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Amherst    Middlebury    1:30 PM LS LS V
Oct. 4 Massachusetts Maritime    Fitchburg State    1:30 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Franklin    Manchester    1:30 PM LS LS A A
Oct. 4 Heidelberg    Otterbein    1:30 PM A
Oct. 4 Mount St. Joseph    Earlham    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 4 Hanover    Bluffton    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Denison    DePauw    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Castleton State    Becker    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 SUNY-Maritime    Mount Ida    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 LaGrange    Maryville (Tenn.)    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Anderson    Rose-Hulman    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Waynesburg    Grove City    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Muskingum    Baldwin Wallace    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 Millsaps    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Aurora    Rockford    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Greensboro    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Concordia-Chicago    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Wisconsin Lutheran    Lakeland    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Carleton    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Sewanee    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Trinity (Texas)    Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Simpson    Buena Vista    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 St. Norbert    Cornell    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Knox    Macalester    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Texas Lutheran    Howard Payne    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Sul Ross State    Okla. Panhandle    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Augustana    Elmhurst    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Dubuque    Luther    2:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Loras    Coe    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Martin Luther    Eureka    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 MacMurray    Greenville    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Iowa Wesleyan    Crown    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Ripon    Illinois College    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Beloit    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Trinity Bible    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM V
Oct. 4 St. Vincent    Thiel    3:00 PM V
Oct. 4 UW-Stout    UW-Oshkosh    3:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Austin    Southwestern    4:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Lewis and Clark    Puget Sound    4:00 PM
Oct. 4 Chapman    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Whitworth    Pacific    4:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 Olivet    Adrian    5:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 Northwestern (Minn.)    St. Scholastica    5:30 PM LS LS V
Oct. 4 Bethany    Case Western Reserve    6:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Wilmington    Marietta    6:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Washington U.    Berry    6:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Shenandoah    Bridgewater (Va.)    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 Ferrum    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Carthage    Illinois Wesleyan    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Cal Lutheran    Whittier    8:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Occidental    La Verne    10:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Redlands    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V A

What We're Reading

Past Records

2014 (0-2, 0-0 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases