Washington U. Bears

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 25 UW-Oshkosh  7  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  24  Final
Oct. 25 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  72  Texas Lutheran  13 
4th - 8:24
LS V
Oct. 25 Wilmington  7  No. 3 Mount Union  74  Final BX PH
Oct. 25 No. 4 Wesley  75  Virginia-Lynchburg  12  Final BX
Oct. 25 No. 5 Linfield  42  Lewis and Clark  0 
Start 2nd
LS V A
Oct. 25 Luther  0  No. 6 Wartburg  38 
HALF
LS V A
Oct. 25 Capital  7  No. 7 John Carroll  71  Final
Oct. 25 No. 8 Hobart  35  RPI  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 24 Gettysburg  14  No. 9 Johns Hopkins  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 25 Oberlin  10  No. 10 Wabash  70  Final BX
Oct. 25 No. 22 St. Thomas  24  No. 11 Bethel  35  Final BX
Oct. 25 No. 12 North Central (Ill.)    No. 17 Wheaton (Ill.)    8:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 13 UW-Platteville    UW-Stout    3:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Kenyon  7  No. 14 Wittenberg  49  Final BX
Oct. 25 No. 15 St. John Fisher  61  Alfred State  0  Final BX
Oct. 25 No. 16 Widener  34  Lycoming  17  Final
Oct. 25 Case Western Reserve  24  No. 18 Washington and Jefferson  34  Final
Oct. 25 UW-La Crosse    No. 19 UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Hamline  7  No. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  42  Final
Oct. 25 Carleton  3  No. 21 St. John's  52  Final BX
Oct. 25 Misericordia  7  No. 23 Delaware Valley  41  Final
Oct. 25 No. 24 Hampden-Sydney  45  Shenandoah  27  Final BX
Oct. 25 No. 25 Chapman    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Brockport State  17  Hartwick  12 
6 min left 4th Q
LS
Oct. 25 Rhodes  21  Centre  13 
Halftime
LS V A
Oct. 25 Defiance  24  Earlham  21 
4th QT
LS
Oct. 25 Washington U.  10  Chicago  44 
4th - 09:34
LS V
Oct. 25 Norwich  28  Anna Maria  14 
4th - 12:58
LS V
Oct. 25 WPI  7  Merchant Marine  7 
2nd - 00:41
LS V
Oct. 25 Redlands  9  La Verne  14 
1:42 1st
LS V A
Oct. 25 Puget Sound  16  Whitworth  14 
9:24 2nd
LS V A
Oct. 25 Massachusetts Maritime  46  Mass-Dartmouth  41  Final BX
Oct. 25 Maine Maritime  62  Nichols  43  Final BX
Oct. 25 Frostburg State  3  Alfred  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 25 Salisbury  7  Ithaca  32  Final BX
Oct. 25 Framingham State  38  Plymouth State  0  Final BX
Oct. 25 Morrisville State  47  Southern Virginia  23  Final BX
Oct. 25 Bowdoin  0  Wesleyan  35  Final BX
Oct. 25 Middlebury  27  Trinity (Conn.)  7  Final BX
Oct. 25 Colby  28  Bates  34  Final - OT BX
Oct. 25 Tufts  3  Amherst  30  Final BX
Oct. 25 Husson  47  Castleton State  26  Final BX
Oct. 25 Williams  21  Hamilton  14  Final BX
Oct. 25 FDU-Florham  0  Stevenson  57  Final BX
Oct. 25 DePauw  59  Allegheny  7  Final BX
Oct. 25 Moravian  12  Franklin and Marshall  42  Final BX
Oct. 25 Kalamazoo  14  Olivet  30  Final BX
Oct. 25 Albion  45  Trine  51  Final BX
Oct. 25 Mount Ida  10  Gallaudet  6  Final BX
Oct. 25 Cortland State  21  Kean  14  Final BX
Oct. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Adrian  7  Final BX
Oct. 25 Catholic  28  Emory and Henry  62  Final BX
Oct. 25 Hope  33  Alma  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 25 Carnegie Mellon  31  St. Vincent  38  Final BX
Oct. 25 Dickinson  33  McDaniel  28  Final BX
Oct. 25 Guilford  28  Randolph-Macon  6  Final BX
Oct. 25 Methodist  42  N.C. Wesleyan  39  Final - OT BX
Oct. 25 Susquehanna  14  Ursinus  44  Final BX PH
Oct. 25 Rowan  16  Montclair State  20  Final BX
Oct. 25 Springfield  7  St. Lawrence  21  Final BX
Oct. 25 Hiram  35  Ohio Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Oct. 25 Wilkes  0  Lebanon Valley  46  Final
Oct. 25 Juniata  13  Muhlenberg  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 25 King's  17  Albright  24  Final - OT
Oct. 25 William Paterson  21  TCNJ  0  Final
Oct. 25 Sewanee  20  Millsaps  38  Final BX
Oct. 25 Endicott  14  Coast Guard  13  Final
Oct. 25 Rose-Hulman  21  Franklin  41  Final BX PH
Oct. 25 Grove City  7  Thomas More  64  Final BX
Oct. 25 Marietta  20  Heidelberg  40  Final BX
Oct. 25 Rochester    Union    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Anderson  14  Mount St. Joseph  63  Final
Oct. 25 Manchester  16  Bluffton  24  Final BX
Oct. 25 Otterbein  20  Baldwin Wallace  9  Final BX
Oct. 25 Utica  31  Buffalo State  21  Final BX
Oct. 25 Becker  6  SUNY-Maritime  13  Final BX
Oct. 25 Washington and Lee  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  24  Final BX
Oct. 25 Bridgewater State  27  Westfield State  23  Final
Oct. 25 Austin    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia-Chicago  11  Benedictine  44  Final BX
Oct. 25 LaGrange    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V A
Oct. 25 Aurora  0  Lakeland  14  Final
Oct. 25 Berry  17  Birmingham-Southern  23  Final
Oct. 25 Rockford  14  Concordia (Wis.)  42  Final
Oct. 25 UW-Eau Claire  10  UW-River Falls  20  Final
Oct. 25 Augsburg    St. Olaf    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Lake Forest    Illinois College    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Loras  27  Simpson  24  Final BX
Oct. 25 Buena Vista    Dubuque    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Beloit  14  St. Norbert  29  Final
Oct. 25 Carroll    Ripon    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Lawrence    Macalester    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Augustana    Carthage    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Elmhurst    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Millikin    North Park    2:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Central    Coe    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Cornell    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Martin Luther  13  Minnesota-Morris  12  Final BX
Oct. 25 Crown    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Iowa Wesleyan  32  Greenville  52  Final
Oct. 25 Northwestern (Minn.)  13  Westminster (Mo.)  24  Final BX
Oct. 25 Grinnell    Knox    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia (Mich.)    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Hardin-Simmons    Howard Payne    3:00 PM LS LS A A
Oct. 25 Willamette    Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Pacific    George Fox    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Western New England    MIT    5:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Worcester State    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    5:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Ferrum    Averett    6:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Waynesburg    Thiel    7:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Muskingum    Ohio Northern    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Wooster    Denison    7:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Greensboro    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Bethany    Geneva    7:00 PM
Oct. 25 Eureka    St. Scholastica    8:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Occidental    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Whittier    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

  • »How D-III colleges profit from football
  • Deadspin's take on how Division III football drives enrollment leaned heavily on analysis from D3football.com's Pat Coleman. Good take on D-III, actually.
  • »Playing the D-III recruiting game
  • How are coaches able to focus their recruiting resources when most skilled athletes will choose to play for schools that can give them money?
  • »NCAA hits 450,000 student-athletes
  • More student-athletes participate at the Division III level than any other in the NCAA, according to most recent survey.

Past Records

2014 (0-5, 0-3 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases