Washington and Lee Generals

Schedule

2018 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 10 Marietta  7  No. 1 Mount Union  49  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  50  East Texas Baptist  15  Final BX
Nov. 10 No. 3 Brockport  49  Morrisville State  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Thomas More  23  No. 4 St. John's  63  Final BX
Nov. 10 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  49  UW-Platteville  21  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Salisbury  35  No. 6 Frostburg State  38  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 10 McMurry  6  No. 7 Hardin-Simmons  83  Final BX
Nov. 10 No. 25 Baldwin Wallace  35  No. 8 John Carroll  45  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 10 No. 9 St. Thomas  15  No. 22 Bethel  21  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 10 Millikin  12  No. 10 North Central (Ill.)  55  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 No. 11 Berry  17  Trinity (Texas)  21  Final BX
Nov. 10 No. 12 Whitworth  52  Willamette  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 No. 13 Trine  48  Kalamazoo  18  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Union  34  No. 14 RPI  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 No. 15 Delaware Valley  33  Widener  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 McDaniel  17  No. 16 Johns Hopkins  42  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 10 No. 17 Illinois Wesleyan  40  North Park  13  Final BX
Nov. 10 No. 18 Washington and Jefferson  33  Waynesburg  14  Final BX
Nov. 10 Carnegie Mellon  29  No. 19 Case Western Reserve  23  Final - OT BX
Nov. 10 DePauw  17  No. 20 Wabash  24  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 No. 21 Wittenberg  27  Wooster  21  Final BX
Nov. 10 Elmhurst  0  No. 23 Wheaton (Ill.)  79  Final BX
Nov. 10 Pacific  7  No. 24 Linfield  50  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Coast Guard  26  Merchant Marine  12  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Maine Maritime  14  Catholic  20  Final BX
Nov. 10 Williams  14  Amherst  45  Final BX
Nov. 10 FDU-Florham  0  Stevenson  34  Final BX
Nov. 10 Westfield State  27  Western Connecticut  13  Final BX
Nov. 10 Hamilton  38  Bates  13  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 10 Husson  21  Plymouth State  10  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 SUNY-Maritime  34  Gallaudet  7  Final BX
Nov. 10 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Bridgewater State  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Curry  29  Nichols  39  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Springfield  7  MIT  22  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 Framingham State  47  Worcester State  6  Final BX
Nov. 10 Fitchburg State  32  Mass-Dartmouth  29  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Trinity (Conn.)  9  Wesleyan  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 Muhlenberg  53  Moravian  7  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Norwich  17  WPI  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Anna Maria  13  Dean  19  Final BX
Nov. 10 King's  45  Wilkes  0  Final BX
Nov. 10 Ithaca  24  Cortland  21  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 10 Denison  61  Kenyon  7  Final BX
Nov. 10 Alfred  41  Rochester  13  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Alvernia  27  University of New England  42  Final RC RC RC
Nov. 10 Tufts  35  Middlebury  13  Final BX
Nov. 10 Salve Regina  47  Endicott  34  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Greensboro  7  Brevard  28  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Montclair State  24  William Paterson  0  Final BX
Nov. 10 Lycoming  21  Misericordia  14  Final BX
Nov. 10 Bowdoin  14  Colby  30  Final BX
Nov. 10 Westminster (Pa.)  21  Geneva  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Wesley  14  Christopher Newport  16  Final BX
Nov. 10 Buffalo State  28  St. John Fisher  31  Final BX
Nov. 10 Averett  22  Methodist  13  Final BX
Nov. 10 Franklin and Marshall  34  Gettysburg  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 TCNJ  33  Southern Virginia  30  Final BX
Nov. 10 Hobart  42  St. Lawrence  31  Final BX
Nov. 10 Becker  0  Western New England  52  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Juniata  6  Susquehanna  24  Final BX
Nov. 10 St. Vincent  0  Bethany  35  Final BX
Nov. 10 Albright  24  Lebanon Valley  30  Final
Nov. 10 Dickinson  0  Ursinus  31  Final BX
Nov. 10 Hope  33  Adrian  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Shenandoah  27  Washington and Lee  24  Final - OT BX PH
Nov. 10 Alfred State  3  Castleton  21  Final BX
Nov. 10 Olivet  19  Albion  35  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Randolph-Macon  48  Hampden-Sydney  35  Final BX
Nov. 10 Guilford  27  Emory and Henry  70  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Hiram  12  Ohio Wesleyan  40  Final BX
Nov. 10 N.C. Wesleyan  14  Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Final BX
Nov. 10 Utica  75  Hartwick  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Howard Payne  13  Louisiana College  45  Final BX
Nov. 10 Greenville  13  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final BX
Nov. 10 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Concordia (Wis.)  21  Final BX
Nov. 10 Coe  26  Luther  7  Final
Nov. 10 Iowa Wesleyan  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Final BX
Nov. 10 St. Scholastica  20  MacMurray  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Lakeland  22  Aurora  25  Final - OT BX
Nov. 10 Benedictine  54  Concordia-Chicago  41  Final BX
Nov. 10 Lake Forest  16  Chicago  48  Final BX
Nov. 10 Carroll  6  Washington U.  44  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 Oberlin  14  Allegheny  47  Final BX
Nov. 10 Capital  33  Muskingum  28  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Thiel  15  Grove City  42  Final
Nov. 10 Ohio Northern  17  Heidelberg  49  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Otterbein  34  Wilmington  24  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Earlham  6  Rose-Hulman  70  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Hanover  23  Franklin  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Manchester  35  Anderson  6  Final BX
Nov. 10 Defiance  7  Bluffton  34  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Alma  37  Finlandia  0  Final BX
Nov. 10 Bridgewater  42  Ferrum  21  Final BX
Nov. 10 LaGrange  14  Huntingdon  42  Final BX
Nov. 10 Carthage  38  Augustana  9  Final BX
Nov. 10 Rockford  7  Eureka  38  Final BX
Nov. 10 Rhodes  21  Austin  14  Final BX
Nov. 10 Texas Lutheran  35  Southwestern  59  Final BX
Nov. 10 Gustavus Adolphus  29  St. Olaf  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Centre  56  Birmingham-Southern  20  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 Augsburg  9  Hamline  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Carleton  14  Concordia-Moorhead  51  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 10 Simpson  56  Buena Vista  7  Final BX
Nov. 10 Wartburg  47  Dubuque  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Crown  18  Martin Luther  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Central  37  Loras  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Hendrix  21  Millsaps  28  Final BX
Nov. 10 Cornell  13  Lawrence  6  Final BX
Nov. 10 Monmouth  7  St. Norbert  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Knox  19  Ripon  38  Final BX
Nov. 10 Grinnell  41  Beloit  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Illinois College  35  Macalester  28  Final BX
Nov. 10 UW-Stevens Point  39  UW-River Falls  25  Final
Nov. 10 UW-Stout  13  UW-Oshkosh  27  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 UW-La Crosse  42  UW-Eau Claire  0  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Cal Lutheran  58  Whittier  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Pacific Lutheran  28  Lewis and Clark  14  Final BX
Nov. 10 La Verne  34  Chapman  55  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Occidental  20  Redlands  52  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  19  Pomona-Pitzer  24  Final BX
Nov. 10 Puget Sound  48  George Fox  62  Final BX
Nov. 10 Belhaven  8  Sul Ross State  0  Final

Previous seasons

loki/standings
Year Overall Conf
2017 7-3, 5-2 NWC
2016 5-4, 5-2 NWC
2015 4-6, 2-5 NWC
2014 1-8, 1-6 NWC

Team Info

News Releases