Worcester State Lancers

Schedule

2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 21 Belhaven    No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 2 Mount Union    Wilmington    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 3 UW-Oshkosh    UW-La Crosse    3:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Augustana    No. 4 North Central (Ill.)    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 5 Hardin-Simmons    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 No. 6 St. Thomas    Hamline    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 19 George Fox    No. 7 Linfield    4:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Gustavus Adolphus    No. 8 St. John's    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 10 UW-Platteville    UW-Eau Claire    2:10 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Carthage    No. 11 Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Hartwick    No. 12 Brockport    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 13 Wittenberg    No. 25 DePauw    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Rowan    No. 14 Wesley    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Westminster (Pa.)    No. 15 Washington and Jefferson    2:00 PM V LS LS A A
Oct. 21 Montclair State    No. 16 Frostburg State    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 17 Case Western Reserve    Geneva    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 18 Berry    Millsaps    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 20 Wartburg    Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Augsburg    No. 21 Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Gettysburg    No. 22 Johns Hopkins    7:00 PM V V LS LS
Oct. 21 Catholic    No. 23 Springfield    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 24 Heidelberg    Marietta    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Westfield State    Framingham State    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Moravian    Juniata    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Endicott    Salve Regina    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 St. Vincent    Thomas More    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Hobart    Union    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Colby    Hamilton    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 William Paterson    Christopher Newport    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 St. John Fisher    Ithaca    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Kenyon    Allegheny    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 SUNY-Maritime    Mount Ida    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Middlebury    Bates    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wesleyan    Amherst    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Bowdoin    Trinity (Conn.)    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Husson    Gallaudet    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wabash    Oberlin    1:00 PM A A
Oct. 21 Buffalo State    Utica    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Ohio Northern    Muskingum    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Albright    Stevenson    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Alma    Albion    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Shenandoah    Guilford    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Plymouth State    Massachusetts Maritime    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wooster    Hiram    1:00 PM A
Oct. 21 Washington and Lee    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Alfred State    Anna Maria    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Bridgewater    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Wilkes    FDU-Florham    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Lebanon Valley    Misericordia    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Rochester    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 RPI    Alfred    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Nichols    Curry    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Southern Virginia    Salisbury    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Ferrum    Brevard    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Randolph-Macon    Apprentice    1:00 PM A
Oct. 21 Ursinus    Susquehanna    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Cortland    Morrisville State    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Hope    Trine    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 UW-Whitewater    UW-River Falls    1:00 PM V
Oct. 21 Trinity (Texas)    Sewanee    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Dickinson    Franklin and Marshall    1:30 PM V V LS
Oct. 21 Tufts    Williams    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 MIT    Coast Guard    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Maine Maritime    Norwich    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Franklin    Rose-Hulman    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 John Carroll    Capital    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Bluffton    Manchester    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Mount St. Joseph    Anderson    1:30 PM
Oct. 21 Kean    TCNJ    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Greensboro    LaGrange    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Mass-Dartmouth    Worcester State    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Muhlenberg    McDaniel    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Western New England    Becker    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Methodist    Maryville (Tenn.)    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Adrian    Kalamazoo    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Denison    Ohio Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Olivet    Benedictine    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Birmingham-Southern    Austin    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 UW-Stevens Point    UW-Stout    2:00 PM A
Oct. 21 Eureka    MacMurray    2:00 PM V
Oct. 21 Nebraska Wesleyan    Buena Vista    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Lakeland    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Rockford    Aurora    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Concordia (Wis.)    Concordia-Chicago    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Carleton    St. Olaf    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Westminster (Mo.)    Greenville    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Coe    Loras    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Monmouth    Cornell    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wheaton (Ill.)    North Park    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Northwestern (Minn.)    Martin Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Grinnell    Lake Forest    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Carroll    Millikin    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Ripon    Macalester    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Lawrence    St. Norbert    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 St. Scholastica    Crown    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Minnesota-Morris    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Oct. 21 Merchant Marine    WPI    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Hanover    Earlham    2:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Beloit    Chicago    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Simpson    Dubuque    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    3:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Western Connecticut    Bridgewater State    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Chapman    La Verne    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Pacific    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Pacific Lutheran    Willamette    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Redlands    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM V A
Oct. 21 Sul Ross State    Howard Payne    5:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Dean    Castleton    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 N.C. Wesleyan    Averett    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Baldwin Wallace    Otterbein    7:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Carnegie Mellon    Thiel    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Knox    Illinois College    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Whittier    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Occidental    Pomona-Pitzer    Cancelled

Previous seasons

loki/standings
Year Overall Conf
2017 0-0, 0-0 NWC
2016 5-4, 5-2 NWC
2015 4-6, 2-5 NWC
2014 1-8, 1-6 NWC

Team Info

News Releases