North Region teams

School Nickname Location Conference Region Surface Enrollment
Adrian Bulldogs Adrian, MI MIAA North Turf 1582
Albion Britons Albion, MI MIAA North Turf 1489
Allegheny Gators Meadville, PA NCAC North Turf 2080
Alma Scots Alma, MI MIAA North Turf 1331
Anderson Ravens Anderson, IN HCAC North Turf 1901
Augustana Vikings Rock Island, IL CCIW North Turf 2513
Aurora Spartans Aurora, IL NACC North Turf 2428
Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets Berea, OH OAC North Turf 3012
Benedictine Eagles Lisle, IL NACC North Turf 3037
Bluffton Beavers Bluffton, OH HCAC North Grass 933
Capital Crusaders Columbus, OH OAC North Turf 2329
Carthage Red Men Kenosha, WI CCIW North Turf 2533
Chicago Maroons Chicago, IL IND North Turf 4955
Concordia (Wis.) Falcons Mequon, WI NACC North Turf 2521
Concordia-Chicago Cougars River Forest, IL NACC North Turf 1025
Defiance Yellow Jackets Defiance, OH HCAC North Turf 805
Denison Big Red Granville, OH NCAC North Turf 2173
DePauw Tigers Greencastle, IN NCAC North Turf 2237
Earlham Quakers Richmond, IN HCAC North Grass 1139
Elmhurst Bluejays Elmhurst, IL CCIW North Turf 2748
Franklin Grizzlies Franklin, IN HCAC North Turf 952
Hanover Panthers Hanover, IN HCAC North Turf 1060
Heidelberg Student Princes Tiffin, OH OAC North Turf 1021
Hiram Terriers Hiram, OH NCAC North Turf 1135
Hope Flying Dutchmen Holland, MI MIAA North Turf 3093
Illinois Wesleyan Titans Bloomington, IL CCIW North Turf 2113
John Carroll Blue Streaks University Heights, OH OAC North Turf 2950
Kalamazoo Hornets Kalamazoo, MI MIAA North Grass 1353
Kenyon Lords Gambier, OH NCAC North Turf 1635
Lakeland Muskies Sheboygan, WI NACC North Grass 1023
Manchester Spartans N. Manchester, IN HCAC North Grass 1276
Marietta Pioneers Marietta, OH OAC North Turf 1406
Millikin Big Blue Decatur, IL CCIW North Grass 2118
Mount St. Joseph Lions Cincinnati, OH HCAC North Turf 1277
Mount Union Purple Raiders Alliance, OH OAC North Turf 2045
Muskingum Muskies New Concord, OH OAC North Turf 1553
North Central (Ill.) Cardinals Naperville, IL CCIW North Turf 2490
North Park Vikings Chicago, IL CCIW North Turf 1854
Oberlin Yeomen Oberlin, OH NCAC North Turf 2889
Ohio Northern Polar Bears Ada, OH OAC North Turf 2171
Ohio Wesleyan Battling Bishops Delaware, OH NCAC North Turf 1812
Olivet Comets Olivet, MI MIAA North Turf 1008
Otterbein Cardinals Westerville, OH OAC North Grass 2312
Rockford Regents Rockford, IL NACC North Grass 847
Rose-Hulman Engineers Terre Haute, IN HCAC North Grass 2093
Trine Thunder Angola, IN MIAA North Turf 1462
Wabash Little Giants Crawfordsville, IN NCAC North Turf 883
Wheaton (Ill.) Thunder Wheaton, IL CCIW North Turf 2282
Wilmington Quakers Wilmington, OH OAC North Turf 1192
Wisconsin Lutheran Warriors Milwaukee, WI NACC North Turf 917
Wittenberg Tigers Springfield, OH NCAC North Turf 1842
Wooster Scots Wooster, OH NCAC North Turf 1862

Dec. 13: All times Eastern
Final
at Mount Union 70, Wesley 21
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 20, Linfield 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.