West Region teams

School Nickname Location Conference Region Surface Enrollment
Augsburg Auggies Minneapolis, MN MIAC West Turf 2439
Beloit Buccaneers Beloit, WI MWC West Turf 1288
Bethel Royals Arden Hills, MN MIAC West Grass 2699
Buena Vista Beavers Storm Lake, IA IIAC West Turf 1999
Cal Lutheran Kingsmen Thousand Oaks, CA SCIAC West Turf 2477
Carleton Knights Northfield, MN MIAC West Grass 1975
Carroll Pioneers Waukesha, WI MWC West Turf 2493
Central Dutch Pella, IA IIAC West Turf 1426
Chapman Panthers Orange, CA SCIAC West Turf 4069
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Stags Claremont, CA SCIAC West Grass 2873
Coe Kohawks Cedar Rapids, IA IIAC West Turf 1249
Concordia-Moorhead Cobbers Moorhead, MN MIAC West Turf 2815
Cornell Rams Mount Vernon, IA MWC West Turf 1103
Crown Storm St. Bonifacius, MN UMAC West Turf 803
Dubuque Spartans Dubuque, IA IIAC West Turf 1279
Eureka Red Devils Eureka, IL UMAC North Grass 713
George Fox Bruins Newberg, OR NWC West Turf 1899
Greenville Panthers Greenville, IL UMAC West Grass 1392
Grinnell Pioneers Grinnell, IA MWC West Grass 1638
Gustavus Adolphus Gusties St. Peter, MN MIAC West Turf 2451
Hamline Pipers St. Paul, MN MIAC West Turf 1927
Illinois College Blueboys Jacksonville, IL MWC West Grass 864
Iowa Wesleyan Tigers Mount Pleasant, Iowa UMAC West Grass 576
Knox Prairie Fire Galesburg, IL MWC West Turf 1355
La Verne Leopards La Verne, CA SCIAC West Turf 3106
Lake Forest Foresters Lake Forest, IL MWC West Turf 1342
Lawrence Vikings Appleton, WI MWC West Grass 1415
Lewis and Clark Pioneers Portland, OR NWC West Turf 1911
Linfield Wildcats McMinnville, OR NWC West Turf 1589
Loras Duhawks Dubuque, IA IIAC West Turf 1440
Luther Norse Decorah, IA IIAC West Grass 2347
Macalester Scots St. Paul, MN IND West Turf 1858
MacMurray Highlanders Jacksonville, IL UMAC North Grass 565
Maranatha Baptist Crusaders Watertown, WI IND West Grass 765
Martin Luther Knights New Ulm, MN UMAC West Grass 694
Minnesota-Morris Cougars Morris, MN UMAC West Turf 1461
Monmouth Scots Monmouth, IL MWC West Turf 1314
Northwestern (Minn.) Eagles Roseville, MN UMAC West Grass 1818
Occidental Tigers Los Angeles, CA SCIAC West Turf 2096
Pacific Lutheran Lutes Tacoma, WA NWC West Turf 3030
Pacific Boxers Forest Grove, OR NWC West Turf 1531
Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens Claremont, CA SCIAC West Grass 2515
Puget Sound Loggers Tacoma, WA NWC West Grass 2536
Redlands Bulldogs Redlands, CA SCIAC West Grass 2421
Ripon Red Hawks Ripon, WI MWC West Turf 1036
Simpson Storm Indianola, IA IIAC West Turf 1474
St. John's Johnnies Collegeville, MN MIAC West Turf 1877
St. Norbert Green Knights De Pere, WI MWC West Turf 2019
St. Olaf Oles Northfield, MN MIAC West Grass 3001
St. Scholastica Saints Duluth, MN UMAC West Turf 2492
St. Thomas Tommies St. Paul, MN MIAC West Turf 5780
UW-Eau Claire Blugolds Eau Claire, WI WIAC West Turf 9799
UW-La Crosse Eagles La Crosse, WI WIAC West Turf 8090
UW-Oshkosh Titans Oshkosh, WI WIAC West Turf 8734
UW-Platteville Pioneers Platteville, WI WIAC West Turf 6498
UW-River Falls Falcons River Falls, WI WIAC West Grass 5588
UW-Stevens Point Pointers Stevens Point, WI WIAC West Turf 8096
UW-Stout Blue Devils Menomonie, WI WIAC West Turf 6815
UW-Whitewater Warhawks Whitewater, WI WIAC West Turf 9790
Wartburg Knights Waverly, IA IIAC West Turf 1729
Westminster (Mo.) Blue Jays Fulton, MO UMAC North Grass 1076
Whittier Poets Whittier, CA SCIAC West Turf 1366
Whitworth Pirates Spokane, WA NWC West Grass 2116
Willamette Bearcats Salem, OR NWC West Turf 1746

Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading