West Region teams

School Nickname Location Conference Region Surface Enrollment
Augsburg Auggies Minneapolis, MN MIAC West Turf 2439
Beloit Buccaneers Beloit, WI MWC West Turf 1288
Bethel Royals Arden Hills, MN MIAC West Grass 2699
Buena Vista Beavers Storm Lake, IA IIAC West Turf 1873
Cal Lutheran Kingsmen Thousand Oaks, CA SCIAC West Turf 2477
Carleton Knights Northfield, MN MIAC West Grass 1975
Carroll Pioneers Waukesha, WI MWC West Turf 2493
Central Dutch Pella, IA IIAC West Turf 1426
Chapman Panthers Orange, CA SCIAC West Turf 5433
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Stags Claremont, CA SCIAC West Grass 2873
Coe Kohawks Cedar Rapids, IA IIAC West Turf 1249
Concordia-Moorhead Cobbers Moorhead, MN MIAC West Turf 2815
Cornell Rams Mount Vernon, IA MWC West Turf 1103
Crown Storm St. Bonifacius, MN UMAC West Turf 915
Dubuque Spartans Dubuque, IA IIAC West Turf 1544
Eureka Red Devils Eureka, IL UMAC West Grass 640
Finlandia Lions Hancock, MI IND West TBA 463
George Fox Bruins Newberg, OR NWC West Turf 2108
Greenville Panthers Greenville, IL UMAC West Grass 1076
Grinnell Pioneers Grinnell, IA MWC West Grass 1638
Gustavus Adolphus Gusties St. Peter, MN MIAC West Turf 2451
Hamline Pipers St. Paul, MN MIAC West Turf 1957
Illinois College Blueboys Jacksonville, IL MWC West Turf 953
Iowa Wesleyan Tigers Mount Pleasant, Iowa UMAC West Grass 478
Knox Prairie Fire Galesburg, IL MWC West Turf 1355
La Verne Leopards La Verne, CA SCIAC West Turf 3106
Lake Forest Foresters Lake Forest, IL MWC West Turf 1342
Lawrence Vikings Appleton, WI MWC West Grass 1415
Lewis and Clark Pioneers Portland, OR NWC West Turf 1911
Linfield Wildcats McMinnville, OR NWC West Turf 1589
Loras Duhawks Dubuque, IA IIAC West Turf 1456
Luther Norse Decorah, IA IIAC West Grass 2376
Macalester Scots St. Paul, MN MWC West Turf 2010
MacMurray Highlanders Jacksonville, IL UMAC West Grass 516
Maranatha Baptist Sabercats Watertown, WI IND West Grass 689
Martin Luther Knights New Ulm, MN UMAC West Grass 702
Minnesota-Morris Cougars Morris, MN UMAC West Turf 1461
Monmouth Scots Monmouth, IL MWC West Turf 1314
Northwestern (Minn.) Eagles Roseville, MN UMAC West Turf 1818
Occidental Tigers Los Angeles, CA SCIAC West Turf 2096
Pacific Lutheran Lutes Tacoma, WA NWC West Turf 3030
Pacific Boxers Forest Grove, OR NWC West Turf 1531
Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens Claremont, CA SCIAC West Grass 2515
Puget Sound Loggers Tacoma, WA NWC West Grass 2555
Redlands Bulldogs Redlands, CA SCIAC West Grass 2421
Ripon Red Hawks Ripon, WI MWC West Turf 1036
Simpson Storm Indianola, IA IIAC West Turf 1474
St. John's Johnnies Collegeville, MN MIAC West Turf 1877
St. Norbert Green Knights De Pere, WI MWC West Turf 2019
St. Olaf Oles Northfield, MN MIAC West Grass 3071
St. Scholastica Saints Duluth, MN UMAC West Turf 2492
St. Thomas Tommies St. Paul, MN MIAC West Turf 6051
UW-Eau Claire Blugolds Eau Claire, WI WIAC West Turf 9799
UW-La Crosse Eagles La Crosse, WI WIAC West Turf 8090
UW-Oshkosh Titans Oshkosh, WI WIAC West Turf 8734
UW-Platteville Pioneers Platteville, WI WIAC West Turf 6498
UW-River Falls Falcons River Falls, WI WIAC West Grass 5588
UW-Stevens Point Pointers Stevens Point, WI WIAC West Turf 8096
UW-Stout Blue Devils Menomonie, WI WIAC West Turf 6815
UW-Whitewater Warhawks Whitewater, WI WIAC West Turf 9790
Wartburg Knights Waverly, IA IIAC West Turf 1729
Westminster (Mo.) Blue Jays Fulton, MO UMAC West Grass 1016
Whittier Poets Whittier, CA SCIAC West Turf 1366
Whitworth Pirates Spokane, WA NWC West Grass 2116
Willamette Bearcats Salem, OR NWC West Turf 1746

Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:00 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.