Top 25 Scoreboard

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Waldorf 7 UW-Whitewater 73 Final

Sep. 6 Randolph-Macon 3 Johns Hopkins 42 Final RC
  Otterbein 14 St. John Fisher 36 Final RC RC
  Dickinson 21 Hobart 33 Final RC
  Thomas More 20 Wesley 35 Final RC RC
  Hampden-Sydney 21 Wabash 34 Final RC
  Union 16 Ithaca 21 Final
  Susquehanna 13 Lycoming 42 Final
  Mount Union 58 Bethany 7 Final
  St. Vincent 0 John Carroll 44 Final RC
  Alma 7 Heidelberg 72 Final RC
  Franklin 35 Illinois Wesleyan 42 Final
  UW-Platteville 63 Buena Vista 3 Final
  Coe 28 Wheaton (Ill.) 36 Final RC RC
  UW-Eau Claire 17 St. Thomas 22 Final RC RC
  Butler 22 Wittenberg 16 Final
  Robert Morris-Chicago 27 UW-Oshkosh 19 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 43 Millsaps 7 Final RC
  Wartburg 40 Augsburg 3 Final

Sep. 13 Hobart 28 Endicott 18 Final RC RC
  Christopher Newport 30 Hampden-Sydney 35 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 26 Kalamazoo 12 Final RC
  Illinois Wesleyan 35 Albion 28 Final RC
  Lycoming 26 Albright 0 Final RC
  Johns Hopkins 27 Susquehanna 20 Final
  Thomas More 45 Hanover 16 Final RC
  UW-Whitewater 42 Franklin 13 Final
  Bethel 14 Wartburg 31 Final
  Marian (Ind.) 24 UW-Oshkosh 20 Final
  Dubuque 21 UW-Platteville 26 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 51 St. Norbert 17 Final RC RC
  UW-La Crosse 0 St. Thomas 46 Final RC
  Cal Lutheran 28 Pacific Lutheran 35 Final
  Wesley 43 Salisbury 5 Final RC RC
  Redlands 0 Mary Hardin-Baylor 36 Final RC RC
  Linfield 21 Chapman 14 Final RC RC

Sep. 20 Moravian 14 Johns Hopkins 33 Final RC
  Rowan 7 Wesley 37 Final RC
  Coast Guard 0 Hampden-Sydney 56 Final
  Wabash 31 Denison 12 Final
  Thomas More 66 Thiel 27 Final RC
  Hartwick 7 Ithaca 42 Final
  Hobart 43 Curry 13 Final
  Mount Union 62 Muskingum 6 Final
  Heidelberg 16 John Carroll 43 Final
  King's 13 Lycoming 28 Final
  UW-Whitewater 48 TCNJ 0 Final
  St. Olaf 0 Bethel 40
11:10 3rd
LS V
  UW-Eau Claire 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 17 Final
  Illinois Wesleyan 3 Simpson 13 Final
  St. John Fisher Brockport State 6:00 PM LS V A
  DePauw Wittenberg 6:00 PM LS V A
  UW-Oshkosh South Dakota State 7:00 PM LS V A A
  UW-Platteville North Central (Ill.) 7:00 PM LS V A A
  Mary Hardin-Baylor UW-La Crosse 7:00 PM LS V A
  UW-Stout Wartburg 8:00 PM LS V A
  Linfield Redlands 10:00 PM LS V A A

Sep. 27 Southern Virginia Wesley 1:00 PM LS A
  St. John Fisher Frostburg State 1:00 PM LS A
  Wittenberg Oberlin 1:00 PM LS V A
  Merchant Marine Hobart 1:00 PM LS V A
  Lycoming Wilkes 1:00 PM LS A
  Westminster (Pa.) Thomas More 1:30 PM LS A
  Ithaca Alfred 1:30 PM V
  Allegheny Wabash 2:00 PM LS V A
  Johns Hopkins Muhlenberg 2:00 PM LS V
  Ohio Northern Heidelberg 2:00 PM A
  Bethel Carleton 2:00 PM LS V A
  St. John's St. Thomas 2:10 PM LS V A A
  North Central (Ill.) UW-Stevens Point 3:00 PM LS V A A
  Marietta Mount Union 7:00 PM LS A
  Baldwin Wallace John Carroll 7:00 PM LS V A A
  Kean Mary Hardin-Baylor 7:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran Trinity (Texas) 7:00 PM LS V A

Oct. 4 Juniata Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM A
  Salisbury St. John Fisher 12:00 PM LS A A
  Hobart WPI 12:00 PM LS V A
  Mount Union Capital 12:30 PM LS V A
  Hampden-Sydney Catholic 1:00 PM V A
  Wooster Wabash 1:00 PM LS V A A
  Louisiana College Wesley 1:00 PM LS A
  Utica Ithaca 1:00 PM LS V A
  Stevenson Lycoming 1:00 PM LS V A A
  John Carroll Ohio Northern 1:30 PM LS A A
  Heidelberg Otterbein 1:30 PM A
  Hiram Wittenberg 2:00 PM LS V
  Wartburg Central 2:00 PM A
  UW-La Crosse UW-Whitewater 2:00 PM LS A A
  Concordia-Moorhead Bethel 2:00 PM LS V A
  North Park Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00 PM
  St. Thomas St. Olaf 2:10 PM A
  UW-Stout UW-Oshkosh 3:00 PM LS V A
  UW-Platteville UW-Eau Claire 3:30 PM LS V A A
  Linfield Pacific Lutheran 4:00 PM LS A A
  Thomas More Washington and Jefferson 7:00 PM LS V A
  Millikin North Central (Ill.) 7:00 PM LS V A A
  Carthage Illinois Wesleyan 7:00 PM LS V

Oct. 11 Buffalo State Ithaca 12:00 PM LS V
  Springfield Hobart 12:00 PM LS V A
  Lycoming Delaware Valley 12:00 PM LS A A
  Hampden-Sydney Washington and Lee 1:00 PM LS V A A
  Wesley Concordia-Selma 1:00 PM A
  Hartwick St. John Fisher 1:00 PM LS A
  Mount Union Ohio Northern 1:30 PM LS A A
  Muskingum Heidelberg 1:30 PM A
  Thomas More Geneva 2:00 PM
  Wabash Ohio Wesleyan 2:00 PM A
  John Carroll Wilmington 2:00 PM LS A
  Wartburg Coe 2:00 PM A
  UW-River Falls UW-Platteville 2:00 PM LS V A
  Bethel Hamline 2:00 PM LS V
  North Central (Ill.) North Park 2:00 PM A
  UW-Oshkosh UW-La Crosse 2:00 PM LS V A A
  Mary Hardin-Baylor Sul Ross State 2:00 PM
  Wheaton (Ill.) Augustana 2:00 PM LS V
  Illinois Wesleyan Millikin 2:00 PM LS V A
  Augsburg St. Thomas 2:10 PM LS V A A
  UW-Whitewater UW-Stout 3:00 PM A
  George Fox Linfield 4:30 PM LS V A
  Pacific Lutheran Lewis and Clark 5:00 PM LS LS V V A
  Wittenberg Denison 7:00 PM LS V A

Oct. 17 Johns Hopkins Dickinson 7:00 PM V

Oct. 18 Emory and Henry Hampden-Sydney 1:00 PM LS V A A
  Wabash Kenyon 1:00 PM A
  St. John Fisher Utica 1:00 PM LS V A A
  Ithaca Frostburg State 1:00 PM LS
  Heidelberg Mount Union 1:30 PM LS A
  St. Vincent Thomas More 1:30 PM LS
  Marietta John Carroll 1:30 PM LS V A
  Chicago Bethel 2:00 PM LS V
  Louisiana College Mary Hardin-Baylor 2:00 PM
  Augustana Illinois Wesleyan 2:00 PM LS V
  St. Thomas Hamline 2:10 PM LS V A
  Dubuque Wartburg 2:30 PM LS V A
  UW-River Falls UW-Oshkosh 2:30 PM LS V A
  Wesley Menlo 3:00 PM A
  Wittenberg Wooster 3:00 PM LS V A A
  Carthage North Central (Ill.) 3:00 PM LS V A
  UW-Whitewater UW-Eau Claire 3:00 PM LS V A A
  UW-Stevens Point UW-Platteville 3:00 PM LS V A A
  Pacific Lutheran Pacific 4:00 PM LS V A A A
  Whitworth Linfield 4:30 PM LS V A A
  Wheaton (Ill.) Millikin 7:00 PM LS V A

Oct. 24 Gettysburg Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM

Oct. 25 Salisbury Ithaca 12:00 PM LS V A
  Hobart RPI 12:00 PM LS A
  Wesley Virginia-Lynchburg 1:00 PM A
  Hampden-Sydney Shenandoah 1:00 PM LS V A A
  Oberlin Wabash 1:00 PM LS V A
  St. John Fisher Alfred State 1:00 PM LS A
  Kenyon Wittenberg 1:00 PM LS V
  Grove City Thomas More 1:30 PM LS
  Wilmington Mount Union 1:30 PM LS A
  Capital John Carroll 1:30 PM LS V A
  Marietta Heidelberg 1:30 PM
  Widener Lycoming 1:30 PM LS V A A
  UW-Oshkosh UW-Whitewater 2:00 PM LS A A
  Luther Wartburg 2:00 PM LS V A
  Mary Hardin-Baylor Texas Lutheran 2:00 PM LS V
  Elmhurst Illinois Wesleyan 2:00 PM LS V
  St. Thomas Bethel 2:10 PM LS V A
  UW-Platteville UW-Stout 3:00 PM A
  Linfield Lewis and Clark 4:00 PM LS V A
  Willamette Pacific Lutheran 4:00 PM LS A
  North Central (Ill.) Wheaton (Ill.) 8:00 PM A

Nov. 1 College of Faith Wesley 12:00 PM LS A
  Buffalo State St. John Fisher 12:00 PM LS A
  Union Hobart 12:00 PM LS V A
  Hampden-Sydney Bridgewater (Va.) 1:00 PM LS V A A
  Wabash Hiram 1:00 PM LS A
  Johns Hopkins Ursinus 1:00 PM LS
  Wittenberg Ohio Wesleyan 1:00 PM A
  Ithaca Brockport State 1:00 PM LS V
  Lycoming Misericordia 1:00 PM LS A
  Mount Union Otterbein 1:30 PM A A
  Thomas More Waynesburg 1:30 PM
  John Carroll Muskingum 1:30 PM LS A A
  Heidelberg Wilmington 1:30 PM LS
  Wartburg Buena Vista 2:00 PM LS V A
  Bethel Gustavus Adolphus 2:00 PM
  UW-Oshkosh UW-Stevens Point 2:00 PM LS V A A
  UW-Whitewater UW-Platteville 2:00 PM LS V A A
  Illinois Wesleyan North Central (Ill.) 2:00 PM LS V A
  Hardin-Simmons Mary Hardin-Baylor 2:00 PM LS A
  Wheaton (Ill.) Elmhurst 2:00 PM
  Concordia-Moorhead St. Thomas 2:10 PM LS V V A A
  Willamette Linfield 4:00 PM LS V A
  Pacific Lutheran Puget Sound 4:00 PM A

Nov. 8 Johns Hopkins Franklin and Marshall 12:00 PM LS V
  Ithaca St. John Fisher 12:00 PM LS A
  Wabash Wittenberg 1:00 PM LS V A
  Guilford Hampden-Sydney 1:00 PM LS V A
  Case Western Reserve Thomas More 1:00 PM LS
  Hobart St. Lawrence 1:00 PM A
  Lebanon Valley Lycoming 1:00 PM LS V A
  Mount Union Baldwin Wallace 1:30 PM LS V A A
  Otterbein John Carroll 1:30 PM LS V A A
  Heidelberg Capital 1:30 PM LS V
  Bethel St. John's 2:00 PM LS V A
  Wartburg Simpson 2:00 PM LS V A
  UW-Stevens Point UW-Whitewater 2:00 PM LS A A
  UW-Platteville UW-La Crosse 2:00 PM LS V A A
  Augustana North Central (Ill.) 2:00 PM LS V A
  Mary Hardin-Baylor Howard Payne 2:00 PM LS A
  Illinois Wesleyan Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00 PM
  St. Thomas Carleton 2:10 PM LS V A A
  UW-Eau Claire UW-Oshkosh 3:00 PM LS V A A
  Linfield Puget Sound 4:00 PM A
  Whitworth Pacific Lutheran 4:00 PM LS A A

Nov. 14 Lycoming FDU-Florham 7:00 PM LS A

Nov. 15 Wesley Charlotte 12:00 PM A
  McDaniel Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
  Ithaca Cortland State 12:00 PM LS V
  Rochester Hobart 12:00 PM LS V A A
  Randolph-Macon Hampden-Sydney 1:00 PM LS V A A
  St. John Fisher Alfred 1:00 PM V A
  Wittenberg Allegheny 1:00 PM LS V A
  DePauw Wabash 1:07 PM LS A A
  John Carroll Mount Union 1:30 PM LS A A
  Baldwin Wallace Heidelberg 1:30 PM A
  Loras Wartburg 2:00 PM LS V A
  North Central (Ill.) Elmhurst 2:00 PM A
  UW-Whitewater UW-River Falls 2:00 PM A
  Augsburg Bethel 2:00 PM LS V A
  Mary Hardin-Baylor East Texas Baptist 2:00 PM A
  Wheaton (Ill.) Carthage 2:00 PM LS V
  North Park Illinois Wesleyan 2:00 PM LS V
  Gustavus Adolphus St. Thomas 2:10 PM LS V A
  UW-Oshkosh UW-Platteville 3:00 PM LS V A A
  Pacific Linfield 4:00 PM LS V A A
  George Fox Pacific Lutheran 4:00 PM LS A
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Christopher Newport 31, at N.C. Wesleyan 28
Box Score
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
Final
Framingham State 29, at Fitchburg State 26
Box Score Recap
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
Final
RPI 41, at Castleton State 13
Box Score
Final - 2OT
at Massachusetts Maritime 26, Maine Maritime 20
Box Score Recap
Final
at Rochester 30, Gallaudet 2
Box Score Recap
Final - OT
at Husson 34, Alfred State 28
Box Score
Final
at Randolph-Macon 34, Sewanee 20
Box Score
Final
at Johns Hopkins 33, Moravian 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at Utica 20, Frostburg State 12
Box Score Recap
Final
Alfred 29, at Buffalo State 21
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at Catholic 31, Newport News Apprentice 24
Final
at Nichols 10, Becker 3
Box Score
Final
Wesleyan 22, at Middlebury 14
Box Score
Final
Bridgewater State 51, at Worcester State 27
Box Score
Final
at Tufts 24, Hamilton 17
Box Score
Final
at Amherst 14, Bates 6
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) 32, Colby 7
Box Score
HALF
20 Salve Regina
14 William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
Final
at Stevenson 20, Lebanon Valley 14
Box Score
Final
Allegheny 24, at Hiram 21
Box Score
Final
at Merchant Marine 34, SUNY-Maritime 17
Box Score
Final
at St. Vincent 23, Case Western Reserve 20
Final
Thomas More 66, at Thiel 27
Recap
Final
Ursinus 31, at Franklin and Marshall 24
Box Score
Final
Endicott 41, at Kean 28
Box Score
Final
at Hampden-Sydney 56, Coast Guard 0
Box Score
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 40, at Averett 17
Box Score
Final
at Widener 41, Albright 23
Final
Hobart 43, at Curry 13
Box Score
Final
at Greensboro 37, LaGrange 35
Box Score
Final
at Dickinson 29, Susquehanna 28
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wesley 37, Rowan 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at St. Lawrence 31, Morrisville State 14
Box Score
Final
at Misericordia 35, FDU-Florham 0
Final
at Gettysburg 31, Juniata 17
Box Score
1:00 PM
Lincoln (Pa.) at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
Final
Wabash 31, at Denison 12
Box Score
1:00 PM
Bethany at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
at Springfield 47, Mount Ida 16
Box Score
Final
at Ithaca 42, Hartwick 7
Final
at Norwich 10, WPI 7
Box Score
Final
Iowa Wesleyan 13, at Minnesota-Morris 7
Box Score
Final
at Methodist 41, Huntingdon 34
Box Score
Final
Ohio Northern 37, at Baldwin Wallace 35
Box Score
Haltime
14 Wilmington
21 Capital
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Final
Franklin 62, at Anderson 14
Box Score
Final
at Washington and Jefferson 48, Carnegie Mellon 30
Box Score
Final
at John Carroll 43, Heidelberg 16
Box Score
Final
at Lycoming 28, King's 13
Box Score
1:30 PM
Geneva at Waynesburg
Final
Mount Union 62, at Muskingum 6
Box Score
Final
Mount St. Joseph 24, at Defiance 21
Final
at Manchester 55, Earlham 7
Box Score
Final
at Williams 36, Bowdoin 0
Box Score
Final
Muhlenberg 59, at McDaniel 10
Box Score
Final
UW-Whitewater 48, at TCNJ 0
Final
at Otterbein 20, Marietta 0
Final
Hope 25, at Lakeland 22
Final
Olivet 49, at Aurora 20
Final
Albion 57, at Concordia (Wis.) 20
Box Score
Final
at Washington U. 24, North Park 19
Box Score
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran 32, Kalamazoo 20
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 17, UW-Eau Claire 0
Final
Concordia-Moorhead 23, at St. John's 14
Box Score
11:10 3rd
0 St. Olaf
40 Bethel
Live Stats Video
Final
Augsburg 42, at Carleton 14
Box Score
Final
at Gustavus Adolphus 48, Hamline 19
Box Score
Final
Stetson 37, at Birmingham-Southern 19
Box Score
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Sul Ross State
Preview Live Stats Audio
Final
at Austin 21, Occidental 12
Box Score Recap
2:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Live Stats Audio
Final
at Central 65, Maranatha Baptist 12
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Coe
Audio
Final
at Greenville 30, Eureka 27
Final
Westminster (Mo.) 27, at MacMurray 21
2:00 PM
Loras at Augustana
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Louisiana College
Live Stats Video
Final
at Simpson 13, Illinois Wesleyan 3
Box Score
Final
Trine 27, at Rockford 7
Box Score
9:38 4th Q
28 Rose-Hulman
35 Hanover
Preview Live Stats Video
3rd Qtr.
0 Plymouth State
42 Western Connecticut
Live Stats
Half
21 Hardin-Simmons
14 Wayland Baptist
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
4th Quarter
10 Lewis and Clark
3 Whittier
Live Stats Video
3rd - 10:45
21 Willamette
24 Cal Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
Halftime
21 Alma
7 Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
Halftime
7 Carroll
7 Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
Halftime
30 Whitworth
28 La Verne
Live Stats Video Audio
2nd - 9:08
14 Westfield State
0 Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
2nd - 01:31
7 Crown
27 St. Scholastica
Live Stats Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at South Dakota Mines
7:00 PM
Guilford at Southern Virginia
@ Salem Stadium
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Pacific at Dubuque
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Chicago at Elmhurst
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:30 PM
Adrian at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Southwestern at East Texas Baptist
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Rhodes at Pomona-Pitzer
Preview Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Final
UW-Whitewater 48, at TCNJ 0
Final
Mount Union 62, at Muskingum 6
Box Score
Final
at John Carroll 43, Heidelberg 16
Box Score
Final
at Lycoming 28, King's 13
Box Score
Final
at Wesley 37, Rowan 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Hampden-Sydney 56, Coast Guard 0
Box Score
Final
Wabash 31, at Denison 12
Box Score
Final
Thomas More 66, at Thiel 27
Recap
Final
at Ithaca 42, Hartwick 7
Final
Hobart 43, at Curry 13
Box Score
Final
at Johns Hopkins 33, Moravian 14
Box Score Recap
11:10 3rd
0 St. Olaf
40 Bethel
Live Stats Video
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 17, UW-Eau Claire 0
Final
at Simpson 13, Illinois Wesleyan 3
Box Score

What We're Reading