/awards/all-americans/2013-preseason

2013 D3football.com preseason All-Americans

A current Heidelberg running back, a former Heidelberg running back, three defensive players from Linfield and two from Hobart and Wesley highlight the 2013 preseason D3football.com All-American team.
For much more 2013 preseason, subscribe to Kickoff, available Aug. 27.

Pos. First Team Second Team
Offense  
QB Kevin Burke, Jr., Mount Union Jonny West, Sr., Franklin
RB Cartel Brooks, Jr., Heidelberg Cole Myhra, Sr., UW-Oshkosh
RB Germany Woods, Jr., Mount Union Melikke Van Alstyne, Sr., Framingham St.
WR Kyle Linville, Sr., Franklin Brandon Boyle, Sr., Castleton State
WR Anthony Davis, Jr., Widener Ryley Bailey, Sr., UW-Platteville
TE Adam Carl, Sr., Augsburg Calvin Cagney, Jr., Ohio Wesleyan
T Armand Jennifer, Sr., Johns Hopkins Connor Hollenbeck, Sr., Washington & Lee
G Andrew Webster, Sr., Trine Nathan Cheek, Sr., Carnegie Mellon
C Spencer Clark, Jr., Wheaton (Ill.) Ben Cranston, Sr., Johns Hopkins
G Nathan Yelton, Sr., Coe Sean Jones, Jr., Concordia (Wis.)
T Jace Werkheiser, Sr., North Central (Ill.) Quentin Rembert, Sr., Heidelberg



Defense  
DE Brynnan Hyland, Sr., Linfield Patrick Seesholtz, Sr., Otterbein
DT Matt Fechko, Sr., Mount Union Tyler Steele, Sr., Linfield
DT Mychael Tuiasosopo, Sr., Pacific Lutheran Silvio Diaz, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor
DE Tyre Coleman, Jr., Hobart Loussaint Minett, Sr., UW-Whitewater
LB Devin Worthington, Sr., Hobart Andre Carter, Sr., LaGrange
LB Sosthene Kapepula, Jr., Wesley Dom Forrest, Sr., Linfield
LB Seth Mathis, Sr., Bethel Tremayne Williams, Sr., St. Thomas
CB Keith Villafranco, Sr., Mississippi College Zack Corpe, Sr., Franklin
S Jared Morris, Sr., Wesley Andrew Kukesh, Sr., Bates
S Tanner Troutman, Jr., Lycoming Shane Dierking, Sr., North Central (Ill.)
CB Phil Terio, Jr., Salve Regina Andre Carter, Sr., Salisbury



Special teams  
K Kevin Grady, Sr., Redlands Will Jeffcoat, Sr., LaGrange
P Michael Parks, Sr., Franklin Garrett Maloney, Sr., St. Thomas
RET Phil Terio, Jr., Salve Regina Brad Vogel, Sr., Simpson
Nov. 17: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Western New England at Frostburg State
12:00 PM
Husson at RPI
Video Live stats Audio
12:00 PM
Lycoming at Franklin and Marshall
Video Preview Live stats
12:00 PM
MIT at Johns Hopkins
Video Video Live stats Live stats
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at John Carroll
Video Audio
12:00 PM
Denison at Mount Union
Video Preview Preview Preview Live stats Live stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
St. Norbert at Trine
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live stats Audio
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Endicott
Video Preview Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Westminster (Pa.)
Live stats Preview Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Brockport
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Salisbury
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Centre
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Delaware Valley
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Misericordia
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Bridgewater
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Allen at Brevard
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Geneva at Carnegie Mellon
Video Preview Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Hanover at North Central (Ill.)
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Springfield
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Morrisville State at Grove City
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
@ Cornell University - Schoellkopf Field
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Eureka at UW-Whitewater
1:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
1:00 PM
Martin Luther at St. John's
2:00 PM
Ferrum at Averett
Video Live stats
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Whitworth
Video Live stats Audio
Nov. 17: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Western New England at Frostburg State
12:00 PM
Husson at RPI
Video Live stats Audio
12:00 PM
MIT at Johns Hopkins
Video Video Live stats Live stats
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at John Carroll
Video Audio
12:00 PM
Denison at Mount Union
Video Preview Preview Preview Live stats Live stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
St. Norbert at Trine
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live stats Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Brockport
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Centre
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Delaware Valley
1:00 PM
Hanover at North Central (Ill.)
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Eureka at UW-Whitewater
1:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
1:00 PM
Martin Luther at St. John's
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Whitworth
Video Live stats Audio