/conf/ODAC/2010/schedule
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2010 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 urpn3brn8pj6nk7h Hampden-Sydney  45  h273e7orgvxj75hn Averett  30  Final BX BX
  dswojaxwoj208ty3 Randolph-Macon  54  a4vvr9kpy4k0wbc6 Methodist  14  Final BX BX BX
  kwjocym82xeuh30g Emory and Henry  23  onp77pam05lrdsrn Ferrum  17  Final - 2OT BX BX
  ec9e5owt1b6nmr99 Washington and Lee  7  r47eiijhr29xz49i Franklin and Marshall  35  Final RC BX
  wsfx45w2oababd0d Bridgewater  19  ezolt1b4fco81zk4 St. Vincent  14  Final BX BX
  sbpvhz1atk0emqms Catholic  16  l0t9st32n67o9c5f Shenandoah  13  Final BX RC
  0hh48g2wt92wmktk Greensboro  17  eb9jewoey6wd5y1d Guilford  15  Final BX RC BX BX

Sep. 11 ec9e5owt1b6nmr99 Washington and Lee  48  n4ib4d39hbsyddyy Sewanee  17  Final BX
  l0t9st32n67o9c5f Shenandoah  31  wsfx45w2oababd0d Bridgewater  38  Final BX P BX BX P P RC BX BX
  kwjocym82xeuh30g Emory and Henry  28  0hh48g2wt92wmktk Greensboro  6  Final BX BX
  uyay7m0e01keamxz Newport News  32  sbpvhz1atk0emqms Catholic  42  Final BX
  ykmbknm6ftnwutjt N.C. Wesleyan  19  urpn3brn8pj6nk7h Hampden-Sydney  21  Final BX BX
  8fntkh85x4gw6kxy Johns Hopkins  37  dswojaxwoj208ty3 Randolph-Macon  41  Final BX BX BX
Note Time Change!
  a4vvr9kpy4k0wbc6 Methodist  26  eb9jewoey6wd5y1d Guilford  21  Final BX BX RC

Sep. 18 eohi0i0fd81jnoa9 McDaniel  24  sbpvhz1atk0emqms Catholic  14  Final BX RC
  x3xwkqapmdxvs222 Virginia-Wise  10  kwjocym82xeuh30g Emory and Henry  20  Final BX
  l0t9st32n67o9c5f Shenandoah  14  dswojaxwoj208ty3 Randolph-Macon  42  Final RC BX BX RC BX BX BX
  eb9jewoey6wd5y1d Guilford  9  h273e7orgvxj75hn Averett  45  Final BX BX
  n4ib4d39hbsyddyy Sewanee  0  urpn3brn8pj6nk7h Hampden-Sydney  38  Final BX BX

Sep. 25 urpn3brn8pj6nk7h Hampden-Sydney  32  tstfl27usgbm2fjv Salisbury  28  Final BX BX P BX BX
  a4vvr9kpy4k0wbc6 Methodist  6  kwjocym82xeuh30g Emory and Henry  49  Final BX
  0yd771zsfm3hfj59 Frostburg State  14  dswojaxwoj208ty3 Randolph-Macon  48  Final BX BX BX RC
Family Weekend
  h273e7orgvxj75hn Averett  20  ec9e5owt1b6nmr99 Washington and Lee  10  Final RC BX
  sbpvhz1atk0emqms Catholic  31  n2kh48akub0yglks Albright  41  Final BX RC
60th Annual Rajah Shriners Pretzel Bowl
  onp77pam05lrdsrn Ferrum  24  wsfx45w2oababd0d Bridgewater  35  Final RC P BX BX P BX

Sep. 30 ehwp65xyobo6gnwu Southern Virginia  23  wsfx45w2oababd0d Bridgewater  32  Final BX BX BX BX BX
@ Salem, VA

Oct. 2 dswojaxwoj208ty3 Randolph-Macon  34  kwjocym82xeuh30g Emory and Henry  22  Final BX BX BX RC
  ec9e5owt1b6nmr99 Washington and Lee  55  eb9jewoey6wd5y1d Guilford  29  Final RC BX RC
  urpn3brn8pj6nk7h Hampden-Sydney  35  sbpvhz1atk0emqms Catholic  27  Final BX

Oct. 9 sbpvhz1atk0emqms Catholic  28  dswojaxwoj208ty3 Randolph-Macon  56  Final BX
  urpn3brn8pj6nk7h Hampden-Sydney  24  wsfx45w2oababd0d Bridgewater  17  Final P BX BX BX BX P
  eb9jewoey6wd5y1d Guilford  21  ehwp65xyobo6gnwu Southern Virginia  36  Final BX BX BX BX BX
  kwjocym82xeuh30g Emory and Henry  24  ec9e5owt1b6nmr99 Washington and Lee  45  Final BX

Oct. 16 dswojaxwoj208ty3 Randolph-Macon  28  ec9e5owt1b6nmr99 Washington and Lee  42  Final RC BX
  wsfx45w2oababd0d Bridgewater  56  eb9jewoey6wd5y1d Guilford  27  Final BX BX RC BX BX
  kwjocym82xeuh30g Emory and Henry  10  urpn3brn8pj6nk7h Hampden-Sydney  48  Final BX BX

Oct. 23 ec9e5owt1b6nmr99 Washington and Lee  35  wsfx45w2oababd0d Bridgewater  34  Final RC BX RC P
  eb9jewoey6wd5y1d Guilford  21  dswojaxwoj208ty3 Randolph-Macon  59  Final BX BX BX BX
Homecoming
  sbpvhz1atk0emqms Catholic  33  kwjocym82xeuh30g Emory and Henry  31  Final BX

Oct. 29 ec9e5owt1b6nmr99 Washington and Lee  49  sbpvhz1atk0emqms Catholic  14  Final BX

Oct. 30 kwjocym82xeuh30g Emory and Henry  10  wsfx45w2oababd0d Bridgewater  24  Final BX BX BX RC P
  eb9jewoey6wd5y1d Guilford  20  urpn3brn8pj6nk7h Hampden-Sydney  49  Final BX BX BX RC

Nov. 6 urpn3brn8pj6nk7h Hampden-Sydney  27  ec9e5owt1b6nmr99 Washington and Lee  38  Final RC BX
  wsfx45w2oababd0d Bridgewater  31  dswojaxwoj208ty3 Randolph-Macon  26  Final RC BX BX BX BX BX BX
  sbpvhz1atk0emqms Catholic  23  eb9jewoey6wd5y1d Guilford  22  Final BX RC

Nov. 13 dswojaxwoj208ty3 Randolph-Macon  28  urpn3brn8pj6nk7h Hampden-Sydney  31  Final BX RC BX BX BX
  ec9e5owt1b6nmr99 Washington and Lee  45  bimwhx0gx9e622bb Juniata  3  Final BX RC
  wsfx45w2oababd0d Bridgewater  38  sbpvhz1atk0emqms Catholic  28  Final RC BX
  eb9jewoey6wd5y1d Guilford  3  kwjocym82xeuh30g Emory and Henry  27  Final RC BX BX

Nov. 20 ec9e5owt1b6nmr99 Washington and Lee  14  3nm0qtpla7jacxmw Thomas More  42  Final BX RC
  801gx7zxxhflzvh2 Montclair State  16  urpn3brn8pj6nk7h Hampden-Sydney  14  Final BX BX RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.