/conf/UMAC/2013/schedule
Upper Midwest Athletic Conference Link to official site

2013 UMAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 axph9ibx0jyiat0e Westminster (Mo.)  44  94mji3ad7xa154ng Hendrix  46  Final BX RC
  to8i06xzcy0i6e13 Greenville  48  nky8shb6z7fsmjis Millikin  41  Final BX RC
  5hzbknj4ssv8uqvz Minnesota-Morris  33  e3buw1amdzrjbssa Hamline  41  Final BX RC
  4348c02o185dy9e4 Knox  17  06rlb2s6gt0xix2h Eureka  21  Final BX RC
Annual Lincoln Bowl
  90xnvt0w0ek9nead Wartburg  58  zjn3jd0ymexhws9n MacMurray  7  Final BX
  vrf34hjwcub83s9c Northwestern (Minn.)  18  jku65v5vz70fbbxg St. Olaf  37  Final RC P BX
  tpttywy7ro43p4pp Iowa Wesleyan  21  9ze5kr1e0gtfzybh Simpson  55  Final BX RC P
  u9mqercdggeyhc6l Maranatha Baptist  56  dlge120tuq5tcmp0 Martin Luther  54  Final BX
  qkww0sskyst4v6bm St. Scholastica  7  kf07a4aza6o7w6mw Whitworth  36  Final RC P RC BX
  gz5ywv54ez4937bt Macalester  31  8hc5h9eml3ogn8sh Crown  14  Final BX P

Sep. 14 8hc5h9eml3ogn8sh Crown  14  axph9ibx0jyiat0e Westminster (Mo.)  35  Final BX
  06rlb2s6gt0xix2h Eureka  26  vrf34hjwcub83s9c Northwestern (Minn.)  9  Final BX
  zjn3jd0ymexhws9n MacMurray  34  dlge120tuq5tcmp0 Martin Luther  40  Final BX
  5hzbknj4ssv8uqvz Minnesota-Morris  27  to8i06xzcy0i6e13 Greenville  56  Final BX
  tpttywy7ro43p4pp Iowa Wesleyan  10  qkww0sskyst4v6bm St. Scholastica  47  Final BX RC

Sep. 21 5hzbknj4ssv8uqvz Minnesota-Morris  41  tpttywy7ro43p4pp Iowa Wesleyan  24  Final BX
  to8i06xzcy0i6e13 Greenville  28  06rlb2s6gt0xix2h Eureka  27  Final BX
  vrf34hjwcub83s9c Northwestern (Minn.)  15  dlge120tuq5tcmp0 Martin Luther  8  Final BX
  zjn3jd0ymexhws9n MacMurray  14  axph9ibx0jyiat0e Westminster (Mo.)  21  Final BX
  qkww0sskyst4v6bm St. Scholastica  24  8hc5h9eml3ogn8sh Crown  14  Final BX RC

Sep. 28 8hc5h9eml3ogn8sh Crown  14  vrf34hjwcub83s9c Northwestern (Minn.)  27  Final BX RC
  tpttywy7ro43p4pp Iowa Wesleyan  41  zjn3jd0ymexhws9n MacMurray  14  Final BX
  dlge120tuq5tcmp0 Martin Luther  6  to8i06xzcy0i6e13 Greenville  56  Final BX
  06rlb2s6gt0xix2h Eureka  21  5hzbknj4ssv8uqvz Minnesota-Morris  13  Final BX
  axph9ibx0jyiat0e Westminster (Mo.)  13  qkww0sskyst4v6bm St. Scholastica  41  Final BX RC

Oct. 5 axph9ibx0jyiat0e Westminster (Mo.)  28  06rlb2s6gt0xix2h Eureka  42  Final BX
  to8i06xzcy0i6e13 Greenville  21  8hc5h9eml3ogn8sh Crown  20  Final BX
  tpttywy7ro43p4pp Iowa Wesleyan  51  dlge120tuq5tcmp0 Martin Luther  68  Final BX
  vrf34hjwcub83s9c Northwestern (Minn.)  50  5hzbknj4ssv8uqvz Minnesota-Morris  45  Final BX
  zjn3jd0ymexhws9n MacMurray  6  qkww0sskyst4v6bm St. Scholastica  42  Final BX RC

Oct. 12 5hzbknj4ssv8uqvz Minnesota-Morris  45  axph9ibx0jyiat0e Westminster (Mo.)  38  Final BX
  qkww0sskyst4v6bm St. Scholastica  25  vrf34hjwcub83s9c Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Final RC BX RC
  06rlb2s6gt0xix2h Eureka  50  dlge120tuq5tcmp0 Martin Luther  14  Final BX
  to8i06xzcy0i6e13 Greenville  55  zjn3jd0ymexhws9n MacMurray  30  Final BX
  8hc5h9eml3ogn8sh Crown  34  tpttywy7ro43p4pp Iowa Wesleyan  31  Final - OT BX

Oct. 19 tpttywy7ro43p4pp Iowa Wesleyan  23  axph9ibx0jyiat0e Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final BX
  06rlb2s6gt0xix2h Eureka  23  zjn3jd0ymexhws9n MacMurray  15  Final BX
  vrf34hjwcub83s9c Northwestern (Minn.)  23  to8i06xzcy0i6e13 Greenville  37  Final BX
  dlge120tuq5tcmp0 Martin Luther  14  qkww0sskyst4v6bm St. Scholastica  48  Final BX RC
  8hc5h9eml3ogn8sh Crown  24  5hzbknj4ssv8uqvz Minnesota-Morris  21  Final BX

Oct. 26 zjn3jd0ymexhws9n MacMurray  14  8hc5h9eml3ogn8sh Crown  28  Final BX
  to8i06xzcy0i6e13 Greenville  45  tpttywy7ro43p4pp Iowa Wesleyan  26  Final BX
  axph9ibx0jyiat0e Westminster (Mo.)  21  vrf34hjwcub83s9c Northwestern (Minn.)  36  Final BX RC
  5hzbknj4ssv8uqvz Minnesota-Morris  32  dlge120tuq5tcmp0 Martin Luther  35  Final BX
  qkww0sskyst4v6bm St. Scholastica  38  06rlb2s6gt0xix2h Eureka  25  Final BX RC

Nov. 2 5hzbknj4ssv8uqvz Minnesota-Morris  7  qkww0sskyst4v6bm St. Scholastica  55  Final BX RC
  06rlb2s6gt0xix2h Eureka  23  tpttywy7ro43p4pp Iowa Wesleyan  10  Final BX
  vrf34hjwcub83s9c Northwestern (Minn.)  26  zjn3jd0ymexhws9n MacMurray  13  Final BX
  axph9ibx0jyiat0e Westminster (Mo.)  7  to8i06xzcy0i6e13 Greenville  28  Final BX
  dlge120tuq5tcmp0 Martin Luther  13  8hc5h9eml3ogn8sh Crown  47  Final BX

Nov. 9 qkww0sskyst4v6bm St. Scholastica  27  to8i06xzcy0i6e13 Greenville  21  Final BX RC
  8hc5h9eml3ogn8sh Crown  14  06rlb2s6gt0xix2h Eureka  17  Final BX
  tpttywy7ro43p4pp Iowa Wesleyan  6  vrf34hjwcub83s9c Northwestern (Minn.)  42  Final BX
  dlge120tuq5tcmp0 Martin Luther  30  axph9ibx0jyiat0e Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final BX
  zjn3jd0ymexhws9n MacMurray  7  5hzbknj4ssv8uqvz Minnesota-Morris  38  Final BX

Nov. 23 to8i06xzcy0i6e13 Greenville  0  k6eqoco38aff55pb Azusa Pacific  67  Final
NCCAA Victory Bowl @ Rome, Ga.
  qkww0sskyst4v6bm St. Scholastica  13  5xa9nvloc9rcgxyn Bethel  70  Final BX RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round @ Minneapolis, Minn. (HHH Metrodome)
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Thomas (Fla.)
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.