/scoreboard/2012/composite

2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

115

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 3 Utica  23  No. 11 Salisbury  63  Final BX RC RC P
Nov. 3 Kean    No. 25 Rowan    Cancelled A
Nov. 3 Hiram  7  No. 24 Wittenberg  71  Final BX RC P
Nov. 3 Apprentice School  0  No. 6 Wesley  47  Final BX RC P
Nov. 3 No. 19 Johns Hopkins  12  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 No. 1 Mount Union  38  Baldwin Wallace  7  Final BX P
Nov. 3 Bluffton  9  No. 16 Franklin  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 No. 7 Hobart  34  St. Lawrence  14  Final BX
Nov. 3 John Carroll  10  No. 12 Heidelberg  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 No. 10 Coe  35  Luther  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 No. 21 Bethel  17  St. Olaf  24  Final BX
Nov. 3 No. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  35  No. 14 North Central (Ill.)  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 UW-Stevens Point  31  No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  56  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 No. 17 Elmhurst  41  Carthage  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  54  East Texas Baptist  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 No. 23 Louisiana College  70  Mississippi College  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 No. 4 St. Thomas  21  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  7  Final BX RC RC P
Nov. 3 UW-Stout  20  No. 13 UW-Platteville  62  Final BX RC RC P
Nov. 3 Whitworth  14  No. 20 Pacific Lutheran  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 No. 3 Linfield  47  Puget Sound  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 La Verne  34  No. 8 Cal Lutheran  59  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Gettysburg  13  Dickinson  23  Final BX
Nov. 3 Buffalo State  17  St. John Fisher  9  Final BX
Nov. 3 Fitchburg State  9  Westfield State  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Maine Maritime  13  Coast Guard  42  Final BX
Nov. 3 Worcester State  21  Framingham State  65  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Anna Maria  7  Becker  27  Final BX
Nov. 3 Mount Ida  22  Gallaudet  29  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Bridgewater State  31  Massachusetts Maritime  21  Final BX RC RC
34th Annual Cranberry Bowl
Nov. 3 Washington U.  10  Case Western Reserve  7  Final BX RC RC P P
Nov. 3 Merchant Marine  7  Union  51  Final BX
Nov. 3 Chicago  14  Carnegie Mellon  31  Final BX P
Nov. 3 TCNJ  14  Morrisville State  0  Final BX
Nov. 3 WPI  15  Rochester  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Nichols  7  Salve Regina  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Moravian  6  Juniata  14  Final BX
Nov. 3 Curry  27  Plymouth State  19  Final BX
Nov. 3 Colby  21  Tufts  14  Final - OT BX
Nov. 3 Bates  14  Bowdoin  6  Final BX P
Nov. 3 Amherst  20  Trinity (Conn.)  32  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Thiel  16  Westminster (Pa.)  10  Final BX
Nov. 3 Lebanon Valley  34  King's  19  Final BX
Nov. 3 Catholic  10  Guilford  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Thomas More  13  Bethany  10  Final - OT BX RC RC
Nov. 3 SUNY-Maritime    Norwich    Cancelled V LS
Nov. 3 Susquehanna  42  McDaniel  38  Final BX
Nov. 3 Wesleyan  7  Williams  19  Final BX P
Nov. 3 Kenyon  21  Wooster  17  Final BX
Nov. 3 Hampden-Sydney  42  Washington and Lee  45  Final - 4OT BX RC
Nov. 3 Olivet  21  Trine  49  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Shenandoah  17  Emory and Henry  20  Final BX P
Nov. 3 Castleton  34  Husson  14  Final BX
Nov. 3 Stevenson  7  Lycoming  32  Final BX
Nov. 3 Middlebury  50  Hamilton  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Adrian  20  Albion  19  Final - OT BX RC RC P P
Nov. 3 Bridgewater  26  Randolph-Macon  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Misericordia  0  Albright  48  Final BX
Nov. 3 LaGrange  24  Ferrum  48  Final BX P
Nov. 3 Hartwick  7  Ithaca  28  Final BX
Nov. 3 Oberlin  31  Wabash  16  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 3 Ohio Wesleyan  34  Allegheny  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 RPI  21  Springfield  42  Final BX
Nov. 3 Kalamazoo  17  Alma  13  Final BX P P
Nov. 3 Averett  27  Methodist  33  Final - 2OT BX
Nov. 3 Grove City  27  St. Vincent  10  Final BX
Nov. 3 Frostburg State  14  Alfred  40  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Ursinus  17  Muhlenberg  24  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 3 Wilkes  7  Delaware Valley  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Cortland    William Paterson    Cancelled LS A A
Nov. 3 Mass-Dartmouth  12  Western New England  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Lakeland  3  Concordia-Chicago  37  Final BX
Nov. 3 Huntingdon  33  Point University (Ga.)  19  Final BX
Nov. 3 Trinity (Texas)  48  Sewanee  7  Final BX
Nov. 3 Anderson  8  Rose-Hulman  42  Final BX
Nov. 3 Wilmington  7  Ohio Northern  51  Final BX P
Nov. 3 Birmingham-Southern  45  Centre  14  Final BX
Nov. 3 N.C. Wesleyan  13  Maryville (Tenn.)  34  Final BX
Nov. 3 Mount St. Joseph  42  Earlham  14  Final BX
Nov. 3 Capital  6  Muskingum  13  Final - OT BX
Nov. 3 Otterbein  40  Marietta  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Hanover  34  Manchester  35  Final BX
Nov. 3 Denison  39  DePauw  20  Final BX
Nov. 3 Concordia (Wis.)  45  Aurora  31  Final BX
Nov. 3 Rockford  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  34  Final BX
Nov. 3 Simpson  27  Buena Vista  29  Final BX
Nov. 3 Hardin-Simmons  65  Texas Lutheran  58  Final - 2OT BX RC
Nov. 3 Maranatha Baptist  6  Benedictine  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Augsburg  58  Macalester  41  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Gustavus Adolphus  41  Carleton  27  Final BX
Nov. 3 St. John's  55  Hamline  10  Final BX
Nov. 3 Crown  14  Martin Luther  41  Final BX
Nov. 3 UW-La Crosse  38  UW-River Falls  17  Final BX
Nov. 3 Wartburg  28  Central  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Howard Payne  17  Sul Ross State  58  Final BX
Nov. 3 Beloit  0  Carroll  55  Final BX
Nov. 3 St. Norbert  20  Grinnell  12  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 MacMurray  29  Eureka  14  Final BX
Nov. 3 Millikin  37  North Park  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Augustana  22  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Lawrence  42  Knox  63  Final BX
Nov. 3 Cornell  28  Illinois College  50  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Austin  34  Millsaps  36  Final BX
Nov. 3 Greenville  27  Northwestern (Minn.)  16  Final BX P
Nov. 3 Monmouth  47  Ripon  50  Final BX
Nov. 3 Dubuque  45  Loras  0  Final BX
Nov. 3 St. Scholastica  28  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 UW-Eau Claire  10  UW-Whitewater  19  Final BX RC RC P P P
Nov. 3 Chapman  34  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final BX P
Nov. 3 Willamette  35  Pacific  31  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 3 Redlands  70  Pomona-Pitzer  0  Final BX RC P
Nov. 3 MIT  14  Endicott  49  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Washington and Jefferson  27  Geneva  17  Final BX
Nov. 3 Greensboro  16  Christopher Newport  22  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Trinity Bible  18  Presentation  50  Final BX
Nov. 3 Whittier  61  Occidental  30  Final BX RC P
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.