2018 Division III football scoreboard

Previous: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 15 No. 1 Mount Union  56  Baldwin Wallace  21  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 15 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  68  Sul Ross State  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 No. 3 St. John's  45  Gustavus Adolphus  13  Final BX
Sep. 15 St. Lawrence  12  No. 4 Brockport  65  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Christopher Newport    No. 6 Frostburg State    Cancelled V LS
Sep. 15 No. 7 Hardin-Simmons  57  Louisiana College  21  Final BX
Sep. 15 Otterbein  0  No. 8 John Carroll  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 No. 25 Washington U.  19  No. 9 North Central (Ill.)  32  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 15 Chapman  28  No. 10 Whitworth  31  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 15 No. 12 Trine  56  Lakeland  6  Final BX
Sep. 15 Wilkes  10  No. 13 Delaware Valley  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  47  Moravian  3  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 15 No. 22 Wheaton (Ill.)  14  No. 15 Illinois Wesleyan  24  Final BX
Sep. 15 Hamline  0  No. 16 St. Thomas  62  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 15 Carnegie Mellon  14  No. 17 Washington and Jefferson  36  Final BX
Sep. 15 No. 18 Wabash  47  Kenyon  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 No. 19 Wittenberg  45  Oberlin  14  Final BX
Sep. 15 No. 20 Berry  42  Rhodes  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Redlands  0  No. 21 Linfield  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 No. 23 Muhlenberg  37  Susquehanna  34  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 15 No. 24 Centre  45  Hendrix  6  Final BX
Sep. 13 Guilford  61  Davidson  91  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 14 Coast Guard  27  Nichols  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 TCNJ  0  Wesley  62  Final BX
Sep. 14 Mass-Dartmouth  28  Westfield State  9  Final BX
Sep. 14 Merchant Marine  34  SUNY-Maritime  21  Final BX
Sep. 15 Concordia-Moorhead  54  Augsburg  7  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 15 Bridgewater State  13  Framingham State  34  Final BX
Sep. 15 Ursinus  35  Juniata  14  Final BX
Sep. 15 Dean  18  Salve Regina  27  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 UW-Platteville  28  Thomas More  35  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 15 MIT  31  Endicott  29  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 RPI  23  Utica  20  Final - 3OT BX
Sep. 15 FDU-Florham  49  Alvernia  14  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 St. Olaf  33  Carleton  21  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 15 Williams  41  Bowdoin  6  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 Southern Virginia  3  Montclair State  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Widener  35  Misericordia  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Middlebury  21  Wesleyan  52  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 Stevenson  50  Albright  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Western Connecticut  32  Plymouth State  28  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 Tufts  29  Hamilton  2  Final BX
Sep. 15 Amherst  19  Bates  7  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 Western New England  31  Husson  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Apprentice    Gallaudet    Cancelled
Sep. 15 Anna Maria  7  Curry  41  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 Allegheny  0  Denison  42  Final BX
Sep. 15 Westminster (Pa.)  31  St. Vincent  14  Final BX
Sep. 15 Trinity (Conn.)  35  Colby  0  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 Hiram  7  DePauw  45  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 15 Franklin and Marshall  21  McDaniel  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 University of New England    Hampden-Sydney    Cancelled
Sep. 15 Rochester  20  Alfred State  14  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 15 Ithaca  21  Alfred  13  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 15 Lebanon Valley  10  Lycoming  23  Final BX
Sep. 15 Hartwick  48  King's  65  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 15 Wooster  7  Ohio Wesleyan  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Kean  0  Salisbury  28  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 Methodist    Emory and Henry    Cancelled
Sep. 15 Northwestern (Minn.)  24  Greenville  7  Final BX
Sep. 15 Minnesota-Morris  0  MacMurray  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Gettysburg  7  Dickinson  30  Final BX
Sep. 15 Maine Maritime  7  Massachusetts Maritime  22  Final BX
Sep. 15 Marietta  46  Muskingum  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Wilmington  16  Ohio Northern  49  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 15 Rose-Hulman  35  Mount St. Joseph  54  Final BX
Sep. 15 Franklin  51  Anderson  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Union  45  Springfield  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Castleton  0  Norwich  40  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Worcester State  22  Fitchburg State  16  Final BX
Sep. 15 Finlandia  12  Eureka  34  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 Austin  20  Sewanee  28  Final BX
Sep. 15 Augustana  35  Elmhurst  0  Final BX
Sep. 15 Carthage  31  Carroll  0  Final BX
Sep. 15 Alma  15  Concordia (Wis.)  26  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 Hope  53  Wisconsin Lutheran  12  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 Albion  57  Concordia-Chicago  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Olivet  42  Benedictine  16  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Adrian  27  Aurora  5  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 Nebraska Wesleyan  21  Simpson  27  Final BX
Sep. 15 Kalamazoo  23  Rockford  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Buena Vista  0  Wartburg  63  Final BX
Sep. 15 Dubuque  27  Coe  18  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 St. Scholastica  46  Crown  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Luther  14  Central  63  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Missouri Baptist  38  UW-River Falls  28  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 Millsaps  10  Trinity (Texas)  7  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 UW-Oshkosh  17  Lincoln (Mo.)  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 North Park  27  Millikin  48  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Dickinson St.  35  UW-La Crosse  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Iowa Wesleyan  10  Westminster (Mo.)  35  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 Bluffton  34  Earlham  0  Final BX
Sep. 15 Allen    Brevard    Postponed V LS
Sep. 15 WPI  45  Becker  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Willamette  25  Occidental  6  Final BX
Sep. 15 Lewis and Clark  46  Whittier  27  Final BX
Sep. 15 Puget Sound  56  La Verne  28  Final BX
Sep. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Pacific Lutheran  10  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 Cal Lutheran  16  Pacific  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Defiance  26  Manchester  57  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 15 William Paterson  6  Rowan  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Geneva  27  Thiel  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Waynesburg  13  Bethany  22  Final BX
Sep. 15 Heidelberg  44  Capital  40  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 Case Western Reserve  49  Grove City  23  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Hobart  56  Shenandoah  48  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 15 Southwestern  21  East Texas Baptist  51  Final BX
Sep. 15 Dakota St.  28  UW-Stevens Point  51  Final
Sep. 15 McMurry  31  Howard Payne  37  Final - 2OT BX
Sep. 15 Texas Lutheran  23  Belhaven  0  Final BX
Sep. 15 George Fox  40  Pomona-Pitzer  6  Final BX