/scoreboard/2018/composite

2018 Division III football scoreboard

Previous: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 6 Wilmington  7  No. 1 Mount Union  63  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 6 No. 7 Hardin-Simmons  0  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  26  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 6 No. 3 St. John's  34  No. 11 Bethel  16  Final BX
Oct. 6 No. 4 Brockport  55  Hartwick  7  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 UW-Oshkosh  0  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  20  Final PH RC BX RC
Oct. 6 No. 6 Frostburg State  35  Wesley  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Capital  0  No. 8 John Carroll  44  Final BX
Oct. 6 No. 9 North Central (Ill.)  48  Augustana  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 No. 10 Whitworth  38  George Fox  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Alma  24  No. 12 Trine  52  Final BX
Oct. 6 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  42  Franklin and Marshall  12  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Carthage  34  No. 15 Illinois Wesleyan  40  Final - 2OT BX
Oct. 6 Augsburg  14  No. 16 St. Thomas  73  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Case Western Reserve  36  No. 17 Washington and Jefferson  44  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 No. 18 Wabash  10  Denison  34  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Hiram  28  No. 19 Wittenberg  47  Final BX
Oct. 6 Sewanee  3  No. 20 Berry  44  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Willamette  0  No. 21 Linfield  59  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 North Park  0  No. 22 Wheaton (Ill.)  55  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 No. 23 Muhlenberg  34  Ursinus  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 No. 24 Centre  38  Austin  20  Final BX
Oct. 6 No. 25 Washington U.  23  Elmhurst  10  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 Dean  16  Husson  48  Final BX
Oct. 5 Plymouth State  13  Bridgewater State  19  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Nichols  14  Endicott  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Coast Guard  12  Springfield  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Fitchburg State  7  Framingham State  26  Final BX
Oct. 6 Westfield State  38  Massachusetts Maritime  24  Final BX
Oct. 6 Norwich  24  Merchant Marine  33  Final BX
Oct. 6 Western Connecticut  44  Worcester State  25  Final BX
Oct. 6 Becker  8  Salve Regina  31  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 MIT  35  Maine Maritime  0  Final BX
Oct. 6 Union  28  Hobart  29  Final BX
Oct. 6 SUNY-Maritime  55  Alfred State  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Catholic  0  WPI  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Morrisville State  14  Cortland  51  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Thiel  13  St. Vincent  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Kean  16  William Paterson  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Alvernia  33  Misericordia  45  Final BX
  @ Dallas, PA  
Oct. 6 St. Lawrence  38  Rochester  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Wesleyan  28  Colby  20  Final BX
Oct. 6 Juniata  17  Gettysburg  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Williams  31  Bates  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Moravian  21  Susquehanna  18  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Lebanon Valley  7  Stevenson  36  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Trinity (Conn.)  44  Hamilton  7  Final BX
Oct. 6 DePauw  28  Oberlin  26  Final BX
Oct. 6 Averett  38  LaGrange  14  Final BX
Oct. 6 Albright  43  Wilkes  47  Final BX
Oct. 6 Dickinson  27  McDaniel  20  Final BX
Oct. 6 Widener  41  King's  25  Final BX
Oct. 6 Kalamazoo  56  Finlandia  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Curry  42  University of New England  44  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Hampden-Sydney  34  Shenandoah  59  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Hope  29  Albion  24  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Thomas More  41  Emory and Henry  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Guilford  34  Randolph-Macon  63  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Kenyon  7  Ohio Wesleyan  49  Final BX
Oct. 6 RPI  10  Ithaca  9  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Washington and Lee  30  Bridgewater  20  Final BX
Oct. 6 N.C. Wesleyan  38  Greensboro  0  Final BX
Oct. 6 Huntingdon  13  Maryville (Tenn.)  42  Final BX
Oct. 6 Methodist  36  Brevard  41  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 McMurry  27  Belhaven  20  Final BX
Oct. 6 Martin Luther  28  Iowa Wesleyan  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Amherst  21  Middlebury  0  Final BX
Oct. 6 Tufts  28  Bowdoin  0  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Carnegie Mellon  21  Waynesburg  24  Final BX
Oct. 6 Franklin  55  Defiance  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Marietta  38  Heidelberg  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Manchester  27  Mount St. Joseph  49  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Earlham  17  Hanover  83  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Westminster (Pa.)  33  Grove City  36  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Bluffton  14  Rose-Hulman  23  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 St. John Fisher  7  Utica  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Anna Maria  31  Castleton  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Coe  7  Simpson  29  Final BX
Oct. 6 Trinity (Texas)  24  Rhodes  7  Final BX
Oct. 6 Central  35  Nebraska Wesleyan  29  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Chicago  49  Lawrence  0  Final BX
Oct. 6 Lakeland  0  Concordia (Wis.)  17  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Concordia-Moorhead  14  Gustavus Adolphus  27  Final BX
Oct. 6 Hamline  26  Carleton  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Benedictine  27  Rockford  20  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Loras  44  Buena Vista  40  Final BX
Oct. 6 Luther  19  Dubuque  42  Final BX
Oct. 6 Ripon  17  St. Norbert  30  Final BX
Oct. 6 Crown  33  Minnesota-Morris  37  Final BX
Oct. 6 Hendrix  41  Birmingham-Southern  57  Final BX
Oct. 6 Macalester  42  Beloit  26  Final BX
Oct. 6 Westminster (Mo.)  14  MacMurray  19  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Lake Forest  35  Knox  0  Final BX
Oct. 6 UW-Stevens Point  9  UW-Eau Claire  3  Final BX PH PH PH
Oct. 6 Bethany  26  Geneva  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Grinnell  0  Monmouth  55  Final BX
Oct. 6 UW-River Falls  27  UW-Platteville  52  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Illinois College  47  Cornell  10  Final BX
Oct. 6 UW-La Crosse  29  UW-Stout  23  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 6 Aurora  35  Concordia-Chicago  30  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Pacific  23  Pacific Lutheran  30  Final BX
Oct. 6 Olivet  50  Adrian  22  Final BX
Oct. 6 Whittier  28  Occidental  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Puget Sound  34  Lewis and Clark  22  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Cal Lutheran  10  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  17  Final BX
Oct. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  35  Eureka  54  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Alfred  51  Buffalo State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 TCNJ  0  Montclair State  28  Final BX
Oct. 6 Salisbury  27  Christopher Newport  24  Final - OT BX
Oct. 6 Howard Payne  28  East Texas Baptist  54  Final BX
Oct. 6 Texas Lutheran  41  Louisiana College  36  Final BX
Oct. 6 Southwestern  55  Sul Ross State  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Northwestern (Minn.)  7  St. Scholastica  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Carroll  10  Millikin  55  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Pomona-Pitzer  34  La Verne  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Chapman  26  Redlands  39  Final BX RC PH PH PH PH
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.