2019 Division III football scoreboard

Previous: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ARC | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 9 Muskingum  3  No. 1 Mount Union  51  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Texas Lutheran  3  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  41  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Carthage  6  No. 3 Wheaton (Ill.)  55  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 No. 4 Muhlenberg  44  Gettysburg  3  Final BX
Nov. 9 Illinois Wesleyan  14  No. 5 North Central (Ill.)  69  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 No. 6 Salisbury  62  TCNJ  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 UW-Stout  17  No. 7 UW-Whitewater  37  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 No. 8 St. John's  70  Hamline  0  Final BX
Nov. 9 Kean  13  No. 10 Wesley  27  Final BX
Nov. 9 No. 11 John Carroll  17  Heidelberg  13  Final BX
Nov. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  17  No. 12 Chapman  41  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Utica  7  No. 13 Union  13  Final BX
Nov. 9 Gustavus Adolphus  36  No. 14 St. Thomas  57  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 McDaniel  7  No. 15 Susquehanna  49  Final BX
Nov. 9 No. 16 Hardin-Simmons  45  East Texas Baptist  0  Final BX
Nov. 9 Whittier  10  No. 17 Redlands  45  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 UW-River Falls  20  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  41  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Augsburg  6  No. 19 Bethel  62  Final BX
Nov. 9 No. 20 Linfield  38  Whitworth  31  Final - OT BX RC RC PH
Nov. 9 Randolph-Macon  21  No. 21 Bridgewater  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 No. 22 Wartburg  56  No. 24 Central  57  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 9 No. 23 Berry  45  Centre  22  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 UW-Eau Claire  7  No. 25 UW-La Crosse  42  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Alfred  7  Brockport  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 University of New England  7  Endicott  49  Final BX
Nov. 9 SUNY-Maritime  17  Alfred State  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Stevenson  42  Wilkes  21  Final BX
Nov. 9 Bates  26  Hamilton  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Amherst  9  Williams  31  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 Norwich  21  MIT  34  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Western New England  35  Becker  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Salve Regina  26  Husson  29  Final - OT BX
Nov. 9 Worcester State  15  Westfield State  38  Final BX
Nov. 9 Western Connecticut  41  Fitchburg State  7  Final BX
Nov. 9 Bridgewater State  20  Framingham State  40  Final BX
Nov. 9 Catholic  10  Merchant Marine  47  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Gallaudet  14  Anna Maria  53  Final BX
Nov. 9 Wesleyan  28  Trinity (Conn.)  20  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Albion  54  Finlandia  6  Final BX
Nov. 9 Coast Guard  7  WPI  54  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Castleton  38  Dean  20  Final BX
Nov. 9 Massachusetts Maritime  28  Mass-Dartmouth  14  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Springfield  56  Maine Maritime  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Juniata  26  Johns Hopkins  57  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Wittenberg  43  Kenyon  27  Final BX
Nov. 9 Alvernia  56  FDU-Florham  84  Final BX
Nov. 9 Ithaca  12  RPI  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Dickinson  6  Moravian  24  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Middlebury  31  Tufts  24  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 William Paterson  6  Montclair State  36  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Rochester  19  St. Lawrence  51  Final BX
Nov. 9 Oberlin  0  DePauw  34  Final BX
Nov. 9 St. John Fisher  13  Morrisville State  49  Final BX
Nov. 9 St. Vincent  10  Washington and Jefferson  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Nichols  56  Curry  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Lycoming  48  Lebanon Valley  3  Final BX
Nov. 9 Westminster (Pa.)  14  Carnegie Mellon  20  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Southern Virginia  7  Washington and Lee  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Ferrum  31  Hampden-Sydney  14  Final BX
Nov. 9 Hope  49  Kalamazoo  21  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 9 Wooster  14  Allegheny  24  Final BX
Nov. 9 Trine  26  Adrian  34  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Emory and Henry  38  Guilford  22  Final BX RC PH PH PH PH PH PH
Nov. 9 Olivet  28  Alma  13  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 LaGrange  33  Methodist  37  Final BX
Nov. 9 Rowan  27  Christopher Newport  23  Final BX
Nov. 9 Denison  10  Ohio Wesleyan  19  Final BX
Nov. 9 Hiram  0  Wabash  24  Final BX
Nov. 9 Geneva  28  Grove City  45  Final BX
Nov. 9 King's  21  Widener  41  Final BX
Nov. 9 Albright  20  Misericordia  10  Final BX
Nov. 9 Greensboro  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Cortland  32  Hartwick  21  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 9 Franklin and Marshall  44  Ursinus  16  Final BX
Nov. 9 Concordia-Chicago  28  Rockford  25  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Martin Luther  35  MacMurray  22  Final BX
Nov. 9 Westminster (Mo.)  17  Northwestern (Minn.)  27  Final BX
Nov. 9 Sul Ross State  6  Belhaven  25  Final BX
Nov. 9 Lakeland  26  Benedictine  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Thiel  7  Bethany  37  Final BX
Nov. 9 Otterbein  10  Marietta  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Manchester  19  Defiance  0  Final BX
Nov. 9 Baldwin Wallace  28  Ohio Northern  35  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Franklin  10  Bluffton  0  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Capital  34  Wilmington  41  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Case Western Reserve  27  Waynesburg  24  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 9 Mount St. Joseph  76  Anderson  46  Final BX
Nov. 9 N.C. Wesleyan  23  Huntingdon  7  Final BX
Nov. 9 Hanover  42  Rose-Hulman  13  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Concordia (Wis.)  0  Eureka  24  Final BX
Nov. 9 Birmingham-Southern  10  Trinity (Texas)  20  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 Millikin  35  Washington U.  28  Final - OT BX RC RC PH
Nov. 9 Chicago  20  Illinois College  14  Final BX
Nov. 9 Aurora  62  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Final BX
Nov. 9 Iowa Wesleyan  0  Greenville  21  Final BX
Nov. 9 St. Olaf  0  Concordia-Moorhead  14  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 Buena Vista  12  Dubuque  26  Final BX
Nov. 9 St. Norbert  34  Lake Forest  20  Final BX
Nov. 9 Ripon  44  Lawrence  20  Final BX
Nov. 9 Simpson  20  Loras  38  Final BX
Nov. 9 Hendrix  33  Millsaps  22  Final BX
Nov. 9 Rhodes  28  Austin  36  Final BX
Nov. 9 Elmhurst  14  North Park  38  Final BX
Nov. 9 Grinnell    Cornell    Cancelled V
Nov. 9 Howard Payne  24  Southwestern  16  Final BX
Nov. 9 Knox  3  Monmouth  31  Final BX
Nov. 9 Louisiana College  49  McMurry  36  Final
Nov. 9 Nebraska Wesleyan  34  Luther  35  Final BX
Nov. 9 Macalester  27  Beloit  0  Final BX
Nov. 9 St. Scholastica  47  Minnesota-Morris  29  Final BX
Nov. 9 Carroll  6  Augustana  34  Final BX
Nov. 9 UW-Stevens Point  14  UW-Platteville  41  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Lewis and Clark  7  George Fox  42  Final BX
Nov. 9 Willamette  14  Puget Sound  56  Final BX
Nov. 9 Pacific  44  Pacific Lutheran  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Colby  47  Bowdoin  34  Final BX
Nov. 9 Averett  9  Brevard  10  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Buffalo State  23  Hobart  40  Final BX
Nov. 9 Cal Lutheran  20  La Verne  15  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Occidental  14  Pomona-Pitzer  63  Final BX