2019 Division III football scoreboard

Previous: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ARC | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 21 Baldwin Wallace  7  No. 1 Mount Union  45  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Belhaven  13  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  23  Final BX
Sep. 21 Illinois Wesleyan  10  No. 3 Wheaton (Ill.)  24  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 No. 15 Susquehanna  17  No. 4 Muhlenberg  24  Final - OT BX
Sep. 21 No. 5 North Central (Ill.)  46  Washington U.  13  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 21 No. 7 UW-Whitewater  28  St. Xavier  20  Final BX
Sep. 21 Gustavus Adolphus  21  No. 8 St. John's  33  Final BX
Sep. 21 Stevenson  21  No. 9 Delaware Valley  28  Final BX
Sep. 21 No. 10 Wesley  20  Endicott  17  Final BX
Sep. 21 No. 11 John Carroll  14  Otterbein  7  Final BX
Sep. 21 Whitworth  30  No. 12 Chapman  37  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Sep. 21 Springfield  17  No. 13 Union  27  Final BX
Sep. 21 No. 14 St. Thomas  74  Hamline  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 No. 16 Hardin-Simmons  63  Howard Payne  20  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 No. 20 Linfield  19  No. 17 Redlands  27  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 21 Huntingdon  14  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  44  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 No. 21 Bridgewater  35  Shenandoah  17  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 No. 22 Wartburg  62  Luther  10  Final BX
Sep. 21 No. 23 Berry  14  Trinity (Texas)  10  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 21 No. 25 UW-La Crosse  17  Dickinson St.  23  Final BX RC
Sep. 19 Manchester  52  Defiance  21  Final BX PH
  @ Defiance, Ohio  
Sep. 20 Moravian  0  Johns Hopkins  41  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 20 Morrisville State  22  St. Lawrence  32  Final BX
Sep. 20 MIT  13  Becker  6  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Alfred State  27  Rochester  21  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 21 Brockport  55  Buffalo State  22  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 21 DePauw  21  Kenyon  7  Final BX
Sep. 21 Massachusetts Maritime  42  Maine Maritime  21  Final BX
Sep. 21 Salve Regina  62  Dean  35  Final BX
Sep. 21 Rowan  17  Hobart  20  Final BX
Sep. 21 TCNJ  16  St. John Fisher  40  Final BX
Sep. 21 Juniata  44  Ursinus  38  Final BX
Sep. 21 Westfield State  21  Framingham State  48  Final BX
Sep. 21 Amherst  24  Colby  10  Final BX
Sep. 21 Catholic  14  Methodist  30  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 21 Middlebury  28  Bates  0  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 SUNY-Maritime  0  Merchant Marine  45  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Bowdoin  7  Trinity (Conn.)  61  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Gallaudet  13  Apprentice  49  Final BX
Sep. 21 Hanover  31  Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Final BX
Sep. 21 Concordia (Wis.)  16  Trine  21  Final BX
Sep. 21 St. Vincent  14  Westminster (Pa.)  42  Final BX
Sep. 21 Wesleyan  28  Hamilton  10  Final BX
Sep. 21 Aurora  32  Hope  34  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Washington and Jefferson  13  Carnegie Mellon  20  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Sep. 21 Guilford  14  Washington and Lee  52  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 WPI  31  Husson  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Eureka  41  Albion  56  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Averett  35  Ferrum  12  Final BX
Sep. 21 Hampden-Sydney  17  Southern Virginia  29  Final BX
Sep. 21 Emory and Henry  17  Randolph-Macon  20  Final BX
Sep. 21 McDaniel  17  Franklin and Marshall  34  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Worcester State  9  Plymouth State  34  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Alfred  9  Ithaca  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Wilkes  24  Lycoming  17  Final - 2OT BX
Sep. 21 Oberlin  3  Ohio Wesleyan  55  Final BX
Sep. 21 Wabash  48  Allegheny  35  Final BX
Sep. 21 FDU-Florham  10  Widener  48  Final BX
Sep. 21 Alvernia  12  Lebanon Valley  31  Final BX
Sep. 21 Dickinson  56  Gettysburg  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Lakeland  28  Kalamazoo  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Concordia-Chicago  23  Finlandia  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Greenville  42  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Final BX
Sep. 21 MacMurray  38  Minnesota-Morris  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Carroll  7  Carthage  36  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Westminster (Mo.)  35  Iowa Wesleyan  7  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Tufts  8  Williams  44  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Franklin  34  Bluffton  19  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Anderson  7  Mount St. Joseph  34  Final BX
Sep. 21 Bethany  41  Waynesburg  17  Final BX
Sep. 21 Nichols  37  Anna Maria  20  Final BX
Sep. 21 Coast Guard  14  Norwich  17  Final BX
Sep. 21 Ohio Northern  38  Wilmington  42  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Rockford  16  Alma  51  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 21 Thomas More  10  UW-Platteville  41  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 21 Carleton  19  St. Olaf  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Augsburg  0  Concordia-Moorhead  48  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Nebraska Wesleyan  37  Buena Vista  16  Final BX
Sep. 21 Centre  13  Austin  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Millikin  41  North Park  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Whittier  41  Lewis and Clark  44  Final BX
Sep. 21 King's  41  Hartwick  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Castleton  21  University of New England  31  Final BX
Sep. 21 Benedictine  6  Olivet  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Wisconsin Lutheran  29  Adrian  32  Final - 2OT BX
Sep. 21 Sul Ross State  21  McMurry  7  Final BX
Sep. 21 UW-River Falls  24  Waldorf  27  Final BX
Sep. 21 Occidental  31  Willamette  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Western Connecticut  42  Bridgewater State  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Pacific Lutheran  17  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 La Verne  24  Puget Sound  28  Final BX
Sep. 21 Fitchburg State  13  Mass-Dartmouth  37  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Wooster  12  Wittenberg  14  Final BX
Sep. 21 UW-Stevens Point  21  Dakota St.  38  Final
Sep. 21 Utica  33  RPI  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Western New England  28  Stetson  59  Final BX
Sep. 21 Muskingum  25  Marietta  31  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Hiram  7  Denison  66  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Christopher Newport  6  Brevard  27  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 21 Capital  6  Heidelberg  55  Final BX
Sep. 21 Grove City  14  Case Western Reserve  52  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Thiel  10  Geneva  45  Final BX
Sep. 21 Coe  24  Loras  7  Final BX
Sep. 21 Elmhurst  13  Augustana  55  Final BX
Sep. 21 Crown  32  St. Scholastica  35  Final BX
Sep. 21 Simpson  21  Dubuque  14  Final BX
Sep. 21 Birmingham-Southern  49  Sewanee  30  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 21 Texas Lutheran  31  East Texas Baptist  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Louisiana College  3  Southwestern  50  Final BX
Sep. 21 Rhodes  0  Millsaps  14  Final BX
Sep. 21 Pomona-Pitzer  15  George Fox  26  Final BX
Sep. 21 Pacific  28  Cal Lutheran  45  Final BX RC RC