/seasons/2011/boxscores/20111001_q0zk.xml
Oberlin vs. Wittenberg
October 1, 2011, 1:00 PM
at Springfield, Ohio | Edwards-Maurer Field
Oberlin
19
Wittenberg
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Oberlin (2-2, 1-2) 0 7 6 6 19
Wittenberg (5-0, 3-0) 7 7 10 17 41
PARTICIPANTS
Oberlin Wittenberg
Uni. Player
2 Justin Williams
3 Tucker Kable
5 Matt Richard
6 Jake Kennedy
7 Josh Mandel
10 Matt Misorski
11 Adam Niec
12 Zachary Kisley
19 Joe Cook
16 David Kalgren
21 Drew Mixter
22 Eric Enrico
23 Robin Witjes
24 Shawn Chrapczynski
28 Dane Stritt
32 Moses Richardson
33 Shannon Moss
34 Adam Lowther
36 Bill Sommers
40 Derrick Dennis
47 Jake Hochendoner
51 Jake Danko
54 Clay Eaton
55 Jim Adkins
57 Zeki Alikaya
58 Tyler Benson
72 Josh Guisler
75 Kirby Lingston
77 Robert Conte
78 Rory Kaip
82 Cory Kidd
85 Danny Enright
87 Dan Weintraub
88 Gideon Reiz
99 Dominic Babb
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1c Hunter Hendershot
2 Michael Cooper
3 Jamaal Everett
4 Sean Williams
7 JaVanh Sanders
8 Lamar Davenport
9 Corey Weber
10 Ethan Sharpin
11 Ben Zoeller
13 DeAngelo Fincher
14 Josh McKee
15 Noah Johanson
16 Ryan Smith
19 Victor Banjo
20 Seth Parker
21 Karlos Marshall
22 Connor Warye
23 Chris Stone
24 Onel LaBeach
25 Mike McKee
26 Garth Gilbert
27 Logan White
30 Heath Eby
33 Zach Hurtt
34 Jake Conrad
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
42 Nick Gibson
43 Evan Killilea
49 Jon Daniels
50 Andrew Stylski
51 Wes Thompson
53 Michael Hofer
54 Cory Cosby
57 Brian Alspaugh
62 Aaron Coeling
63 Ian McNeill
64 Matt Widemon
70 Tadgh Reidy
71 Clay Hill
72 Jeremy Althouse
74 A.J. Owen
75 Adam Klever
77 Alan Trump
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
87 Drew Fisher
90 Jimmy Neyhouse
92 Trey LaValley
93 Josh Montgomery
94 Justin Bartlett
97 Vinny Harshaw
78 Michael Shope
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Oberlin Wittenberg
Uni. Player
25 Brett Kingsley
27 Elon Glickman
35 Kyle Kessler
44 Logan Eaton
66 Jay Loritz
71 Jake Fannin
81 Ray Williams
Uni. Player
1 N. Lowe
2J W. Stocker
5 J. Boggan
6 C. Elliott
9E J. Krill
12 R. Florence
17 D. Moore
18 D. Baker
28 S. Sarven
29 D. Hill
31 Bra. Mitchell
32 B. Jones
37 B. Gieseking
38 E. Collins
41 H. Kalibala
44 H. Howe
45 C. Ward
46 C. Smith
47 T. Slade
48 N. Rathbun
52 J. Mayers
55 B. Raichle
56 C. Leighty
58 C. Mangen
59 W. Paschal
60 T. Cahill
61 B. Frilling
65 J. Eckel
66 M. Cousins
67 M. Waring
68 T. Agler
69 N. McCarville
73 Z. Reuber
76 S. Marler
79 A. Spector
80 B. Cunningham
81 J. Stoner
83 H. Kopp
85 B. Carson
86 J. Humphreys
88 Bro. Mitchell
89 P. Barton
91 T. Visagie
95 R. Waters
96 J. Mikes
99 M. Dehnke
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.