/seasons/2011/boxscores/20111105_p7tx.xml
Baldwin-Wallace vs. Mount Union
November 5, 2011, 1:30 pm
at Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
Baldwin-Wallace
20
Mount Union
25
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Baldwin-Wallace (7-2, 6-2) 0 0 7 13 20
Mount Union (9-0, 8-0) 3 3 13 6 25
PARTICIPANTS
Baldwin-Wallace Mount Union
Uni. Player
1 Josh Masters
2 Anthony Fairhurst
3 Ryan Dugan
4 Dan Turner
5 Kevin Johnson
6 Aaron Manders
7 Kory Gillissie
8 Matt Bowen
10 Aaron Hurd
12 David Cantu
13 Andrew Dziak
14 Ryan O'Rourke
15 Josiah Holt
17 Stephan Wilson
19 Troy Van meter
20 Tyler Lohr
21 Willie Jackson
22 Frank Warren
23 Brandon Russo
24 Spyro Spondyl
25 John Harasyn
26 Nelson Candelario
28 Nick Milano
29 Zach Barley
33 Brett Thompson
35 Dan Reineck
36 Jake Brandy
37 Tom Goebel
38 Corey Hildreth
40 Chris Mohler
41 Matt Lewis
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 Brian Ellis
45 Brad Hollifield
47 Matthew Harmon
48 Matt Higginbotham
49 Jonathon Hofer
50 Jimmy Basar
52 J.j. Laseak
57 Rudy Ackerman
60 Jason Cook
61 Clayton Wolf
62 Travis Barnhill
74 Addison Carbone
76 Alex Lovasz
77 Lucas Ferron
79 Andrew Pietras
80 Gabe Adams
81 Rob Zito
82 Mike McGervey
84 Brandon Mahaffey
86 Bryan Boss
91 Max Wagner
92 Joe Fitch
93 Derron Hamilton
94 Sonny Hazelwood
97 Sam Gordon
Uni. Player
1R Shawn Riley
1 Chris Denton
2 Charles Dieuseul
3 Tyler Alwardt
4 Cameron West
5A Arthur Smith
5 Brandon Brown
6 Ted Rosalva
7 Alex Ferrara
8A Eric Bates
9A Alex Nicholls
9 Brandon Mathie
10 Isaiah Scott
11 Alex Woodard
13 Matt Piloto
15 Mike Maier
16 Julius Moore
21 Nick Driskill
22 Shane Lester
23 Blair Skilliter
24 Jeremy Murray
27 Jake Simon
28 Zac Lemmon
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Brock Briggs
36 Wes Ryder
37 Chad Teague
40 Dan Allen
41 Jack LaForce
44 Jorge Carbonell
50 Colton Bridges
52 Mac Knisley
62 Josh Winn
63 Brett Ekkens
67 Justin Moore
68 Matt Mattox
72 Cody Forbus
74 Rick Antelli
77 Antonio Tate
80 Tyler Almeida
81 A.J. Claycomb
82 Matt Gildersleeve
87 Shannon Stewart
91 Matt Fechko
92 Charlie Avila
93 Frank Orteca
94 Chris Favazzo
95 Jared Modrak
96 Andrew Destefano
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Baldwin-Wallace Mount Union
Uni. Player
9 Sebastian Zuluaga
11 Pat LaGuardia
16 Michael Slack
18 Dan Reed
30 Wesley Wilson
31 Christian Gaines
32 Daniel O'Brien
34 Nolan Sordyl
42 Dave Flegel
51 Zac Wojciechowski
53 Dakota Makowski
56 Ethan Beastrom
58 Matt Torgler
64 Martin Brantley
65 Kyle Augustitus
67 Sean Hemlick
72 Miles Moore
75 James Brantley
83 Clinton Detmer
85 Bo Heinemann
87 Jordan Saxton
88 Chris Beebe
90 Luke Reimenschneider
96 Thomas Iverson
99 Jon Gannon
Uni. Player
1H Marcellus Haraway
1N Jack Nicholls
1A Emmanuel Casimir
1G Dave Giancola
1B Kevin Burke
1Z Zak Suhar
1C Logan Cook
2A Wade Warner
2E Abe Ellithy
3A Chad Butcher
4A Antion Addison
6A Melvin Woodard
7A Drew Prendergast
8 Jasper Collins
12 Neal Seaman
14 Shane Peludat
17 Tim Scott
18 Clayton Hull
19 Sean Willix
20 Chaz Jordan
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Isaiah Chambers
29 James Daniels
33 Adam Daniels
34 A.J. Sarbaugh
35 Tyler Link
38 Zach Hildebrand
39 Christian Klinec
42 R.J. Malson
43 Mike Petrone
45 Jordan Pirtle
47 Richard Kuck
48 Kenny Shea
49 John Cannell
51 John Kapoudjian
53 Brandon Stevens
54 Mark Odabashian
56 Bilal Clemons
58 Pat Mahoney
60 Jon Vanicek
61 Chris Biggs
64 Aaron Bussard
65 Marcus Mlakar
66 Cory Unckrich
69 Cullen Dame
70 Joe Sullivan
71 Kelvin Adderly
73 Ed Budde
76 Kyle Yoest
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
83 Austin Pirtle
84 Josh Chadima
85 Trevor Lilly
86 Andrew Coates
88 Chase Swisher
90 Kyle Cox
98 James Kent
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.