/seasons/2012/boxscores/20121013_6n6w.xml
Wilkes University vs. Lebanon Valley
October 13, 2012, 1 pm
at Annville, Pa. | Arnold Field
Wilkes
13
Lebanon Valley
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wilkes (3-3) 0 0 0 13 13
Lebanon Valley (4-2) 0 0 14 7 21
PARTICIPANTS
Wilkes Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
1 Tim Bousson
2 Patrick Ingulli
3 Tyler Thomas
4 Marcus Leaf
5 Omar Richardson
6 Calvin Garvin
7 Tyler Berntsen
9 Dylan Mohring
10 Alex George
11 Julian Anamege
13 Will Jones
14 Chris Shuster
15 Tyheed Jackson
16 Tyler Schmitt
18 Justin Pellowsk
19 Jonathan Conklin
20 Jordan Fredo
22 Payton Bachman
23 Nick Dawson
24 Jared Hargis
26 Matt Hill
27 Jared Powell
29 Andrew Regan
34 Tate Moore-Jacobs
36 Paul Gaffney
37 Matt Briskie
38 Jordan Mroczka
42 Dj Shuttleworth
43 Michael Paskas
45 Joe Magnavita
46 Nathan Bowden
47 J.t. Keer
55 William Baker
56 Jake Jardel
57 Dave Cinalli
58 Simon Tkach
60 David White
68 Josh Haag
71 Lucas Amarose
72 John Simon
74 Ryan Asay
79 Anthony Swain
82 Drew Devitt
86 Frank Bobo
88 Dan Curry
90 Eric Allen
91 Jason Ugwu
94 B. Petrouskie
95 Ryan Deeney
96 David Wilke
Uni. Player
1 Joey Miller
2 Kyle Wenger
4 Anthony Stone
5 Brendan Kain
7 Yahya McIntyre
9 Jerome Duncan
12 Sean Fakete
13 Leo Kyte
14 Bryan Kasper
15 Brian Murphy
16 Zach Wierman
18 Jake Zeigler
19 Dachonn Johnson
20 Darryl Sweeper
22 Jared Cicero
23 Mike Richard
27 Mike Pugh
30 Matt Morell
31 Pete Panichi
32 Dj Johnson
33 Drew Murphy
36 Josh Borreli
37 Bryan Ek
38 Conrad Heisey
39 Evan Fink
40 Dj Poligone
41 Nate Myers
42 Alex Kirchner
43 Mike Mullen
46 Eric Leymeister
48 Ian Bond
51 Joey Scerbo
52 David Kennedy
54 Todd Mika
58 Dustin Jones
62 Matt Clark
66 Tony Shearer
68 Brendan Kozub
70 Sam Colletts
71 Andrew Livingston
74 Brad Frederick
76 Tyler Dean
78 Clayton Williar
82 Joe Bennett
85 Nate Luckenbill
86 Trevor St. Clair
92 Matt Koshinski
95 Zach Halpin
96 Andrew Burkholder
98 Kevin Smith
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wilkes Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
8 Steve Oprendek
12 Auxence Wogou
17 Pat Cook
25 Michael Frendak
30 Ryan Behrmann
31 Jake Sarson
32 PJ Incremona
33 Adrian Krall
35 Zach Ross
39 Chris Ralda
40 J. Mastrantuono
41 Ty Cunningham
48 Joey Spies
49 Jeremy Knosp
50 Justin Rowley
52 Tom Calabrese
53 Joe Lane
54 Joe Buffa
59 Grant Rogers
61 FJ Constantino
62 Cliff Francis
63 Kyle Belle
64 Brian Brune
65 Kyle Phillips
67 Nick Ciambrello
69 Michael Boures
70 Michael Litwak
73 Rob Beachy
75 Erik Hothouse
76 Jeff Lee
77 Nick Kocman
78 Chris Grube
80 Brandon Yaegel
81 Bryan Mellon
83 Matt Aportella
84 Ryan Casey
87 Patrick Devine
89 Louis Abramo
92 A. Laubach
93 James Messina
98 Roger Legg
99 Rob Houseknecht
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Jonathan Long
6 Darian Feick
8 Ryan Daub
17 Kenny King
24 T. Zandomenego
28 Reid Pavlik
29 Jason Nolt
34 Mike Richard
3H Ryan Vaughn
3X Connor Snyder
44 Billy Powanda
45 Erik Schmeck
47 Anthony Stone
49 Tyler Pawling
4X Zack Boisvert
50 Dion Matthews
53 Kyle Pfirman
56 Adam Soltys
57 John Salcedo
59 Richie Batz
5A Cody Stryker
5F Ryan Dotson
60 Aaron Cummins
61 Tyler Good
63 Josh Reichert
64 Sean Curry
65 Dylan Smith
67 Zack Smith
69 Charles Galante
6A Connor Smith
6X Jeremy Franck
72 Joseph Myers
73 Nate Valdez
75 Trent Mars
77 Eric Campbell
7X Keith Meisner
81 Nick Pastrana
83 Caden Krout
84 Jesse Myers
87 Mike Smith
89 B. Robinson
90 Noe Aguilar
91 Seth Miller
93 Nick Seaton
99 Matthew Smoluk
9V Ryan Melley
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.