/seasons/2012/boxscores/20121027_e5z4.xml
Norwich vs. Anna Maria College
October 27, 2012, 1:00pm
at Paxton, MA | AMCAT Field
Norwich
50
Anna Maria
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Norwich (6-2) 29 7 7 7 50
Anna Maria (1-7) 0 7 7 7 21
PARTICIPANTS
Norwich Anna Maria
Uni. Player
1 Patrick Wilson
2 Derrick Pitts
3 Sam Chaves
4 Dominique Davis
6 John Queen
8 Drew Banuskevich
11 Terry Webber
14 Kris Sabourin
15 Keyen Foley
16 Mike Schreiner
19 Ethan Hanks
20 Eleazar Rausseo
21 Al Georgio
22 Josh Ruby
26 Nate Fortezzo
29 Dane Pallotto
32 Matt Lefevre
33 Danny Triplett
39 Mike Cavanaugh
41 B. Hungerford-Doe
42 Andy Mangin
44 Stephen Gilmore
45 Cody Lindell
46 John Taranto
52 Cole Morgan
53 Luis Delgado
54 Nick Pulaski
61 Matt Finnesy
65 Trey Hudson
70 James Short
74 Sean Southworth
75 Anthon Anthony
77 Matt Gallagher
78 Peter Gill
79 Ma Max
82 Zach Allen
83 Dan Jamieson
85 Adam Fraser
88 Austin George
89 Joshua Menge
93 Dennis Pritchard
94 Tyler Baulier
95 Tyler Hermanson
96 Matt Simonelli
98 Nick Delicatta
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Dom Concepcion
2 Santino Simone
3 Chris Bettano
4 Derek Dortch
5 Robert Small
6 David Green
7 A.j. Huber
8 David Marsh
10 D Underwood
15 Byron Ramirez
16 Samuel Hickey
17 Mike Kennedy
22 Tim Ray
24 Billy Bishop
26 Jamal Mitchell
27 Joshua Otero
31 Daniel Espo
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
35 Nick Cruz
36 Dan McKenna
39 Manuel Suarez
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
47 Victor Sambola
50 Aaron Koehler
52 Dylan Bedard
55 Joseph Williams
56 Tyler Rocha
57 Bryan Goulet
62 Daniel Woods
63 James Read
65 Kevin Grey
67 Jacob Young
68 Taylor Ewen
72 Brian Conneely
73 Stephen Hart
78 P Driscoll
79 C Vandeventer
81 David Meuse
83 G Caldwell
84 Josh Sundquist
87 Derek Higbie
88 Josiah Dulak
90 Keagan Gorman
91 Matthew Piazza
93 Lyle Durant
97 Kevin Card
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Norwich Anna Maria
Uni. Player
5 Soule
7 Woodward
9 Gladden
10 Flaherty
12 Carroll
13 Elwell
17 Cole
18 Pryzbocki
1H Arico
1H Arico
1I Dart
1I Dart
23 Schebell
24 Watson
25 Eurich
27 Bailey
28 Knoll
2B DiResta
2D Roberts
2D Roberts
30 Rubinic
31 Gogan
34 Keville
35 Costin
36 Wabrek
37 Scheppler
38 Murray
3D Gondella
3J Festa
40 Nye
43 Teodoro
47 Lovett
48 Ortoli
49 Harrington
4E Murling
4E Ryan Murling
50 Cejka
51 Labell
55 Wynot
56 Kroll
57 Aurelia
58 Tuerk
59 Fulger
5C Afsarmanesh
5I Girard
60 Smith
62 Barnes
63 Posik
64 Pownall
66 Lynch
67 Pezzini
68 Killinger
69 Funesti
71 Geronaitis
72 Young
73 Dunne
76 Nau
80 Heavey
84 Mulcahy
86 Fonseca
87 Carbone
91 Hill
92 Washburn
97 Devlin
99 Woods
Uni. Player
9 Julio Valentin
12 Donnell Chism
13 Jean Batista
14 J Villanueva
19 Donald Graham
20 Quinlan Jones
21 Chris Nelson
23 D'Jon Andrews
25 Naiim Flowers
28 N Goncalo
29 Matthew Charves
30 Tahj Rudolph
32 Robert Payer
37 Alex Rezendes
40 Jonathan Joseph
41 Matt Levasseur
44 O DesJardins
45 Mike Petrino
46 Kevin Rivera
48 Casey Goguen
53 A Overmars
54 Quincy Thomas
59 David Morrow
60 T Whittemore
61 Juan Palacio
64 James Steiner
66 Ryan Dirienzo
71 Aundray Latham
74 Zack Sylvia
75 Chris Crowell
76 D Latham
77 Peter Barbosa
82 J Monteiro
86 Kolin Matthews
89 Daniel Beeman
92 Edmund Gregan
94 Jonathan Zapata
95 R Kikonyogo
96 Marco De Leon
99 Andrew Nevit
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.