/seasons/2018/boxscores/20180831_hxjp.xml
St. Olaf vs. Crown College
August 31, 2018, 5:00 PM
at St. Bonifacius, Minn | KleinBank Stadium
St. Olaf
49
Crown
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Olaf (1-0) 14 21 7 7 49
Crown (0-1) 0 0 0 14 14
PARTICIPANTS
St. Olaf Crown
Uni. Player
1 Khayleb Willis
2 Gonzalo Pirela
3 Ricardo Johnson III
5 Max Karpinske
6 Isaac Coutier
7 Jacob Ossell
8 Lars Prestemon
9 Luke Dahl
10 Luke Calkins
11 Shiloh Goodwin
13 Daniel Nichols
14 Nick Sabatino
17 Gabriel Alada
18 Truls Hansen
19 Noah Johnson
20 Derrick Lincoln
21 Josh Vannornam
23 Christopher Araiza
24 Marcel Diggs
27 Brandon Foster
29 Oliver West
30 Vernon Green
31 Tommy Fleetham
32 Miguel Martinez
34 Ben Danielson
35 Keaton Aronson
38 Ethan March
39 Nikoloz Vasadze
41 Tariq Abrams
42 Ridley Weeks
43 Stephon Kindle
45 Eddie Bryson
47 Noah Langley
50 Luke Halloran
54 Sam Stuckmayer
58 Lars Stevenson
59 Soren Salveson
61 Jack Klein
62 Adam Danzig
64 Max Dowdy
69 Alex Burns
70 Aengus White
75 Beau Smith
76 Anthony Debella
81 Ben Smithson
82 Devin Murphy
83 Carter Biehn
84 Parth Shukla
87 Caleb Golberg
88 Jonah Smithson
94 Leandro Ferreira
95 Jordan King
96 Marquis Ross
99 Jordan Bartholomew
Uni. Player
1 George Green
2 Michael Gross
3 Colbe Robertson
4 Anthony Laureno
5 Luke Edlund
6 Richard Olszak
7 Sebas. Alvarado
8 Isaiah Zepeda
9 Devin Westbrook
10 David McIntosh
11 Jared Gilmore
12 Jason Sroufe
13 Jes. Synoground
14 Davonte Garner
16 James Pittman
17 Tim Austin
19 Jordan Thorn
20 Alex Banks
21 Isiah Smith
22 Derek Chilcoate
23 Avory Caruthers
24 Hunter Orozco
25 Elijah Lowen
27 Cody Ricketts
28 Corey Huard
29 Jeremiah Jones
32 Chris Simpson
33 Grant Guyer
40 Dan Clipperton
46 Daniel Lee
47 Quis Icon
49 Jacob Sporleder
51 Coleman Taylor
52 Tyler Byrd
56 Jake Wymer
63 Garrett Jackson
65 Will Bensing
68 Matt Leathers
71 Aaron Oberste
74 Hunter Soular
75 Joe Yates
77 Dako. Wilkinson
81 Domonquie Guy
85 Keashawn Morris
91 Joe Duffy
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Olaf Crown
Uni. Player
4 Eddie Odanga
12 William Rauseo
15 Ricky Brown
16 P. Stebbings
22 Douglas Byers
33 Chris Savaglio
36 O. Madzarevic
37 Eduardo Ramirez
44 J. Rzeszutek
51 Kyle Dacon
52 Davis Nemmers
55 Fran Finali
74 B. Bartusek
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
15 Trae Haywood
26 Tariq Morgan
30 Jaylon Corley
48 Micah Moyer
50 Daytona Jones
55 Caden Hoback
78 Mike Brewster
84 Jacob Smith
92 Asa Champion
97 Caleb Ackley
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.