/seasons/2018/boxscores/20180915_2hkh.xml
Hobart Statesmen vs. Shenandoah Hornets
September 15, 2018, 7:00
at Winchester, Va. | Sprint Field/Shentel
Hobart
56
Shenandoah
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hobart (2-1) 14 21 7 14 56
Shenandoah (2-1) 13 21 14 0 48
PARTICIPANTS
Hobart Shenandoah
Uni. Player
2 Al Smith
2C Emmett Forde
4 Shahkyle Matthews
5 David Krewson
6 Ray Conley
7 Jake Henzes
8 Kiande Phillips
9 John Dellisanti
9K Kyle Hackett
10 Ryan Hoffman
11 Alex Milliken
12 David McCarthy
13 Brian Hoffman
14 Dante Kimbrough
15 Jake Catalioto
16 Andrew Koonz
18 Cal Sullivan
19 Matt Maute
20 Jayson Prince
21 Jared Leake
22 Brian Haeffner
23 Mike Giacobbe
25 I. Hopkinson
27 Josh Walker
28 Coy Austin
29 Matt Horgan
30 Kai Brandford
31 Jack O'Shea
34 Jay McCoy
35 Collin Urie
36 Bryan Aguilar
37 Omari Davis
40 Shane White
46 Ryan Rossiter
47 Bryce Griffin
48 Chris Kocovic
55 Dillon Carey
56 Naj Johnson
59 Mike Awiszus
60 Anthony Seguiti
61 Ethan Kornacki
62 Ludner Mercy
64 Ryan Cottom
67 Cade Frucci
69 Pierce Smyth
70 John Deveney
74 Alex Lanzana
75 Dalton Kindt
77 Chris Ciurcina
79 Mitchell Cottom
81 Gavin Buda
82 Aj Perlino
84 Matthew Woods
85 Alex Labella
86 Tom Salamida
89 Pj Tziachris
92 Zach Rudolph
93 Reid Crobok
94 Collin Hudgins
95 Kieran Keane
98 Isaiah Boone
99 Sean Moore
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jake Wallace
2 Justin Ayres
2D Adrian Brisbon
3 Adrian DeNeal
4 Daquan Pridget
5 Joey Imperato
6 Brant Butler
7 Jalen Hudson
7D Nigel Duberry
8 Hayden Bauserman
8D Nate Hill
9 Chris Grady
10 Jack Massie
11 Jordan Heisen
12 Ben Agostino
13 Terrell Wheeler
14 Trammel Anthony
16 Patrick Ritchie
18 Casey Stewart
20 Jared Hunt
21 Mike Amobi
22 Rashadeen Byrd Jr.
23 Shean Rheams
25 Jordyn Hunter
27 David Agyei
29 Mario Wisdom
33 TJ Heflin
36 Bernie Hayes III
37 Kevonta Cherry
43 Ben Burgan
44 Jack Swope
45 Michael Nguyen
46 Tyler Williams
50 Caleb Hutson
51 Tucker Brugh
53 Jahquan Collins
54 Andy Sartain
55 Jonathan Grammo
56 Randy Oliver
57 Jaden Rogers
58 Mason Caldwell
60 Austin Childress
66 Joe Simila
67 Zachary Hirmer
69 Brad Hoffman
71 Zachary Morris
72 Michael Davidson
75 Jordan Rice
76 Daniel Small
78 Andrew Coffman
82 Max Meador
84 Austin Ward
85 Austin Ragan
86 Ethan Bigbee
95 Austin Simoni
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hobart Shenandoah
Uni. Player
17 De' John King
1B Jimmy Adams
42 Nathan Cooley
49 Mike Rossiter
53 Chris Reed
71 Josh Hylkema
76 Michael Grieco
80 Mike Zaccone
87 Rob DiGregorio
88 Jake Bergmann
97 Yves Montissol
9A B. McCloskey
Uni. Player
15 Alex Bricksin
17 Ben Rhodenizer
19 J. McPhillips
24 Lester Parker
26 Jason Utz
28 Q. Huggins
30 Ibrahim Bundu
32 EJ Medina
34 Jason Hutzler
38 Will Roux
39 I. Campbell
3D J. Anderson
3K Zach Sherman
40 Cameron Graves
41 Grey Tucker
42 Olin Marrimon
47 Jake Morgan
48 C. Washington
49 Troy Hilliard
4K Ross Barker
4N Frank Tanner
59 Ivan Ritenour
5Z David Skinner
61 Brian Leizear
62 Alex Ramirez
63 Conner Walsh
64 Jarren Kitchen
65 W. Schannauer
68 Travis Helton
70 D. Jackson
73 Logan Reusser
74 T. Preaskorn
77 Tyler Deal
79 Jalen Williams
80 Kadin Roberts
81 N. Rauchwarg
83 Matthew Allen
87 Joseph Cirillo
88 Trenton King
89 Dillyn Stanley
90 Colin Tracy
91 Andrew Caffi
92 S. Lewis
93 Zach Brown
94 Corey Williams
97 W. Skinner
98 C. Yurgaitis
99 Joe Achour
9Z Tom Rahme
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.