/seasons/2018/boxscores/20181020_g35r.xml
Concordia-Moorhead vs. Bethel
October 20, 2018, 1 p.m.
at Arden Hills, Minn. | Royal Stadium
Concordia-Moorhead
13
Bethel
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Moorhead (3-4) 0 0 7 6 13
Bethel (6-1) 0 21 14 6 41
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Moorhead Bethel
Uni. Player
1 Aaron Ahrndt
2 Maison Grefe
3 Treyton Austvold
5 Brett Brenden
6 Kevin Marzolf
7 Michael Heitzman
8 Tony Kostelecky
9 Matt Bye
11 Dane Ringquist
12 Blake Kragnes
13 Willie Julkes
15 Jordan Spaeth
17 Jayce Johnson
20 Logan Hatfield
22 Rylie Sheridan
23 Ryan Cihak
24 Jake Erholtz
26 Nolan Schmitz
27 Dalton Miller
28 Ethan Eagerton
29 Noah Taylor
30 Chris Claussen
31 Will Berning
34 Matthew Burd
35 Anfernee Hale
42 Dan Johnson
47 Sam Michel
49 Sam Entzion
51 Andrew Thompson
52 Angel Ledezma
53 Julian Chism
55 Erik Manning
56 Brandon Bundgaard
59 Alex Berg
63 Brandon Knisley
66 Hans Solberg
68 Zach Ettel
69 Gunnar Kollman
79 Joel King
80 Noah Foster
87 Tristen Nelson
89 Tommy Pavek
95 Noah Welsh
97 Jesse Bucholz
98 Isaac Stene
99 Cade Hanson
Uni. Player
1 Connor Davich
1H Logan Sayler
2 Jake Marsh
2A Trey Anderson
3 Joel Koenecke
4 Matt Feldick
5 Riley McCann
6 Drew Larsen
7 Dawson Brown
8 Brendan Whalen
9 Jaran Roste
11 Jackson Bell
12 Jeremy Siudzinski
14 John Carlson
15 Jon Pytlak
16 Collin Curtis
18 Jacob Hall
20 Drew Ragsdale
22 Mike Delich
23 Tavian Swanson
24 Cale Ferrin
25 Sam Gibas
27 Blake Hottle
28 Sid Boros
29 Gideon Erhabor
31 Kyle Kilgore
33 Brady Bomsta
34 Kyle Peach
36 Anthony Hockett
38 Judson Williams
40 Bryce Kunkle
44 John Sfire
45 Levi Duininck
47 Trent Substad
49 Cameron Monson
50 Dane Schumacher
51 Danny Munoz
52 Elijah Bervik
55 Jack Fiedler
56 Tom Delich
58 Caleb Richardson
59 Alex Edwards
65 Jonathan Anderson
66 Nolan Richardson
69 Braxton Fillebrown
70 Jake Wynia
73 Travis Sinclair
81 Andrew Cole
82 Mathias Durie
83 Grant Friedlein
87 Burk Substad
91 Logan Pantila
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Moorhead Bethel
Uni. Player
4 Nick Wilson
10 Simon Weller
14 Hansmann
16 Sean McGuire
18 Noble Scott
19 Zach Wolf
21 Mortenson
25 John Voorhees
32 Brandon Wayne
33 Alexander Diaz
36 Jared Lozano
37 Alec Schimmel
38 Derek Houska
39 Wyatt Curtis
40 Peter Bueide
41 Isaac Cihak
43 Gavin Stanger
44 Axel Torbenson
45 Cy Flick
46 Zion Smith
48 Gabe Enderle
50 Rob Lestrick
54 Jeran Baker
57 Kody Sanders
58 James Anderson
60 Mariano-Hardy
61 Anthony Moritz
62 Zach Ellingson
64 Alex Luistro
65 Macziewski
67 Collin Fleisch
71 Jacob Frey
72 Abel Perry
73 Jacob Steiner
74 Montplaisir
75 J.J. Lord
76 Tony Yates
77 Wetternach
78 Sam Langmo
81 Donovan Arthur
82 Blake Charles
83 Isaac Habedank
84 Cam Saville
85 Ethan Edeen
86 Hayden Gagnon
88 Jergenson
90 Ethan Hopper
91 Thompson
92 Josh Olson
93 David Furnes
94 Tyler Hoven
96 Carson Tunheim
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
10 Colin Beil
13 Jason Pafko
19 B. Finkbeiner
1A Jacob Mathis
1B Caleb Carlson
1C N. Hanson
1D Nate Chau
1E S.I. Washington
1F Jordan Diaz
1G Chace Gadapee
21 Matthew Ramirez
26 Caleb Radloff
32 Matt Teigland
35 Luke Glasener
37 Ben Luedtke
39 Pisith Soeun
3A Jonathan Mathis
41 Zack Spady
43 Michael Judd
46 Jack Buttenhoff
4A Hunter Thomas
53 Noah Warren
54 Jackson Reay
57 Ollie Erholtz
5A Conner Stahla
60 Jacob Burgoon
61 Nick Buysman
67 M. Williams
6A Trei Driskell
71 John Rietema
72 Wes Tacheny
74 Matthew Stone
77 B. Peterson
78 Theo Krumholz
7A Cyrus Wade
80 Nathan Parry
84 Austin Kelly
85 Nic Jones
86 Jackson Stone
88 Jaren Kaddatz
8A Nick Banfield
99 Gabe Irons
9A Trystin Kinkade
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.