/seasons/2018/boxscores/20181020_oh1h.xml
Susquehanna vs. Ursinus
October 20, 2018, 1:00 PM
at Collegeville, Pa. | Patterson Field
Susquehanna
41
Ursinus
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Susquehanna (4-3) 0 14 7 14 6 41
Ursinus (4-3) 7 7 0 21 0 35
PARTICIPANTS
Susquehanna Ursinus
Uni. Player
1 Danial Shelton
1W Nicholas Brotzman
2 Ricky Reyes
3 Mikah Christian
4 Cole Dixon
5 Da'Avian Ellington
6 Robert Marks
7 Kashief Hyatt
8 Aaron Speight
8C Cole Cavanaugh
9 Wyatt Kirkendall
10 Dante Dobbins
11 Andrew Nieves
13 Jordan Wagner
14 Mitch Carsley
15 Michael Ruisch
16 Craig Roumes
17 Glenn Dobron
18 Jake Wiles
20 Nick Sottile
21 Jason Brougham
22 L'trell Bradley
23 Josh Wagner
26 Noah Schairer
31 David Simpson
33 Adam Schreck
34 Connor Thompson
36 Torey Brown
38 Sean Ryan
41 Mike Slattery
43 Tyler Musgrave
45 Matthew Brown
46 Brendan Krumenacker
50 Noel Butler
53 Ryan Starace
64 Jared Kozich
65 Devon Lindeman
72 Connor Young
76 Cole Spencer
80 Mike Brown
81 Kyle Good
84 Louis Pitale
87 Anthony McCoy
88 Caleb Cash
91 Jhemir Stanley
96 Riley Gaughan
97 Elijah Hoffman
99 Salvatore Gurnari
Uni. Player
1 Kyron Thomas
2 Zachary Throne
4 Marcus Weathers
5 Shane Jones
6 Jacob Clifford
7 Julian Spain
8 Mitchell Bradford
9 Trajan Womack
10 Griffin Salvo
12 James Schuld
16 Thomas Garlick
17 Jack Spingler
19 Aidan Klassen
20 Matt Hartigan
21 Rashaun Bailey
22 Kyle Wiggins
26 Brett Capobianco
27 Zach Goss
32 Brendan Shadle
35 Octavious Carter
36 Thomas Millison
37 Samuel Ragland
42 Matt Gallagher
43 Kirk Cherneskie
46 Ryan Loughlin
47 Danny Freeman
48 Mike Reilly
49 Carmen Christiana
51 Jeffrey Lockwood
52 CJ Zimmerman
53 Justin Martinez
54 Jacob McCain
56 Brett Highland
58 Keith Wagner
61 William Boyle
63 Tom McCormack
64 Brandon Derby
65 Anthony Reginelli
72 James Marinelli
74 Greg Olsson
80 Zach Gravelle
82 Thomas Cardozo
83 Alex Lunn
88 Tom Cleary
90 Darren Sipf
92 Kwasi Nyinah
93 Matthew Trainor
96 Charles Anderson
99 Noah Thomas
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Susquehanna Ursinus
Uni. Player
12 Juwan Watkins
19 H. Patterson
1A Joe Woods
1B Enzo Brutus
1S Edward Shields
24 Samuel Darrell
25 DarienCleveland
27 Spencer Smith
28 Nate VanCampen
29 Steven Garcia
2B Sean Bragen
2G M. Giancaspro
2W Christian Wood
30 Luke Robertson
32 X Briggs-DeVore
35 Harry Bridgers
37 Samir Hoxha
39 Chris Rushton
3L Michael Lefever
3P Austin Park
3Y Julian Young
40 Darius Copeland
42 PatrickTheobald
44 ClaytonSheesley
47 Dylan Ott
48 Dalton Stike
49 Matt Sulzer
4M Cole McGrath
51 Mike Deitrich
52 Micah Hargrove
54 Mike McGimpsey
55 Josh Marren
56 A Scicchitano
58 A Puzzangara
59 Andrew Semanek
5A Patrick Lodwig
5H Ryan Hrabinski
61 Michael Levine
62 Dalton Simpson
67 Zack Falls
69 Nick Adinolfi
70 Julius Gorbea
71 Syl. Freeman
73 Matt Corrado
74 Brendan McKay
75 Mark Ferris
77 Josh Zeroth
78 Matt Roncaioli
79 DavidBarattucci
7S Nick Silenok
82 Frank Depaola
83 Jared Watts
85 Kibwe Galloway
86 Ricky Cope
89 Avery Hackett
8A Ashton Buchanan
8H Elijah Hall
90 Naseer Whitten
91 Tyler Bendas
92 BrydonRukstalis
92 R D'Alesandro
95 Alek Washuta
TM Team
Uni. Player
3 R. Saunders
11 Colan Ryan
14 Steve Honick
15 Alec Vera
18 Stephen Gribben
24 Marco Ramos
25 Andrew Kelly
28 Joshua Ejiogu
28 Deric Vincent
29 Bailey Delp
30 Ben Espenhorst
31 Aaron Diamond
33 Nolan Murt
34 Steven Rose
38 Zachary Hampton
39 Jack Thomas
40 J. DeFrancesco
41 Morgan Shadle
44 Joshua Ejiogu
45 Quaran Davis
50 Jose Morales
55 Eric Levai
57 Matthew Bevan
59 Robert Johnson
60 Antonio Nakos
66 Luke Gehlhaus
67 Michael Maus
69 T. Katzenmoyer
70 Logan Schlueter
73 DJ Baird
75 Gregory Quick
76 M. McFillin
79 Harry Riley
81 Cole McCord
86 Shane Conlin
89 MJ Adesanya
94 Justin Casey
95 William Thomas
97 Parris Janusek
98 Russell Gawlak
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.