/awards/all-region/all-time-east

All-time D3football.com All-East Region honorees

D3football.com's All-East Region selections, listed by school. Dates listed are the year of the player's selection, followed by the team to which he was chosen. D3football.com All-Region awards were first presented in 2005, and this list is updated through the 2017 season.

Albright                                               

RET William Alston, 2008 (2nd)
LB Steve Barroso, 2015 (2nd)
DE Isaiah Baylor, 2017 (3rd)
WR Brendan Buisch, 2016 (3rd)
G Jonni Cassano, 2015 (2nd), 2016 (3rd)
S Matt Christ, 2007 (1st), 2008 (3rd)
RET Kyle Dickerson, 2017 (3rd)
CB Brett Gaul, 2009 (2nd)
ST Malik Gilmore, 2014 (1st), 2015 (2nd)
ST Matthew Hnatiuk, 2011 (2nd)
QB Tanner Kelly, 2007 (2nd), 2009 (1st)
2009 Offensive Player of the Year
P Brooks Mitzkewich, 2011 (3rd)
S Drew Peterson, 2013 (1st)
WR Scott Pillar, 2011 (2nd)
QB John Port, 2005 (3rd)
WR Nate Romig, 2009 (1st)
K Daniel Sobolewski, 2013 (3rd), 2014 (3rd), 2015 (1st)

Alfred

DE Charles Branwell, 2016 (2nd)
LB Nick Clark, 2010 (1st), 2011 (1st)
T Ryan DiFlavio, 2013 (1st)
RB Maleke Fuentes, 2017 (3rd)
RB Vinson Hendrix, 2007 (1st), 2009 (3rd)
S Jon Jackson, 2012 (2nd)
QB Tyler Johnson, 2016 (1st)
2016 Offensive Player of the Year
QB Paul Kelley, 2007 (3rd)
T Kevin LaMarque, 2016 (1st)
LB A.J. LiCata, 2016 (1st), 2017 (1st)
WR Jared Manzer, 2006 (3rd), 2009 (1st)
DT Don Miller, 2007 (1st)
T Zack Morgan, 2010 (1st)
C Sean Murphy, 2016 (1st)
CB Roland O’Brien, 2010 (2nd)
DE Andy Rantz, 2006 (3rd)
DT Mike Raplee, 2010 (1st), 2011 (1st), 2012 (1st)
K Chris Reynolds, 2007 (2nd)
G David Sylvester, 2016 (1st)
WR Ryan Thon, 2010 (1st)
C Jeff VanDewalker, 2010 (3rd)

Amherst

S Fred Argir, 2009 (1st)
RB Eric Bunker, 2011 (2nd)
S Jimmy Fairfield-Sonn, 2015 (1st)
DT Kevin Ferber, 2010 (1st), 2011 (1st)
P Matt Rawson, 2010 (2nd)
G Tim Rose, 2008 (3rd)
CB A.J. Scola, 2008 (3rd)
C Ryan Smith, 2005 (3rd)
DT L.J. Spinnato, 2005 (3rd)
LB Mike Taylor, 2009 (1st)
C Justin Wiley, 2008 (3rd)
DE Andrew Yamin, 2017 (2nd)

Bates

S Andrew Kukesh, 2012 (2nd), 2013 (3rd)
LB Mark Upton, 2016 (2nd) 

Becker
LB Michael Bianco, 2017 (3rd)

Bowdoin

LB Joey Cleary, 2013 (2nd)
WR Pat Noone, 2009 (2nd)

Bridgewater State

RB Justin Fuller, 2009 (3rd)
WR Matthew Green, 2013 (2nd), 2014 (3rd)
RB Brenden Kavey, 2005 (3rd)
T Justin Lima, 2008 (3rd)
DT Paul Melicharek, 2010 (2nd), 2012 (2nd)
G Joseph Morency, 2006 (3rd)
DT Elvis Romero, 2015 (2nd), 2016 (2nd)
DE Rob Ruggiero, 2013 (3rd)
DT Mike Sirignano, 2005 (2nd), 2006 (2nd)
G Jeff Smith, 2008 (3rd), 2009 (2nd)

Brockport

RB Dan Andrews, 2015 (1st), 2016 (1st)
T Adan Barrientos, 2017 (1st)
DT Tarik Bennett, 2014 (2nd), 2015 (1st)
DE Dale Buck, 2007 (3rd)
RET Cevon Carver, 2009 (2nd)
DT Austin Dean, 2017 (2nd)
G Caleb Ferdilus, 2017 (2nd)
QB Joe Germinerio, 2017 (1st)
T Cuyler Groth, 2007 (1st), 2008 (2nd)
K Adam Lanctot, 2005 (2nd)
G Joe Lesnau, 2007 (2nd)
RB Garet Lynch, 2008 (2nd)
S Julius Mizro, 2017 (2nd)
CB Colby Morabito, 2012 (3rd), 2013 (3rd)
RB Justin Morrison, 2017 (3rd)
S Jake O'Connell, 2016 (1st), 2017 (1st)
G Mark Sanchez, 2017 (1st)
LB Matt Szymanski, 2017 (3rd)
LB John Walther, 2005 (3rd)
LB Alex West, 2017 (2nd)
RET Brian Wise, 2005 (3rd)

Buffalo State

LB Marquis Artis, 2014 (1st)
DT Billy Carroll, 2016 (3rd)
RET Mike Doherty, 2010 (3rd)
WR Mike Doherty, 2013 (3rd), 2014 (2nd)
G Aaron Roy, 2011 (2nd)
RET Jamar Rutledge, 2017 (2nd)
WR Rob Smith, 2010 (3rd)
LB Pasquale Vacchio, 2012 (1st)

Castleton
WR Brandon Boyle, 2011 (3rd), 2012 (1st)

Catholic
P Andrew DiNardo, 2017 (3rd)
S Luke Kern, 2017 (3rd)
DT Patrick Vidal, 2017 (3rd)
Catholic has also competed in the South Region.

Christopher Newport
CB Justus Drakeford, 2017 (1st)
WR Taylor Loudan, 2016 (2nd)
Christopher Newport has also competed in the South Region. 

Coast Guard

S Steve Arguelles, 2006 (2nd)
P Jesse Harms, 2005 (1st), 2006 (1st), 2007 (1st)
P Tyler Henning, 2015 (1st)
C Matt Krueger, 2007 (1st)
S Ben Leuthold, 2005 (2nd)
K David Lieberman, 2007 (3rd)
TE Casey Paris, 2012 (3rd)
S Joe Rizzardi, 2015 (3rd) 

Colby

TE Roddy Ames, 2005 (2nd)
DE Ryan Veillette, 2012 (3rd)

Cortland

LB Cody Allen, 2010 (2nd)
ST Travis Alvarez, 2016 (1st)
ST Dan Appley, 2017 (1st)
RB Justin Autera, 2010 (2nd)
WR John Babin, 2011 (1st), 2013 (1st)
G Randy Bloom, 2012 (2nd)
G Billy Castro, 2010 (1st), 2011 (1st)
DE Jake Ceresna, 2015 (2nd)
ST Lou Crispo, 2010 (1st)
P Shane Cronin, 2016 (3rd)
P Jimmy Cunneen, 2006 (3rd)
K Mike DeBole, 2012 (3rd)
P Mike DeBole, 2012 (3rd)
QB Steven Ferreira, 2015 (3rd)
CB Oete Furey, 2012 (3rd)
RB Andrew Giuliano, 2008 (1st)
DT Adam Haas, 2005 (1st)
2005 Defensive Player of the Year
2006 Defensive Co-Player of the Year
WR Eric Hajnos, 2009 (3rd)
C Corey Hymes, 2011 (3rd)
G Vin Juliano, 2014 (2nd)
K Jeffrey Lang, 2008 (1st)
TE Jeffrey Lang, 2008 (2nd)
S Carson Lassiter, 2015 (2nd)
CB Joe Lopez, 2010 (1st)
QB Ray Miles, 2008 (2nd)
K Matthew Mintz, 2006 (3rd), 2007 (1st)
LB Matt Montpetit, 2006 (2nd)
DE Ben Nagle, 2007 (1st), 2008 (1st)
RET Dylan Peebles, 2013 (3rd), 2014 (1st), 2015 (3rd)
QB Dan Pitcher, 2011 (1st)
CB D.J. Romano, 2009 (3rd)
S Stef Sair, 2005 (2nd), 2006 (1st)
C John Schillinger, 2008 (2nd)
LB Jim Smith, 2008 (1st)
CB Ke’shaun Stallworth, 2013 (2nd)
S Andrew Tolosi, 2013 (2nd)
G Chris Van De Weert, 2009 (2nd)
DE Bryan Wiley, 2009 (1st)
T Mike Wutzer, 2012 (1st)
DE Evan Wyler, 2009 (2nd)

Curry

P Matt Alksninis, 2008 (3rd)
WR Robert Bambini, 2010 (3rd)
RET Tim Bloniasz, 2007 (3rd)
S Tim Bloniasz, 2007 (1st)
WR Felix Borukhov, 2007 (2nd)
CB Pat Cronin, 2006 (3rd)
LB Sean Crowley, 2006 (3rd)
LB Scott Driscoll, 2009 (2nd)
CB Charles Gibbs, 2005 (1st)
C Peter Gustkowski, 2009 (2nd)
C Kevin Kelleher, 2005 (1st)
T Eric Leonard, 2005 (3rd)
DT Tom Pinto, 2007 (2nd)
DE Parrish Rogers-Reed, 2014 (2nd)

Delaware Valley

P Stephen Adams, 2017 (1st)
DT Travis Albanesius, 2007 (2nd)
WR Rasheed Bailey, 2014 (1st)
CB Ryan Ballard, 2014 (3rd)
C Damien Ciecwisz, 2005 (2nd)
RB Matt Cook, 2010 (2nd)
RB Steve Cook, 2005 (3rd)
RB Devauntay Ellis, 2017 (2nd)
LB Kyle Gesswein, 2008 (2nd), 2009 (1st), 2010 (1st)
2009 Defensive Player of the Year
T Kevin Harrigan, 2005 (2nd), 2006 (3rd)
QB Mike Isgro, 2008 (3rd)
DE Mike Jaskowski, 2010 (1st), 2011 (3rd)
QB Adam Knoblauch, 2005 (1st)
G John Lavelle, 2011 (1st), 2012 (1st)
T Mike Lewis, 2010 (2nd)
LB Rashaad Lighty, 2014 (2nd), 2015 (1st)
T Mike Long, 2009 (2nd), 2010 (1st)
WR Don Marshall, 2005 (2nd)
S Ryan McCullough, 2009 (2nd), 2010 (2nd), 2011 (3rd)
S Shawn Miller, 2016 (2nd), 2017 (1st)
CB Terrance Osborne, 2011 (2nd)
LB John Pursell, 2005 (1st), 2006 (2nd), 2007 (2nd)
S John Robinson, 2012 (1st)
RB Kyle Schuberth, 2012 (3rd), 2013 (3rd)
DE Anthony Silver, 2005 (2nd), 2006 (1st)
RB Chris Smallwood, 2014 (1st)
CB Charles Squitiere, 2008 (2nd), 2009 (2nd)
T Ralph Stambaugh, 2008 (2nd)
T John Walsh, 2017 (2nd)
QB Aaron Wilmer, 2014 (2nd)
LB Nick Wright, 2017 (2nd)

Endicott

TE Taylor Allen, 2010 (3rd)
DT Kevin Eagan, 2008 (3rd), 2010 (2nd)
DE Andrew Hoffinger, 2014 (3rd)
CB Pego Jean-Paul, 2005 (2nd)
WR Nate Lewis, 2014 (2nd)
WR Alex Matys, 2013 (3rd)
G Nick Molinari, 2010 (3rd)
K Dylan Rushe, 2010 (1st), 2011 (1st), 2012 (2nd), 2013 (2nd) **
P Dylan Rushe, 2012 (2nd), 2013 (3rd)

FDU-Florham

WR Malik Pressley, 2015 (2nd), 2017 (3rd)
DE Rob Roberts, 2008 (3rd)

Framingham State

TE Stephen Beahn, 2016 (3rd)
DT Olajuwon Dickerson, 2014 (2nd)
S Kevin Donahue, 2014 (2nd)
S Jaquan Harris, 2017 (2nd)
DE Quentin Jones, 2015 (3rd)
QB Kurt Leone, 2010 (3rd)
S Matt Mangano, 2015 (3rd)
WR James McCarthy, 2010 (1st)
DT James Muirhead, 2011 (3rd), 2012 (1st)
QB Matt Silva, 2015 (2nd)
C Nick Stanfield, 2014 (3rd), 2015 (1st)
RB Melikke Van Alstyne, 2011 (2nd), 2012 (1st), 2013 (2nd)

Frostburg State

G Darius Arrington, 2013 (2nd)
RET Austin Bonsall, 2015 (1st)
QB Connor Cox, 2017 (3rd)
TE Christian DiPaola, 2017 (2nd)
ST Roland Kamara, 2015 (3rd)
DT Niles Scott, 2016 (1st), 2017 (1st)
DE William Sewell, 2016 (1st)
T Jake Townsend, 2017 (2nd)
G Christian Walsh, 2017 (1st)
Frostburg State has also competed in the South Region.

Gallaudet

LB Jaris Alleyne, 2014 (3rd)
T Todd Collins, 2015 (3rd)
DE Adham Talaat, 2013 (2nd)
CB Tony Tatum, 2012 (2nd)

Hamilton

DT Michael de Percin, 2014 (3rd)
FB Jason Nastovski, 2015 (3rd)
T Nick Noonan, 2014 (2nd)

Hartwick

QB Jason Boltus, 2007 (1st), 2008 (1st)
2007 Offensive Player of the Year
2008 Offensive Player of the Year

K Ryan Boyea, 2008 (3rd)
WR Brad Garcia, 2015 (2nd), 2017 (3rd)
WR Noah Koreman, 2009 (2nd)
WR Jack Phelan, 2007 (1st), 2008 (1st)
WR Koree Reed, 2016 (1st), 2017 (2nd)
DT Ben Tomaino, 2009 (2nd)
WR Jordan Wilkins, 2011 (2nd)
WR Matt Willis, 2005 (3rd)

Hobart

CB James Alexander, 2007 (2nd)
P Dominick Ancona, 2006 (2nd)
DT Ryan Aruck, 2008 (1st)
DT Nick Auriemma, 2012 (3rd)
RB Doug Blakowski, 2005 (2nd)
S Lance Boyington, 2008 (3rd)
LB Tony Clemente, 2005 (2nd)
DE Tyre Coleman, 2011 (2nd), 2012 (1st), 2013 (1st), 2014 (1st) **
T Mike DePersis, 2006 (2nd)
RB Bobby Dougherty, 2012 (2nd)
DE Rick Eicheldinger, 2005 (3rd)
G Art Garvey, 2012 (1st)
G Nino Giambrone, 2006 (2nd)
C Michael Green, 2013 (1st)
K Kyle Hackett, 2017 (3rd)
LB Justin Hager, 2007 (2nd), 2008 (1st)
T Brendan Hatlee, 2011 (2nd)
DE James Hedger, 2016 (3rd)
CB Fajri Jackson, 2013 (3rd), 2014 (2nd)
LB Marcus Jemison, 2014 (3rd), 2015 (3rd)
RET Andrew Marlier, 2009 (3rd)
T Ali Marpet, 2012 (2nd), 2013 (2nd), 2014 (1st)
DE Andy Purdie, 2006 (2nd)
P Rio Schmidt, 2016 (1st), 2017 (2nd)
WR Brandon Shed, 2016 (1st)
G DeAndre Smith, 2014 (1st)
ST Gabriel Smith, 2013 (1st)
ST Jacob Stanley, 2014 (3rd)
QB Shane Sweeney, 2016 (2nd), 2017 (2nd)
C Nick Testani, 2016 (2nd)
RB Steven Webb, 2012 (3rd), 2013 (1st)
CB Drake Woodard, 2008 (1st), 2011 (1st)
LB Devin Worthington, 2010 (1st), 2011 (2nd), 2012 (1st), 2013 (1st) **
WR James Wright, 2007 (2nd)

Husson

ST Jean Gabriel, 2017 (2nd)
DE Shane Rogers, 2005 (3rd)
RB John Smith, 2015 (3rd), 2016 (2nd), 2017 (1st)
CB Quan Soyini, 2017 (3rd)
G Brad Weston, 2017 (2nd)
DT Ernest Wiggins, 2013 (3rd)
G Alex Young, 2014 (3rd)

Ithaca

RB Thomas Bergerstock, 2008 (3rd)
DT Phil Byers, 2006 (3rd), 2007 (3rd)
RET Sam Carney, 2013 (1st)
LB Will Carter, 2013 (3rd)
TE Ben Cary, 2014 (1st)
CB Jason Chier, 2008 (1st)
RET Jason Chier, 2007 (1st), 2008 (1st)
CB Mike Conti, 2010 (3rd)
RB Jamie Donovan, 2007 (2nd)
QB Josh Felicetti, 2005 (2nd)
WR Will Gladney, 2017 (1st)
DT Joe Goetz, 2008 (2nd)
RET Kelly Gordon, 2006 (1st)
G Chris Gray, 2007 (2nd), 2008 (1st)
DT Andrew Haim, 2010 (3rd)
WR Joseph Ingrao, 2012 (3rd)
LB Dan Loizos, 2016 (2nd)
TE Mike Oertel, 2006 (3rd)
T Jake Queener, 2009 (3rd)
TE Jared Prugar, 2013 (1st)
K Andrew Rogowski, 2009 (2nd)
RET Dan Ruffrage, 2011 (1st)
LB Jake Santora, 2013 (3rd)
G Joe Scalice, 2005 (2nd)
LB Matt Scalice, 2007 (3rd), 2008 (1st)
CB Jordan Schemm, 2016 (2nd), 2017 (2nd)
RET Jordan Schemm, 2016 (1st)
T Pat Stephenson, 2013 (2nd)
S Ryan Terlecki, 2007 (2nd)
TE Brian Weverbergh, 2007 (2nd), 2008 (1st)

Kean

LB Bekim Bujari, 2011 (2nd)
TE Alex Cade, 2009 (1st)
RB Jared Chunn, 2008 (3rd), 2009 (2nd)
CB Austin Davis, 2015 (1st), 2016 (1st)
WR Durell Dukes, 2008 (1st)
RET Deandre Foulkes, 2012 (3rd)
G Shabazz Green, 2009 (1st)
RB Jay Gwaltney, 2010 (3rd)
LB Darin Hungerford, 2016 (1st), 2017 (1st)
CB Aharon Kiett, 2005 (2nd), 2006 (3rd)
RB Darius Kinney, 2012 (1st)
CB Chris Lauda, 2009 (3rd)
T Darrin Love, 2014 (2nd)
T Malcolm Manning, 2006 (2nd)
LB Robert Meade III, 2015 (3rd)
G Andrew Ockenfuss, 2010 (2nd)
G Eric Revelli, 2012 (2nd)
TE Jonathan Schmitt, 2015 (1st)
T Dave Vermeuel, 2011 (3rd)
DT Ray Wegrzynek, 2011 (2nd)
G Dorsey Williams, 2015 (3rd)
S Jamahl Williams, 2009 (2nd), 2010 (2nd), 2011 (3rd)

King’s

LB Tore Alaimo, 2005 (3rd), 2007 (1st)
T Brandon Cogley, 2009 (3rd)

Lebanon Valley

DE Zach Bleiler, 2009 (1st), 2010 (2nd)
WR Adam Brossman, 2006 (1st)
LB Brian Cottone, 2008 (3rd)
S Russell DeStefano, 2007 (3rd)
LB Frank Gaffney, 2013 (1st)
LB Alex Gilchrist, 2010 (2nd)
G Tyler Good, 2015 (1st)
RB Ben Guiles, 2011 (1st)
DE Cory Homer, 2011 (1st)
RB Brendon Irving, 2014 (3rd)
G Brendan Kozub, 2013 (1st)
TE Matt Mankiewicz, 2011 (3rd)
P Spencer Moser, 2015 (3rd)
DT Kevin Smith, 2013 (2nd)
T Jason Sneeringer, 2010 (3rd)
T Sean Tetreault, 2009 (1st)
T Brandon Wagner, 2007 (3rd)
T Dave Zimmerman, 2006 (3rd)

Lycoming

S Chuck Bellitto, 2008 (2nd), 2010 (3rd)
S Ray Bierbach, 2010 (1st), 2011 (2nd)
LB Kabongo Bukasa, 2012 (3rd)
DT Ted Geurds, 2008 (2nd)
DT Dwight Hentz, 2012 (2nd), 2013 (1st)
DT Mike Kozak, 2005 (3rd)
DE Anthony Marascio, 2011 (1st)
TE Bill Margetich, 2007 (3rd)
G Cody Moyer, 2011 (3rd), 2012 (3rd)
RB Craig Needhammer, 2013 (3rd), 2014 (2nd)
DE Nate Oropollo, 2012 (2nd)
S Tanner Troutman, 2012 (3rd), 2013 (1st)
WR Ryan Umpleby, 2014 (3rd)
DE Ryan Yaple, 2007 (1st)

Maine Maritime

RB Jim Bower, 2009 (1st), 2010 (1st)
ST Michael Burgess, 2015 (1st)
G Joe Crowe, 2005 (3rd)
RB Don Thibodeau, 2005 (2nd)

Mass-Dartmouth

TE Charley Gryska, 2005 (3rd)
RB J.T. Harold, 2007 (2nd)
LB Marvey Mathurin, 2017 (3rd)
T Pat Sullivan, 2016 (1st) 

Mass. Maritime

LB Walter Butler, 2011 (3rd)
LB Marshall McCarthy, 2016 (2nd)
T John Moriarty, 2013 (3rd)

Merchant Marine
G Bob Heyward, 2017 (1st)
T Parker Johnson, 2016 (3rd) 

Middlebury

T Jack Allard, 2013 (1st)
DE Gil Araujo, 2015 (2nd)
WR Conrado Banky, 2016 (3rd)
TE Billy Chapman, 2011 (1st), 2012 (1st)
WR Zach Driscoll, 2012 (2nd)
T Dan Finta, 2014 (3rd)
QB McCallum Foote, 2012 (1st), 2013 (1st)
2012 Offensive Player of the Year
S Dan Haluska, 2009 (3rd)
K Steve Hauschka, 2006 (2nd)
C Brendan Kelly, 2008 (1st)
G Stuart Lindberg, 2009 (3rd)
WR Andrew Matson, 2008 (3rd)
QB Donald McKillop, 2009 (2nd)
WR James Millard, 2009 (3rd)
T Ryan Moores, 2011 (3rd), 2012 (1st)
TE David Reed, 2009 (2nd)
DE Kevin Ryan, 2006 (2nd)
TE William Sadik-Khan, 2013 (3rd)
LB Erik Woodring, 2007 (1st)

** Four-year All-Region honoree 

 

Misericordia
P Pat Newins, 2016 (2nd) 

MIT

RB DeRon Brown, 2008 (1st), 2009 (2nd)
G Cullen Clairmont, 2017 (3rd)
RET Sean Kent, 2016 (2nd)
G Elliot Tobin, 2014 (1st), 2015 (3rd), 2016 (2nd)
RB Justin Wallace, 2014 (2nd)

Montclair State

C Dan Aguilar, 2011 (1st)
LB Dan Avento, 2011 (1st)
S Troy Bishop, 2005 (3rd)
LB Morgan Burklow, 2005 (2nd)
K Marco Capozzoli, 2008 (2nd), 2009 (1st)
CB Kevin Cloghessy, 2011 (2nd)
CB C.J. Conway, 2013 (1st), 2014 (1st)
RB Chris D’Andrea, 2011 (1st)
K Jake Delvento, 2011 (3rd)
RB John DiStefano, 2016 (3rd)
CB Dominique Dixon, 2009 (1st)
K Vin Doffont, 2005 (3rd), 2006 (1st)
DE Joe Falato, 2016 (2nd)
G Mike Farrington, 2007 (2nd)
S Chad Faulcon, 2011 (1st)
G Dan Giagrande, 2016 (3rd)
S Eric Gargiulo, 2014 (1st)
LB Cornell Hunt, 2006 (2nd), 2007 (3rd), 2008 (2nd)
P Joe Janovic, 2014 (2nd)
RET Dan Keegan, 2010 (2nd), 2011 (2nd)
WR Dan Keegan, 2011 (3rd)
LB Ed Kirschenbaum, 2010 (3rd)
CB Gary Knoeppel, 2010 (3rd)
P Joe Liscio, 2010 (1st), 2011 (2nd)
S Matt Mancino, 2013 (2nd)
RB Ryan McCoach, 2007 (3rd)
S Mario McLean, 2009 (3rd)
TE Jeremy Mercer, 2008 (3rd)
DT Chris Merkle, 2009 (1st)
LB Adnan Sakiri, 2013 (2nd)
DT Derrell Sapp, 2007 (3rd)
S Bill Shimko, 2015 (1st)
CB Derrick Simmons, 2005 (3rd)
LB Brian Tweer, 2009 (2nd)

Moravian

G Salvatore DeWalt, 2005 (1st)
Moravian has also competed in the South Region.

Morrisville State

T Fahraad Johnson, 2014 (3rd), 2015 (2nd)
QB Lemar Johnson, 2013 (3rd), 2014 (1st)
2014 Offensive Player of the Year
RB Cristian Pena, 2015 (1st)
G Nate Ryan, 2013 (2nd)

Mount Ida

C Matt Bonomolo, 2012 (3rd)
RB Johrone Bunch, 2011 (3rd)
G Frank Civitello, 2013 (3rd)
WR Nick Lynch, 2010 (2nd)
ST D’Andre Smith, 2013 (3rd)

Nichols
LB Matt McEvily, 2016 (3rd) 

Norwich

K Long Ding, 2011 (2nd)
C Rob Sturgis, 2011 (2nd)

Plymouth State

G Joe Duval, 2008 (1st)
T Zac Duval, 2009 (2nd)
RB Jeff Mack, 2007 (3rd), 2008 (2nd)
DE Jim Sestito, 2008 (1st)
CB Zach Ziemba, 2017 (3rd)

Rochester

DE Chris Bickford, 2011 (2nd)
RB Matt Bielicki, 2006 (2nd), 2007 (1st)
LB Jason Goeller, 2006 (3rd)
T Dan Kyle, 2007 (2nd)
C Bruce McKenty, 2015 (3rd)
DT Matt Mender, 2015 (3rd)
LB Brendan Pidgeon, 2010 (2nd)
CB Andy Rape, 2007 (2nd)
WR Jay Jay Vanderstyne, 2006 (2nd)
G John Whiting, 2011 (2nd)
G Nick Zappia, 2006 (3rd)

Rowan

DE Chris Alvarez, 2013 (1st), 2014 (3rd)
S Kelvin Bellamy, 2007 (2nd)
G Joe Borden, 2014 (2nd)
LB Ryan Brenner, 2016 (3rd)
LB Darren Dungee, 2015 (1st)
LB Dean Hammel, 2011 (2nd)
DE Keith Heimerl, 2006 (1st)
DE Matt Hoffman, 2010 (1st)
2010 Defensive Player of the Year
T Mike Loiseau, 2005 (3rd)
RB Withler Marcelin, 2014 (1st), 2015 (2nd)
C Tommy Menendez, 2010 (2nd)
LB Chris Pinto, 2006 (1st)
G Stephen Schwartz, 2015 (2nd)
T Ken Siano, 2009 (3rd)
WR Phil Silva, 2005 (3rd)
P Andrew Smith, 2009 (2nd)
DE Randy Tosh, 2005 (1st), 2007 (3rd)
CB Dawaine Whetstone, 2006 (2nd)
QB Frank Wilczynski, 2009 (3rd)
DT Steve Williams, 2010 (2nd), 2011 (2nd)
WR Sakeen Wright, 2005 (2nd)
LB Andrew Yezzi, 2009 (3rd)

RPI

DT Ted Abriel, 2011 (3rd), 2012 (3rd), 2013 (3rd)
RET Tim Acker, 2007 (2nd)
CB Tim Acker, 2007 (3rd)
RB Jay Bernardo, 2005 (1st), 2006 (3rd)
TE Jon Branche, 2005 (1st), 2006 (1st)
G Terrence Bynum, 2005 (2nd), 2006 (2nd)
LB Anthony Casale, 2007 (3rd)
LB Grant Cochran, 2005 (2nd)
CB Sean Egan, 2016 (3rd), 2017 (2nd)
K Andrew Franks, 2012 (1st), 2013 (1st), 2014 (1st)
QB Mike Hermann, 2011 (3rd), 2p012 (3rd)
G Jasmin Ibric, 2007 (3rd)
RET Adam LoGiudice, 2005 (3rd), 2006 (3rd)
RET Patrick McCarthy, 2008 (3rd)
WR Brendan McGowan, 2007 (1st)
DT James McLaughlin, 2006 (2nd)
K Peter Nilson, 2010 (2nd)
QB Jimmy Robertson, 2006 (2nd)
WR Eren Savasli, 2008 (3rd)

Salisbury

C Mark Bohanon, 2013 (3rd)
G Riley Cannon, 2016 (1st)
CB Andre Carter, 2011 (3rd), 2012 (1st), 2013 (1st)
G Christian Emezie, 2011 (3rd)
LB Steven Gamble, 2012 (3rd)
QB Dan Griffin, 2011 (2nd)
P Kyle Hamby, 2012 (1st), 2013 (1st), 2014 (1st)
C Brian Mansfield, 2012 (1st)
LB Jamey McClendon, 2011 (3rd)
LB Matt McMurdo, 2012 (2nd)
RB Randal Smedley, 2011 (3rd)
G Alex Smith, 2011 (1st)
Salisbury has also competed in the South Region.

Salve Regina
C Nico Aronson, 2017 (3rd)
T Noah Drake, 2015 (3rd)
T Adam Iskra, 2012 (2nd)
DE Shane Lange, 2010 (3rd)
RB Sam Pascale, 2015 (2nd)
C Floyd Shaffer, 2012 (2nd), 2013 (2nd)
S Maxwell Shubert, 2012 (3rd)
DT Hayden Stanton, 2013 (1st)
CB Phil Terio, 2012 (1st), 2013 (2nd)
RET Phil Terio, 2012 (2nd), 2013 (2nd)

Springfield

C Nick Bainter, 2017 (2nd)
T Jason Benguche, 2005 (1st)
RET Jarred Burrell, 2009 (1st)
T John Carlson, 2010 (3rd)
T Duke Eblom, 2012 (3rd)
DE Cody Flanigan, 2010 (3rd)
DE Nick Giorgio, 2017 (1st)
CB Joe Harasymiak, 2006 (2nd)
G Mike MacDonald, 2013 (3rd)
DE Max Nacewicz, 2012 (1st), 2014 (2nd)
LB Max Nacewicz, 2015 (1st)
QB Chris Sharpe, 2006 (1st)
RB Jordan Wilcox, 2017 (1st)

St. John Fisher

DT Jordan Andrews, 2014 (3rd)
QB Tim Bailey, 2010 (1st)
2010 Offensive Player of the Year
T Corey Balcerzak, 2010 (2nd), 2011 (1st)
CB Ryan Ballard, 2014 (3rd)
CB Ken Bostick, 2008 (2nd)
DE Shawn Crandall, 2005 (2nd)
LB Peter Dimilia, 2014 (3rd)
LB Andy Episcopo, 2009 (1st)
WR Noah Fehrenbach, 2005 (1st)
QB Tyler Fenti, 2013 (2nd), 2014 (3rd)
T Brennan Fortune, 2006 (1st), 2007 (1st)
TE Chris Harmon, 2006 (2nd), 2007 (3rd)
DE Mason Judd, 2012 (3rd)
LB Gene Lang, 2005 (1st), 2006 (1st)
LB Brandon Miller, 2015 (2nd)
RB Cody Miller, 2013 (2nd)
S Bryant Moore, 2014 (3rd)
CB Alex Mortillaro, 2015 (2nd)
P Kyle Piccirilli, 2005 (3rd)
DE Dan Pollock, 2007 (2nd), 2008 (2nd)
LB Sean Preish, 2013 (2nd)
RET James Reile, 2005 (2nd)
RB Mark Robinson, 2006 (1st)
2006 East Region Offensive Player of the Year
CB Troy Sant, 2011 (1st), 2012 (2nd)
WR Ryan Schmidt, 2010 (2nd)
G John Schultz, 2005 (1st)
G Zach Shipley, 2014 (2nd)
WR Jimmy Smith, 2007 (3rd)
T Pete Soehner, 2010 (3rd)
CB Steve Stepnick, 2005 (3rd), 2006 (1st), 2007 (1st)
P Ricky Tatar, 2007 (3rd)
G James Thomas, 2013 (1st)
S Dave Vosburgh, 2011 (1st)

St. Lawrence

DT Chyron Brown-Wallace, 2014 (1st), 2015 (1st), 2016 (1st)
DT Gerard Bryant, 2008 (1st), 2009 (1st)
LB Alec Dietsch, 2016 (3rd)
TE Mitch Gallagher, 2014 (3rd), 2016 (1st)
RET James Holley-Grisham, 2015 (2nd)
S James Holley-Grisham, 2014 (2nd), 2015 (2nd)
G Tim LaRose, 2007 (3rd), 2008 (2nd)
DE Tyler Mirabile, 2017 (3rd)
DE Obi Nwaigwe, 2013 (2nd)
S Trevor Saunders, 2010 (3rd)
CB Leondre Simmon, 2014 (1st), 2015 (1st)
LB Skyler Williamson, 2017 (1st)

Stevenson

RET Preston Addo, 2017 (1st)
WR Preston Addo, 2017 (2nd)
S Billy Lewis, 2016 (3rd)
CB Austin Tennessee, 2014 (3rd), 2015 (2nd)
S Austin Tennessee, 2016 (1st)
2016 Defensive Player of the Year
QB Dan Williams, 2016 (3rd)
RET Devonte Williams, 2014 (3rd)

SUNY-Maritime

G Frank Adamo, 2010 (3rd)
LB Keith Barnes, 2010 (3rd), 2012 (2nd)
K Diogo Dietrich, 2014 (2nd), 2015 (3rd)
G Thomas Korwan, 2017 (3rd)
K Matthew Murphy, 2016 (2nd), 2017 (2nd)
CB Brian Price, 2016 (3rd) 

Susquehanna

T Drew Champney, 2008 (3rd), 2009 (1st)
P Bobby Eppleman, 2008 (1st), 2009 (3rd)
S Ben Gibboney, 2005 (3rd)          
S John Lunardi, 2008 (1st)
LB Erich Majors, 2009 (3rd)
RB Dave Paveletz, 2009 (1st)
C Ryan Schumann, 2009 (1st)
S Jalon Scott, 2009 (1st)

TCNJ

LB Nick Bricker, 2011 (1st), 2012 (3rd), 2013 (1st)
LB Greg Burns, 2012 (2nd)
T Robert Keyes, 2007 (2nd)
DT Patrick Kimball, 2013 (2nd)
DT Joe King, 2007 (1st)
2007 Defensive Player of the Year
CB Andrew Larkin, 2007 (3rd)
P Tyler Olsson, 2011 (1st)
P Jeff Struble, 2007 (2nd)

Trinity (Conn.)

LB Tyler Berry, 2008 (3rd)
DE Michael Blair, 2005 (1st)
RB Evan Bunker, 2012 (2nd)
S Spencer Donahue, 2016 (2nd)
G Brian Dubiel, 2005 (3rd)
LB Walter Fallas, 2011 (3rd)
S Rae Haynes, 2012 (1st)
TE Chris Hunt, 2010 (1st)
RB Gennaro Leo, 2006 (3rd)
C Joe Magardino, 2014 (1st)
CB Harry Melendez, 2010 (2nd)
C John Mihalko, 2007 (3rd)
P Kyle Pulek, 2014 (3rd)
G Mike Robinson, 2006 (3rd), 2007 (1st)
K Eric Sachse, 2016 (1st)
T Chris Simmons, 2016 (3rd), 2017 (3rd)
S Michael Soules, 2006 (2nd)
G Mike Valenti, 2012 (3rd)

Tufts

DT Micah Adickes, 2017 (2nd)
RB Chance Brady, 2015 (3rd), 2016 (2nd)
DE Chris Decembrele, 2006 (3rd)
CB Tim Preston, 2016 (2nd)
S Tom Tassinari, 2007 (3rd), 2008 (2nd)
RET Zach Trause, 2014 (2nd)
G Adam Wueger, 2009 (3rd)

Union

P Blaise Ancona, 2009 (3rd)
WR Steve Angiletta, 2005 (1st)
RB Tom Arcidiacono, 2005 (1st), 2006 (1st)
2005 East Region Offensive Player of the Year
C Craig Avalone, 2006 (2nd)
G Colin Berry, 2008 (2nd), 2009 (1st)
T Sean Carey, 2016 (2nd)
RB Chris Coney, 2010 (3rd)
T Dustin Connolly, 2006 (1st)
C Tim Furcillo, 2009 (3rd)
WR Justin Gallo, 2011 (1st)
2010 Offensive Player of the Year
G Mark Herrington, 2010 (1st)
LB Noah Joseph, 2012 (1st)
T Jim Masso, 2005 (1st)
T Anthony Morello, 2007 (3rd)
LB John Peters, 2009 (2nd)
DE Tim Romano, 2008 (2nd)
T Elliot Silverstein, 2005 (2nd)
T Greg Skjold, 2012 (3rd)
T Dan Smith, 2011 (2nd)
WR Ryan Twichell, 2006 (3rd)
DT Dylan Walton-Yedlin, 2005 (2nd), 2006 (3rd)

Utica

WR Anthony Acevedo, 2013 (2nd)
P Ben Atwood, 2008 (2nd)
QB Andrew Benkwitt, 2012 (2nd)
TE Matt Dunn, 2011 (2nd), 2012 (2nd)
RET Nicodemus Gambill, 2016 (3rd)
T Zach Hunnewell, 2014 (1st)
S Marcus Maroney, 2006 (3rd)
WR Jeremy Meier, 2012 (1st)
P Seth Mitchell, 2011 (3rd)
CB Peter Vano, 2008 (3rd)
K Thomas Woodburn, 2015 (2nd)
DE Nick Woodman, 2014 (2nd), 2015 (1st)

Wesley

RB Jamar Baynard, 2016 (1st)
QB Joe Callahan, 2015 (1st)
2015 Offensive Player of the Year
S Cappadonna Miller, 2017 (3rd)
CB Andre Connally, 2015 (3rd), 2016 (3rd)
C Austin Eagle, 2015 (2nd), 2016 (3rd)
TE Kyle George, 2015 (2nd)
T Matthew Gono, 2015 (1st), 2016 (2nd), 2017 (1st)
DE Isaiah Ingram, 2016 (3rd)
RB E.J. Lee, 2017 (2nd)
LB Samer Manna, 2015 (2nd), 2017 (2nd)
WR James Okike, 2015 (1st)
G Matthew Schmidt, 2015 (1st)
WR Bryce Shade, 2015 (1st), 2016 (2nd)
DE Stefon Woodruff, 2017 (2nd)
Wesley has also competed in the South Region. 

Wesleyan

R Mike Breuler, 2017 (1st)
CB Jake Bussani, 2014 (2nd)
RB Shea Dwyer, 2010 (1st)
C Nick Seara, 2010 (1st)

Western Connecticut

P Vinny Cosentino, 2005 (2nd)
RET Adamis Gonzalez, 2005 (1st), 2006 (2nd)
DE Kevin Marchant, 2007 (2nd)
RB Octavias McKoy, 2013 (1st)
T Johnnie Medina, 2015 (2nd) 

Western New England

RB Nick Connell, 2016 (3rd)
RB Kevin Cook, 2014 (3rd)
DT Connor DeVarney, 2015 (3rd)
DT Sam Edouard, 2016 (3rd)
CB Obi Etuka, 2015 (3rd), 2016 (1st)
G Dillon Martin, 2016 (2nd)
T Kenneth Vollaro, 2015 (1st) 

Westfield State

WR David Benoit, 2008 (2nd)
LB Jason Fiedling, 2007 (2nd), 2008 (2nd)
DE Nick Gniadek, 2009 (2nd)
CB Josh Mathiueu, 2009 (1st)
P John Ollari, 2015 (2nd)
P Chris Stengel, 2009 (1st), 2010 (3rd)

Widener

G Anthony Brooks, 2014 (3rd)
CB Orlando Brown, 2007 (1st)
LB Kevin Burns, 2014 (2nd)
DT Vince Char, 2016 (2nd), 2017 (1st)
DE Byron Cooper, 2016 (1st)
RET Anthony Davis, 2011 (3rd)
WR Anthony Davis, 2012 (2nd), 2013 (1st), 2014 (1st) **
LB Dylan Ditmer, 2013 (3rd)
S Todd Fairlie, 2005 (1st), 2006 (3rd)
LB Joe Favinger, 2008 (3rd)
DT Tyler Glover, 2014 (1st)
LB Brandon Harper, 2014 (1st)
DE Brandon Jones, 2015 (1st)
DE Casey Kerschner, 2017 (1st)
S Colin Masterson, 2013 (3rd)
TE Michael Penna, 2010 (2nd)
CB Jordan Powell, 2017 (1st)
RB Khalee Prothro, 2006 (2nd)
RET Laquan Robinson, 2010 (1st)
DE Stacey Sunnerville, 2015 (3rd)
S Sean Titus, 2014 (1st)
DT James Woodley, 2009 (2nd)

Wilkes

TE Garrett Armstrong, 2016 (2nd), 2017 (3rd)
CB Mike Ferriero, 2006 (1st)
LB Kyle Follweiler, 2005 (1st), 2006 (1st), 2007 (1st)
2006 Defensive Co-Player of the Year
S Kevin Gerhart, 2010 (1st)
K Chris Horn, 2010 (3rd)
WR Jim Jordan, 2006 (2nd)
LB Tate Moore-Jacobs, 2010 (3rd)
G Jordan Purdy, 2006 (1st)
DT Anthony Serafin, 2005 (1st), 2006 (1st)

William Paterson

CB Leer Biddle, 2010 (1st)
LB Shadee Davis, 2005 (3rd)
DE Damian Dilorio, 2011 (3rd)
P Julian Frazier, 2013 (2nd)
S Andy Howell, 2005 (1st)
WR Joel Rivera, 2008 (2nd)

Williams

WR Jon Drenckhahn, 2006 (1st)
DE James Howe, 2013 (3rd)
C Chris Kenney, 2006 (1st)
QB Pat Lucey, 2006 (3rd)
QB Pat Moffitt, 2010 (2nd)
LB Trevor Powers, 2008 (3rd)
T John Szalowski, 2008 (1st)

Worcester State

RET Graham Asum, 2012 (1st)
TE Casey Hippert, 2013 (2nd), 2014 (2nd)
TE Jacob Maher, 2017 (1st)
DE Steve Melville, 2008 (3rd)
DE Bryan Narcisse, 2012 (2nd), 2014 (1st)
CB Cliff Oratokhai, 2011 (3rd)
LB Tyler Russell, 2010 (3rd)
WR AJ Scerra, 2012 (3rd)

WPI

LB Matt Boudreau, 2006 (3rd)
K Blaine Bursey, 2016 (3rd)
TE Mike Butler, 2007 (1st)
T Tim Grupp, 2013 (3rd)
K Spencer Herrington, 2017 (1st)
G Tyler Lapierre, 2010 (2nd)
ST Ernie Mello, 2011 (1st)
LB Brian Murtagh, 2015 (3rd), 2016 (1st)
S John Perron, 2011 (2nd)
S Andrew Sides, 2008 (1st)

 


WR Scott Pillar, 2012-09
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Thomas (Fla.)
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.