/conf/ACFC/2002/schedule
Atlantic Central Football Conference Link to official site

2002 ACFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 pqm1zlftwlgxa357 Greensboro  7  33h07hgdv52hy5a1 Newport News  14  Final
  dmkxi7hzfmctneqz Ferrum  16  prr8scw9l3ljoo3p Wesley  40  Final
  umoc6n89iz07b5t4 Christopher Newport  13  ase6jkc0se3wdhu7 Salisbury  20  Final

Sep. 13 prr8scw9l3ljoo3p Wesley  20  ttogp0z7azepitj9 Rowan  22  Final RC

Sep. 14 90alvqufpgbam5ss William Paterson  18  ase6jkc0se3wdhu7 Salisbury  55  Final
  33h07hgdv52hy5a1 Newport News  6  bcmrt1mp9u1927ao Frostburg State  42  Final

Sep. 21 33h07hgdv52hy5a1 Newport News  20  ffj0d9vfb9lugf0a Averett  14  Final
  ase6jkc0se3wdhu7 Salisbury  45  c4iyiqhr1w17no3a Methodist  20  Final
  bcmrt1mp9u1927ao Frostburg State  27  vio6mkkm0b8zhba1 Montclair State  30  Final

Sep. 28 pqm1zlftwlgxa357 Greensboro  18  ase6jkc0se3wdhu7 Salisbury  23  Final
  prr8scw9l3ljoo3p Wesley  21  mlrueovw798o62ag Kean  7  Final
  1r6y5p5nh54jw9s6 Brockport  31  bcmrt1mp9u1927ao Frostburg State  25  Final
  y4fe6yjpnwpad5e7 Chowan  22  33h07hgdv52hy5a1 Newport News  29  Final

Oct. 5 ase6jkc0se3wdhu7 Salisbury  41  of4cupezx3xeqy8r Gallaudet  12  Final
  bcmrt1mp9u1927ao Frostburg State  48  w2xleuk3enhblac9 Oberlin  14  Final
  c4iyiqhr1w17no3a Methodist  14  33h07hgdv52hy5a1 Newport News  34  Final
  b6ola3mze6y4wbcs Allen  13  prr8scw9l3ljoo3p Wesley  22  Final

Oct. 12 y4fe6yjpnwpad5e7 Chowan  7  ase6jkc0se3wdhu7 Salisbury  35  Final
  prr8scw9l3ljoo3p Wesley  18  bcmrt1mp9u1927ao Frostburg State  37  Final
  33h07hgdv52hy5a1 Newport News  23  of4cupezx3xeqy8r Gallaudet  5  Final

Oct. 19 bcmrt1mp9u1927ao Frostburg State  35  u4kig9o0m3d613cs Catholic  41  Final
  33h07hgdv52hy5a1 Newport News  0  prr8scw9l3ljoo3p Wesley  35  Final

Oct. 26 prr8scw9l3ljoo3p Wesley  0  0njtw7cj4v4ohlm5 Davidson  31  Final
  mrzrejp3cnis9z4u Ursinus  14  bcmrt1mp9u1927ao Frostburg State  35  Final
  ase6jkc0se3wdhu7 Salisbury  31  33h07hgdv52hy5a1 Newport News  6  Final

Nov. 2 prr8scw9l3ljoo3p Wesley  19  ase6jkc0se3wdhu7 Salisbury  22  Final
  nm4fhqszdl4a0xyu Westminster (Pa.)  17  bcmrt1mp9u1927ao Frostburg State  24  Final
  1wee1xgbow1v3p5g Bethany  34  33h07hgdv52hy5a1 Newport News  7  Final

Nov. 9 33h07hgdv52hy5a1 Newport News  15  ey0swnt1g6i22ol0 Washington and Jefferson  71  Final
  ase6jkc0se3wdhu7 Salisbury  30  dmkxi7hzfmctneqz Ferrum  13  Final
  bcmrt1mp9u1927ao Frostburg State  21  52bw05av6d1b8op2 Waynesburg  24  Final
  prr8scw9l3ljoo3p Wesley  42  y4fe6yjpnwpad5e7 Chowan  0  Final

Nov. 16 ase6jkc0se3wdhu7 Salisbury  7  bcmrt1mp9u1927ao Frostburg State  37  Final
  1r6y5p5nh54jw9s6 Brockport  17  prr8scw9l3ljoo3p Wesley  6  Final

Nov. 23 ase6jkc0se3wdhu7 Salisbury  0  enbbashvef805qni King's  28  Final
  dfoyqryos0qaw4hk Johns Hopkins  24  bcmrt1mp9u1927ao Frostburg State  21  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
12:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Thomas (Fla.)
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.