/conf/NCAC/1998/schedule
North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

1998 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 tqyz3pf9n0owrgb8 Carnegie Mellon  20  u6herdpburwcl2xp Denison  21  Final
  2f3r6nq2zmugs29q Kalamazoo  47  st6zk0na8as8bssi Oberlin  2  Final
  o64k5yx65rv4aq2k Grove City  17  y2cnec357qz91tr1 Wooster  26  Final

Sep. 12 zahhidqqu6c0zccj Kenyon  19  v3smz5pntmg46e8t Centre  14  Final
  u6herdpburwcl2xp Denison  14  gsfemc9daocq7d5r Muskingum  19  Final
  qay81ipcv6v8ei88 Washington and Jefferson  23  xx4f0zlzwc8sljim Allegheny  14  Final
  jze4q6le6aqqkcub Wittenberg  17  w81b4rxmg3e5umge Baldwin-Wallace  16  Final
  6li6nawuecxi60fw Earlham  0  cwfxz9uf73m7u4gx Franklin  49  Final
  st6zk0na8as8bssi Oberlin  28  4stt9oxhdfd5ld9j Thiel  44  Final
  o64k5yx65rv4aq2k Grove City  15  r72v15cas3w5fq5q Ohio Wesleyan  25  Final
  y2cnec357qz91tr1 Wooster  42  2f3r6nq2zmugs29q Kalamazoo  14  Final

Sep. 18 73zz3frn0u3k6kiq Union (Ky.)  17  jze4q6le6aqqkcub Wittenberg  35  Final

Sep. 19 r72v15cas3w5fq5q Ohio Wesleyan  55  st6zk0na8as8bssi Oberlin  0  Final
  xx4f0zlzwc8sljim Allegheny  44  u6herdpburwcl2xp Denison  19  Final
  4stt9oxhdfd5ld9j Thiel  20  zahhidqqu6c0zccj Kenyon  29  Final
  y2cnec357qz91tr1 Wooster  48  6li6nawuecxi60fw Earlham  7  Final

Sep. 26 6li6nawuecxi60fw Earlham  0  jze4q6le6aqqkcub Wittenberg  45  Final
  r72v15cas3w5fq5q Ohio Wesleyan  21  zahhidqqu6c0zccj Kenyon  17  Final
  y2cnec357qz91tr1 Wooster  16  u6herdpburwcl2xp Denison  7  Final
  xx4f0zlzwc8sljim Allegheny  35  rajctujxgliv7jcc Susquehanna  30  Final

Oct. 3 zahhidqqu6c0zccj Kenyon  7  6li6nawuecxi60fw Earlham  12  Final
  99wvd62smrit2mlv Case Western Reserve  26  r72v15cas3w5fq5q Ohio Wesleyan  19  Final
  xx4f0zlzwc8sljim Allegheny  0  jze4q6le6aqqkcub Wittenberg  25  Final
  u6herdpburwcl2xp Denison  42  st6zk0na8as8bssi Oberlin  0  Final

Oct. 10 6li6nawuecxi60fw Earlham  7  99wvd62smrit2mlv Case Western Reserve  47  Final
  zahhidqqu6c0zccj Kenyon  0  xx4f0zlzwc8sljim Allegheny  56  Final
  jze4q6le6aqqkcub Wittenberg  28  r72v15cas3w5fq5q Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final
  st6zk0na8as8bssi Oberlin  8  y2cnec357qz91tr1 Wooster  55  Final

Oct. 17 r72v15cas3w5fq5q Ohio Wesleyan  21  owm4oc5rlydm2pkr Defiance  20  Final
  jze4q6le6aqqkcub Wittenberg  68  st6zk0na8as8bssi Oberlin  0  Final
  u6herdpburwcl2xp Denison  0  99wvd62smrit2mlv Case Western Reserve  26  Final
  6li6nawuecxi60fw Earlham  7  xx4f0zlzwc8sljim Allegheny  59  Final
  y2cnec357qz91tr1 Wooster  54  zahhidqqu6c0zccj Kenyon  7  Final

Oct. 24 st6zk0na8as8bssi Oberlin  14  6li6nawuecxi60fw Earlham  19  Final
  r72v15cas3w5fq5q Ohio Wesleyan  28  u6herdpburwcl2xp Denison  14  Final
  99wvd62smrit2mlv Case Western Reserve  7  jze4q6le6aqqkcub Wittenberg  40  Final
  xx4f0zlzwc8sljim Allegheny  40  y2cnec357qz91tr1 Wooster  39  Final - OT
  zahhidqqu6c0zccj Kenyon  3  o64k5yx65rv4aq2k Grove City  40  Final

Oct. 31 hgdce36tgeiaa0fk Rose-Hulman  42  6li6nawuecxi60fw Earlham  21  Final BX
  xx4f0zlzwc8sljim Allegheny  27  r72v15cas3w5fq5q Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final
  st6zk0na8as8bssi Oberlin  12  99wvd62smrit2mlv Case Western Reserve  70  Final
  u6herdpburwcl2xp Denison  3  zahhidqqu6c0zccj Kenyon  10  Final
  y2cnec357qz91tr1 Wooster  7  jze4q6le6aqqkcub Wittenberg  14  Final

Nov. 7 zahhidqqu6c0zccj Kenyon  33  st6zk0na8as8bssi Oberlin  6  Final
  jze4q6le6aqqkcub Wittenberg  35  u6herdpburwcl2xp Denison  0  Final
  6li6nawuecxi60fw Earlham  19  r72v15cas3w5fq5q Ohio Wesleyan  32  Final
  5i4okdhje6d1uyfd Gannon  0  xx4f0zlzwc8sljim Allegheny  37  Final
  99wvd62smrit2mlv Case Western Reserve  16  y2cnec357qz91tr1 Wooster  42  Final

Nov. 14 u6herdpburwcl2xp Denison  18  6li6nawuecxi60fw Earlham  0  Final
  st6zk0na8as8bssi Oberlin  0  xx4f0zlzwc8sljim Allegheny  71  Final
  jze4q6le6aqqkcub Wittenberg  34  zahhidqqu6c0zccj Kenyon  6  Final
  r72v15cas3w5fq5q Ohio Wesleyan  7  y2cnec357qz91tr1 Wooster  20  Final

Nov. 21 27m4izr35mga6nqr Millikin  10  jze4q6le6aqqkcub Wittenberg  13  Final

Nov. 28 jze4q6le6aqqkcub Wittenberg  19  mhdr0vsvup1tm2tc Mount Union  21  Final
Division III quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Thomas (Fla.)
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.