/conf/NESCAC/1998/schedule
New England Small College Athletic Conf. Link to official site

1998 NESCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 26 l8pdh295tb5thrln Bowdoin  0  w0kwvtwob8098j7t Williams  42  Final
  cks1mcf47lvkogh6 Wesleyan  55  of15i25cnl5k1xl9 Middlebury  28  Final
  99xv2vb9oqol7x6m Colby  7  1fia49x153y6i073 Trinity (Conn.)  21  Final
  b8z76n45mp1t9p4h Hamilton  30  58vy2bvtw5tshv0r Tufts  55  Final
  fgi4d96l29ldgcki Bates  0  8rednq5pub9hoq1c Amherst  21  Final

Oct. 3 1fia49x153y6i073 Trinity (Conn.)  6  w0kwvtwob8098j7t Williams  34  Final
  b8z76n45mp1t9p4h Hamilton  12  cks1mcf47lvkogh6 Wesleyan  48  Final
  8rednq5pub9hoq1c Amherst  16  l8pdh295tb5thrln Bowdoin  24  Final
  of15i25cnl5k1xl9 Middlebury  16  99xv2vb9oqol7x6m Colby  34  Final
  fgi4d96l29ldgcki Bates  6  58vy2bvtw5tshv0r Tufts  28  Final

Oct. 10 58vy2bvtw5tshv0r Tufts  17  l8pdh295tb5thrln Bowdoin  14  Final
  8rednq5pub9hoq1c Amherst  14  of15i25cnl5k1xl9 Middlebury  3  Final
  cks1mcf47lvkogh6 Wesleyan  29  99xv2vb9oqol7x6m Colby  17  Final
  1fia49x153y6i073 Trinity (Conn.)  24  b8z76n45mp1t9p4h Hamilton  14  Final
  w0kwvtwob8098j7t Williams  27  fgi4d96l29ldgcki Bates  0  Final

Oct. 17 l8pdh295tb5thrln Bowdoin  41  b8z76n45mp1t9p4h Hamilton  37  Final
  of15i25cnl5k1xl9 Middlebury  14  w0kwvtwob8098j7t Williams  38  Final
  99xv2vb9oqol7x6m Colby  3  8rednq5pub9hoq1c Amherst  7  Final
  58vy2bvtw5tshv0r Tufts  24  1fia49x153y6i073 Trinity (Conn.)  3  Final
  cks1mcf47lvkogh6 Wesleyan  30  fgi4d96l29ldgcki Bates  24  Final

Oct. 24 w0kwvtwob8098j7t Williams  42  58vy2bvtw5tshv0r Tufts  7  Final
  1fia49x153y6i073 Trinity (Conn.)  0  l8pdh295tb5thrln Bowdoin  19  Final
  8rednq5pub9hoq1c Amherst  34  cks1mcf47lvkogh6 Wesleyan  28  Final - OT
  b8z76n45mp1t9p4h Hamilton  13  99xv2vb9oqol7x6m Colby  35  Final
  fgi4d96l29ldgcki Bates  16  of15i25cnl5k1xl9 Middlebury  49  Final

Oct. 31 58vy2bvtw5tshv0r Tufts  30  8rednq5pub9hoq1c Amherst  16  Final
  w0kwvtwob8098j7t Williams  39  b8z76n45mp1t9p4h Hamilton  14  Final
  l8pdh295tb5thrln Bowdoin  23  cks1mcf47lvkogh6 Wesleyan  31  Final
  of15i25cnl5k1xl9 Middlebury  46  1fia49x153y6i073 Trinity (Conn.)  14  Final
  99xv2vb9oqol7x6m Colby  7  fgi4d96l29ldgcki Bates  13  Final

Nov. 7 8rednq5pub9hoq1c Amherst  32  1fia49x153y6i073 Trinity (Conn.)  18  Final
  cks1mcf47lvkogh6 Wesleyan  19  w0kwvtwob8098j7t Williams  57  Final
  of15i25cnl5k1xl9 Middlebury  49  b8z76n45mp1t9p4h Hamilton  7  Final
  99xv2vb9oqol7x6m Colby  7  58vy2bvtw5tshv0r Tufts  24  Final
  fgi4d96l29ldgcki Bates  14  l8pdh295tb5thrln Bowdoin  49  Final

Nov. 14 1fia49x153y6i073 Trinity (Conn.)  35  cks1mcf47lvkogh6 Wesleyan  49  Final
  l8pdh295tb5thrln Bowdoin  10  99xv2vb9oqol7x6m Colby  7  Final
  w0kwvtwob8098j7t Williams  35  8rednq5pub9hoq1c Amherst  16  Final
  of15i25cnl5k1xl9 Middlebury  7  58vy2bvtw5tshv0r Tufts  21  Final
  b8z76n45mp1t9p4h Hamilton  24  fgi4d96l29ldgcki Bates  17  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.