/conf/ODAC/2016/schedule
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2016 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 6qbu3ulnjkek8q58 Washington and Lee  29  ha5g94s2ent6ecf9 Johns Hopkins  45  Final BX RC RC

Sep. 3 7p8iybbkcsyw8fm1 McDaniel  21  vmpby875o21gv9tw Catholic  28  Final - OT BX RC P P
  sei2aliz83nast3d Randolph-Macon  51  6nnxhemhwpluggv1 Dickinson  0  Final BX
  c2u4n1mkhtnw77q2 Emory and Henry  38  7psmtdp9gcdbw5k1 Ferrum  39  Final BX RC
  x6738uoc2stn5gbu Bridgewater  38  9sb0ujzo400i23w5 Gettysburg  22  Final BX RC
  rw2ekg01s9aaagga Hampden-Sydney  28  8lvfw5ukqz7azya4 Averett  38  Final BX
  bhya8jwuu94tc4jy Shenandoah  43  xxxdo1koohb5jx6a Gallaudet  6  Final BX P
  7q57mabymwmqac0k Greensboro  0  0id2tys1czzzea15 Guilford  69  Final BX RC P

Sep. 10 vmpby875o21gv9tw Catholic  27  guzis8ynx47koddy Rochester  14  Final BX RC RC
  g495hycjfwv4i54r Thomas More  41  x6738uoc2stn5gbu Bridgewater  17  Final BX RC P
  755dxsiwujcgl5pi Christopher Newport  45  rw2ekg01s9aaagga Hampden-Sydney  27  Final BX RC
  6qbu3ulnjkek8q58 Washington and Lee  21  rlz86s354nme0eh0 Sewanee  17  Final BX RC
  97vgwavjouu9bhg7 Brevard  14  c2u4n1mkhtnw77q2 Emory and Henry  28  Final BX
  8lvfw5ukqz7azya4 Averett  10  sei2aliz83nast3d Randolph-Macon  44  Final BX
  7psmtdp9gcdbw5k1 Ferrum  33  bhya8jwuu94tc4jy Shenandoah  53  Final BX P
  anb4oz4i6tmqek0d Methodist  32  0id2tys1czzzea15 Guilford  47  Final BX RC P

Sep. 17 rw2ekg01s9aaagga Hampden-Sydney  20  7psmtdp9gcdbw5k1 Ferrum  42  Final BX
@ Salem Stadium
  x6738uoc2stn5gbu Bridgewater  23  2d0i18ev9exkbuso The Apprentice School  26  Final BX
  anb4oz4i6tmqek0d Methodist  16  sei2aliz83nast3d Randolph-Macon  34  Final BX
  a1d2fecws8zriz7b N.C. Wesleyan  31  bhya8jwuu94tc4jy Shenandoah  13  Final BX P
  vmpby875o21gv9tw Catholic  37  6fn5q6emkhxazl3c Coast Guard  35  Final BX RC RC
  c2u4n1mkhtnw77q2 Emory and Henry  36  brqmmakt5oeflo9s Maryville (Tenn.)  43  Final BX
  dq9jjgn3ypxq3rgz Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  6qbu3ulnjkek8q58 Washington and Lee  28  Final BX P P P
  0id2tys1czzzea15 Guilford  30  8lvfw5ukqz7azya4 Averett  28  Final BX RC P P

Sep. 30 sei2aliz83nast3d Randolph-Macon  24  bhya8jwuu94tc4jy Shenandoah  19  Final BX P
  c2u4n1mkhtnw77q2 Emory and Henry  23  6qbu3ulnjkek8q58 Washington and Lee  49  Final BX

Oct. 1 vmpby875o21gv9tw Catholic  0  0id2tys1czzzea15 Guilford  59  Final BX RC P P P P
  rw2ekg01s9aaagga Hampden-Sydney  35  x6738uoc2stn5gbu Bridgewater  45  Final BX P

Oct. 8 x6738uoc2stn5gbu Bridgewater  0  sei2aliz83nast3d Randolph-Macon  21  Final BX RC
  0id2tys1czzzea15 Guilford  15  rw2ekg01s9aaagga Hampden-Sydney  21  Final BX RC
  bhya8jwuu94tc4jy Shenandoah  36  c2u4n1mkhtnw77q2 Emory and Henry  33  Final BX RC P
  6qbu3ulnjkek8q58 Washington and Lee  23  vmpby875o21gv9tw Catholic  22  Final BX P P P

Oct. 15 sei2aliz83nast3d Randolph-Macon  20  c2u4n1mkhtnw77q2 Emory and Henry  27  Final BX
  6qbu3ulnjkek8q58 Washington and Lee  48  0id2tys1czzzea15 Guilford  34  Final BX RC P P P P
  rw2ekg01s9aaagga Hampden-Sydney  33  vmpby875o21gv9tw Catholic  28  Final BX
  bhya8jwuu94tc4jy Shenandoah  34  x6738uoc2stn5gbu Bridgewater  10  Final BX RC P

Oct. 22 0id2tys1czzzea15 Guilford  28  bhya8jwuu94tc4jy Shenandoah  33  Final BX RC RC P P
  rw2ekg01s9aaagga Hampden-Sydney  7  6qbu3ulnjkek8q58 Washington and Lee  52  Final BX
  vmpby875o21gv9tw Catholic  0  sei2aliz83nast3d Randolph-Macon  21  Final BX
  c2u4n1mkhtnw77q2 Emory and Henry  42  x6738uoc2stn5gbu Bridgewater  33  Final BX RC

Oct. 29 c2u4n1mkhtnw77q2 Emory and Henry  31  rw2ekg01s9aaagga Hampden-Sydney  25  Final BX
  bhya8jwuu94tc4jy Shenandoah  45  vmpby875o21gv9tw Catholic  34  Final BX RC P
  sei2aliz83nast3d Randolph-Macon  18  6qbu3ulnjkek8q58 Washington and Lee  10  Final BX
  x6738uoc2stn5gbu Bridgewater  42  0id2tys1czzzea15 Guilford  41  Final BX RC RC P P P P

Nov. 5 rw2ekg01s9aaagga Hampden-Sydney  37  bhya8jwuu94tc4jy Shenandoah  34  Final BX P
  6qbu3ulnjkek8q58 Washington and Lee  20  x6738uoc2stn5gbu Bridgewater  30  Final BX P
  vmpby875o21gv9tw Catholic  27  c2u4n1mkhtnw77q2 Emory and Henry  38  Final BX
  0id2tys1czzzea15 Guilford  10  sei2aliz83nast3d Randolph-Macon  31  Final BX RC

Nov. 12 bhya8jwuu94tc4jy Shenandoah  42  6qbu3ulnjkek8q58 Washington and Lee  59  Final BX P
  sei2aliz83nast3d Randolph-Macon  48  rw2ekg01s9aaagga Hampden-Sydney  23  Final BX RC
  x6738uoc2stn5gbu Bridgewater  50  vmpby875o21gv9tw Catholic  13  Final BX
  0id2tys1czzzea15 Guilford  7  c2u4n1mkhtnw77q2 Emory and Henry  34  Final BX RC P P

Nov. 19 sei2aliz83nast3d Randolph-Macon  21  ha5g94s2ent6ecf9 Johns Hopkins  42  Final BX RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.