/conf/SCAC/2004/schedule
Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2004 SCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 ys86ujjrqsiugxk6 DePauw  20  z6elnreobkaljn9h Rhodes  14  Final BX
  4oo1l4dmwkmp504d Centre  24  4psyoiz4bjut77w1 Bluffton  33  Final
  1l563a7dehnu6wnx Hampden-Sydney  35  5gzsnmegmqf094cw Sewanee  17  Final
  uc5ifuhsc0xg4qq5 Austin  10  26oif85r9ltax3yx Trinity (Texas)  52  Final
  4v0jmzkgc8stdor5 Earlham  12  0br2si2l2sg0fp1c Rose-Hulman  16  Final BX

Sep. 9 vssb0opyjojtmrlh Mississippi College  0  5wq72lybfcmwqr2v Millsaps  9  Final
@ Memorial Stadium

Sep. 11 7dm3ylzj70ihp9j0 UW-Stout  23  ys86ujjrqsiugxk6 DePauw  0  Final BX P
  mt96euweu5pakxqm Kenyon  27  4oo1l4dmwkmp504d Centre  54  Final
  26oif85r9ltax3yx Trinity (Texas)  41  msblhh2h9gfat0gr Texas Lutheran  32  Final
  0br2si2l2sg0fp1c Rose-Hulman  3  mwzkb90tqnfvqtk0 Mount St. Joseph  21  Final BX
  5gzsnmegmqf094cw Sewanee  28  tni4zgprb4j4j8g3 Huntingdon  17  Final
@ St. James School
  z6elnreobkaljn9h Rhodes  17  3tkm8ko0w8lvxep7 Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final

Sep. 18 yjpom3p42ofl8pg7 Hope  14  ys86ujjrqsiugxk6 DePauw  35  Final BX P
  vkm814yjit5uxw4s McMurry  3  uc5ifuhsc0xg4qq5 Austin  20  Final
  5wq72lybfcmwqr2v Millsaps  20  d33a4myqbl2plkvd Emory and Henry  24  Final BX
  5gzsnmegmqf094cw Sewanee  0  c9clq6vtvhmity9x Washington and Lee  12  Final
  4oo1l4dmwkmp504d Centre  19  z6elnreobkaljn9h Rhodes  42  Final
  at1dcm1i8cbzznyk Concordia-Chicago  3  0br2si2l2sg0fp1c Rose-Hulman  23  Final BX
  2xmdl2tumuwkptp1 Redlands  27  26oif85r9ltax3yx Trinity (Texas)  51  Final

Sep. 25 26oif85r9ltax3yx Trinity (Texas)  29  ys86ujjrqsiugxk6 DePauw  28  Final BX P
  c9clq6vtvhmity9x Washington and Lee  23  4oo1l4dmwkmp504d Centre  28  Final
  uc5ifuhsc0xg4qq5 Austin  15  9wm9304voaoowznu East Texas Baptist  11  Final
  5wq72lybfcmwqr2v Millsaps  10  awy1w10ptxjea874 Belhaven  27  Final
  3tkm8ko0w8lvxep7 Maryville (Tenn.)  16  5gzsnmegmqf094cw Sewanee  13  Final
  0br2si2l2sg0fp1c Rose-Hulman  40  brflpgwmszjb065b Oberlin  14  Final BX

Oct. 2 0br2si2l2sg0fp1c Rose-Hulman  14  26oif85r9ltax3yx Trinity (Texas)  35  Final BX
  ct8dp8ec4jd1ioov Washington U.  28  z6elnreobkaljn9h Rhodes  21  Final
  uc5ifuhsc0xg4qq5 Austin  17  msblhh2h9gfat0gr Texas Lutheran  31  Final
  5gzsnmegmqf094cw Sewanee  0  4oo1l4dmwkmp504d Centre  28  Final
  ys86ujjrqsiugxk6 DePauw  28  7g3ddo0pfl7501xg Chicago  24  Final BX

Oct. 9 ef6g9v8xxgo3u3df Louisiana College  19  uc5ifuhsc0xg4qq5 Austin  8  Final
  5gzsnmegmqf094cw Sewanee  13  ys86ujjrqsiugxk6 DePauw  27  Final BX
  z6elnreobkaljn9h Rhodes  38  0br2si2l2sg0fp1c Rose-Hulman  31  Final - 2OT BX
  4oo1l4dmwkmp504d Centre  18  5wq72lybfcmwqr2v Millsaps  20  Final

Oct. 16 5wq72lybfcmwqr2v Millsaps  7  0br2si2l2sg0fp1c Rose-Hulman  14  Final BX
  uc5ifuhsc0xg4qq5 Austin  20  vssb0opyjojtmrlh Mississippi College  10  Final
  l6vqbmjsffw82xf3 Azusa Pacific  30  26oif85r9ltax3yx Trinity (Texas)  14  Final
  z6elnreobkaljn9h Rhodes  28  5gzsnmegmqf094cw Sewanee  14  Final
  4oo1l4dmwkmp504d Centre  33  3tkm8ko0w8lvxep7 Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Final

Oct. 23 6acxtdt2c41fmit0 Howard Payne  24  uc5ifuhsc0xg4qq5 Austin  23  Final
  26oif85r9ltax3yx Trinity (Texas)  52  4oo1l4dmwkmp504d Centre  34  Final
  a94r490sey5voixm Colorado College  14  z6elnreobkaljn9h Rhodes  56  Final
  ys86ujjrqsiugxk6 DePauw  38  5wq72lybfcmwqr2v Millsaps  7  Final BX
  0br2si2l2sg0fp1c Rose-Hulman  7  5gzsnmegmqf094cw Sewanee  15  Final BX

Oct. 30 uc5ifuhsc0xg4qq5 Austin  28  9x0gqyet6parvjbe Sul Ross State  38  Final
  5wq72lybfcmwqr2v Millsaps  21  5gzsnmegmqf094cw Sewanee  17  Final
  ys86ujjrqsiugxk6 DePauw  41  4oo1l4dmwkmp504d Centre  26  Final BX
  z6elnreobkaljn9h Rhodes  7  26oif85r9ltax3yx Trinity (Texas)  42  Final

Nov. 6 5gzsnmegmqf094cw Sewanee  3  26oif85r9ltax3yx Trinity (Texas)  43  Final
  0br2si2l2sg0fp1c Rose-Hulman  3  ys86ujjrqsiugxk6 DePauw  30  Final BX P
  5wq72lybfcmwqr2v Millsaps  28  z6elnreobkaljn9h Rhodes  19  Final
  ikc402ixrfxqztes Hardin-Simmons  53  uc5ifuhsc0xg4qq5 Austin  6  Final

Nov. 13 4oo1l4dmwkmp504d Centre  21  0br2si2l2sg0fp1c Rose-Hulman  16  Final BX
  ys86ujjrqsiugxk6 DePauw  14  rdc939wwjakpbazq Wabash  7  Final BX P
  uc5ifuhsc0xg4qq5 Austin  13  8e2p6pnog7cmdyyz Mary Hardin-Baylor  70  Final
  z6elnreobkaljn9h Rhodes  15  dxreqp9nzo1t9ay5 Carnegie Mellon  31  Final
  26oif85r9ltax3yx Trinity (Texas)  27  5wq72lybfcmwqr2v Millsaps  21  Final

Nov. 20 8e2p6pnog7cmdyyz Mary Hardin-Baylor  32  26oif85r9ltax3yx Trinity (Texas)  13  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
12:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Thomas (Fla.)
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.