/conf/SCAC/2013/schedule
Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2013 SCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 s6iigqxme3lt6e5n Austin  21  s5705xo6np5kvx85 Rhodes  24  Final BX
  0cqvhd5b3xyds6r8 Trinity (Texas)  47  ymqk3p8ksswz5k1v Howard Payne  29  Final BX
  w3qm8uuxs5qatlmu Texas Lutheran  44  5widamxlj6kn7nlq Southwestern  14  Final BX RC

Sep. 14 s7cs3kg81ftmi1xv East Texas Baptist  52  s6iigqxme3lt6e5n Austin  34  Final BX
  5widamxlj6kn7nlq Southwestern  14  jaqfy2a2a2nqnva9 Bacone  32  Final BX RC
  w3qm8uuxs5qatlmu Texas Lutheran  42  0cqvhd5b3xyds6r8 Trinity (Texas)  38  Final BX

Sep. 21 dawybr9wx68odymi Sul Ross State  6  0cqvhd5b3xyds6r8 Trinity (Texas)  33  Final BX
  s7cs3kg81ftmi1xv East Texas Baptist  56  5widamxlj6kn7nlq Southwestern  10  Final BX
  s6iigqxme3lt6e5n Austin  25  6aottc5i31fhzo0j Occidental  35  Final BX RC P

Sep. 28 5widamxlj6kn7nlq Southwestern  29  94mji3ad7xa154ng Hendrix  48  Final BX
  s6iigqxme3lt6e5n Austin  3  0cqvhd5b3xyds6r8 Trinity (Texas)  26  Final BX
  19pj8k8kpii8mc4d Southwestern Assemblies    w3qm8uuxs5qatlmu Texas Lutheran    Cancelled V LS
@ Called off, lightning

Oct. 5 5widamxlj6kn7nlq Southwestern  0  s6iigqxme3lt6e5n Austin  31  Final BX RC
  0cqvhd5b3xyds6r8 Trinity (Texas)  7  crf5hndrosqqgmo2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Final BX
  w3qm8uuxs5qatlmu Texas Lutheran  64  s7cs3kg81ftmi1xv East Texas Baptist  41  Final BX

Oct. 12 s6iigqxme3lt6e5n Austin  12  w3qm8uuxs5qatlmu Texas Lutheran  45  Final BX
  8i21qk0hgpn3d1hz Okla. Baptist  42  5widamxlj6kn7nlq Southwestern  21  Final BX RC
  rvlgdoasrdriv3uv Millsaps  27  0cqvhd5b3xyds6r8 Trinity (Texas)  24  Final BX

Oct. 19 0cqvhd5b3xyds6r8 Trinity (Texas)  30  5widamxlj6kn7nlq Southwestern  0  Final BX RC
  19pj8k8kpii8mc4d Southwestern Assemblies  17  s6iigqxme3lt6e5n Austin  27  Final BX
  w3qm8uuxs5qatlmu Texas Lutheran  41  dawybr9wx68odymi Sul Ross State  16  Final BX

Oct. 26 0cqvhd5b3xyds6r8 Trinity (Texas)  17  34n4ary35dgb3ssm Case Western Reserve  21  Final BX
  94mji3ad7xa154ng Hendrix  38  s6iigqxme3lt6e5n Austin  45  Final BX
  w3qm8uuxs5qatlmu Texas Lutheran  35  qeadgd2i6lvntp2v Mississippi College  32  Final BX

Nov. 2 s6iigqxme3lt6e5n Austin  25  5widamxlj6kn7nlq Southwestern  6  Final BX RC
  s378ij7k3tzxgy0s Louisiana College  27  w3qm8uuxs5qatlmu Texas Lutheran  37  Final BX

Nov. 9 5widamxlj6kn7nlq Southwestern  20  0cqvhd5b3xyds6r8 Trinity (Texas)  58  Final BX P
  w3qm8uuxs5qatlmu Texas Lutheran  44  ayiqvdq78x46uea3 Hardin-Simmons  73  Final BX P P

Nov. 16 5widamxlj6kn7nlq Southwestern  0  rsef4pxf4z6f8h0l Southern Virginia  40  Final BX P
  0cqvhd5b3xyds6r8 Trinity (Texas)  7  s6iigqxme3lt6e5n Austin  35  Final BX P
  ymqk3p8ksswz5k1v Howard Payne  14  w3qm8uuxs5qatlmu Texas Lutheran  63  Final BX
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.